(SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE)
TUESDAY, NOV. 4
VOLLEYBALL
Class 4A district tournament
Mountain View at Heritage, 7 p.m.
Skyview at Union, 7 p.m.
Class B District 4 playoffs
Mary M. Knight at Firm Foundation, 7 p.m.
Washington School for the Deaf at Naselle
GIRLS SOCCER
4A district playoffs at Doc Harris
Union vs. Battle Ground, 5 p.m.
Skyview vs. Camas, 7 p.m.
3A bi-district playoff
Prairie vs. Hazen, 5:30 p.m. at Sumner HS
2A district tournament
Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.
Hockinson vs. Black Hills, 7 p.m. at Tumwater HS
Washougal at W.F. West, 6 p.m.
1A district tournament
Elma at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.
White Salmon at Eatonville, 6 p.m. at Orting HS
WEDNESDAY, NOV. 5
VOLLEYBALL
1A district tournament at Montesano
La Center vs. Montesano, 5:30 p.m.
Hoquiam vs. King’s Way Christian, 5:30 p.m.
Semifinal, 7 p.m.
Loser-out match, 7 p.m.
1A district tournament at Castle Rock
Castle Rock vs. Elma, 5:30 p.m.
Tenino vs. Kalama, 5:30 p.m.
Semifinal, 7 p.m.
Loser-out match, 7 p.m.
THURSDAY, NOV. 6
VOLLEYBALL
4A district tournament
TBD at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.
TBD at Camas, 7 p.m.
2A district tournament
At Mark Morris, R.A. Long
Mark Morris vs. Tumwater, 4 p.m.
Woodland vs. Black Hills, 4 p.m.
Centralia vs. R.A. Long, 4 p.m.
Ridgefield vs. W.F. West, 4 p.m.
Loser-out games, 8 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
4A district playoffs at Doc Harris
Second-place game, 7 p.m.
3A bi-district playoff
Kennedy vs. Columbia River, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl
2A district tournament
Championship
Loser-out games
1A district tournament at Kalama
Elma or King’s Way Christian vs. Montesano, 5 p.m.
White Salmon or Eatonville vs. La Center, 7 p.m.
FRIDAY, NOV. 7
FOOTBALL
4A state preliminary round
Tahoma at Camas, 7:30 p.m.
Curtis vs. Union, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium
Skyview at Skyline, 7 p.m.
3A state preliminary round
Kelso at O’Dea, 5 p.m. at Seattle Memorial Stadium
2A district playoffs
Black Hills vs. Hockinson, 7 p.m. at District Stadium
W.F. West vs. Woodland, 7 p.m. at Kalama
R.A. Long at Tumwater, 7 p.m.
1A district playoffs
Hoquiam at Stevenson, 7 p.m.
Kalama vs. Montesano, 7 p.m. at Aberdeen HS
VOLLEYBALL
3A bi-district tournament
At Auburn Mountainview
Bonney Lake vs. Columbia River, 2 p.m.
Prairie vs. Shelton, 3:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Loser-out matches
GIRLS SWIMMING
4A/3A district meet at Kelso
SATURDAY, NOV. 8
FOOTBALL
3A state preliminary round
Garfield vs. Columbia River, time TBA, at Kiggins Bowl
VOLLEYBALL
4A district tournament at Battle Ground
Thursday’s losers
Thursday’s winners
Second-place match
3A bi-district tournament at Auburn Mountainview
Semifinals, finals, loser-out matches
2A district tournament at Mark Morris, R.A. Long
Semifinals, finals, loser-out matches
1A district tournament
Third-place semifinals, third-place match, championship match
GIRLS SOCCER
3A bi-district playoff
TBD
2A district tournament
Third-place game
1A district tournament at Kalama
Third-place match, noon
Championship, 2 p.m.
CROSS COUNTRY
State championships, 9 a.m. at Sun Willows GC, Pasco
GIRLS SWIMMING
4A/3A district meet at Kelso