SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE
FOOTBALL
Hockinson vs. Lynden, 2 p.m. at Bellingham Civic Stadium
Marysville Pilchuck vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl
GIRLS SOCCER
Columbia River vs. Bellevue, 10 a.m. at Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
Ridgefield vs. Ephrata, noon at Shoreline Stadium
FOOTBALL
CLASS 4A STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals
Friday’s Game
Graham Kapowsin 27, Wenatchee 7
Saturday’s Games
Bothell vs. Bellarmine Prep, 1 p.m.
Federal Way vs. Newport, 7 p.m.
Gonzaga Prep vs. Chiawana, 1 p.m.
CLASS 3A STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals
Friday’s Game
Bellevue 31, Peninsula 7
Saturday’s Games
Marysville Pilchuck vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl
Eastside Catholic vs. Lincoln, 4 p.m.
Shadle Park vs. Mt. Spokane, 1 p.m.
CLASS 2A STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals
Friday’s Games
Tumwater 59, Squalicum 33
Sedro-Woolley 34, Burlington-Edison 0
Saturday’s Games
Hockinson vs. Lynden, 2 p.m. at Bellingham Civic Stadium
Prosser vs. Ellensburg, 4 p.m.
CLASS 1A STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals
Saturday’s Games
Eatonville vs. Mount Baker, 6 p.m.
Cascade Christian vs. King’s, 7 p.m.
Zillah vs. Cascade, 1 p.m.
Colville vs. Royal, 1 p.m.
CLASS 2B STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals
Friday’s Games
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 17, WaitsburgPrescott 14
Okanogan 55, Davenport 18
Saturday’s Games
North Beach vs. Toledo, 1 p.m.
Raymond vs. Napavine, 4 p.m.
CLASS 1B STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals
Friday’s Games
Lummi 60, Lopez Island 14
Republic 68, Cusick 13
Saturday’s Games
Lake Quinault-Wishkah Valley vs. Neah Bay, 5 p.m.
Garfield-Palouse vs. Liberty Christian, 4 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
4A STATE TOURNAMENT
At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
Semifinals, Friday
Jackson 3, Skyline 2
Central Valley 1, Gig Harbor 0
Saturday
Third place
Skyline vs. Gig Harbor, noon
Championship
Jackson vs. Central Valley, 4 p.m.
3A STATE TOURNAMENT
At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
Semifinals, Friday
Edmonds-Woodway 3, Bellevue 0
Southridge 2, Columbia River 1
Saturday
Third place
Columbia River vs. Bellevue, 10 a.m.
Championship
Edmonds-Woodway vs. Southridge, 2 p.m.
SOUTHRIDGE 2, COLUMBIA RIVER 1
Columbia River (16-3-2)
Goals (assists) — Taylor Hallquist (unassisted), 33rd minute. Goalkeeper saves — Lilli Delgadillo 1.
Southridge (19-4)
Goals (assists) — Kelly Brown (Haley Thomas), 59th minute; Emily Dirham (unassisted), 68th minute. Goalkeeper saves — Brittney Yocom 4.
Halftime — Columbia River 1-0.
2A STATE TOURNAMENT
At Shoreline Stadium
Semifinals, Friday
Shorecrest 3, Ridgefield 2
Squalicum 3, Ephrata 1
Saturday
Third place
Ridgefield vs. Ephrata, noon.
Championship
Shorecrest vs. Squalicum, 4 p.m.
SHORECREST 3, RIDGEFIELD 2
Ridgefield (18-3-1)
Goals (assists) — Taryn Ries (Ally Fox), Kara Klaus (unassisted). Goalkeeper saves — Sarah Kaufman 3.
Shorecrest (19-3-0)
Goals (assists) — Sophia Viviano (unassisted), Meghan Wicken (unassisted), Wicken (unassisted). Goalkeeper saves — Kate Wiper 1.
Halftime — Shorecrest 2-0.
1A STATE TOURNAMENT
At Shoreline Stadium
Semifinals, Friday
Klahowya 2, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 0
King’s 1, University Prep 0
Saturday
Third place
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) vs. University Prep, 10 a.m.
Championship
Klahowya vs. King’s, 2 p.m.
2B/1B STATE TOURNAMENT
At Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner
Semifinals, Friday
Crosspoint Academy 4, Adna 0
Liberty Bell 1, Friday Harbor 0
Saturday
Third place
Adna vs. Friday Harbor, 10 a.m.
Championship
Crosspoint Academy vs. Liberty Bell, 2 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
2B/1B STATE TOURNAMENT
At Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner
Semifinals, Friday
Mount Vernon Christian 2, Grace Academy 1
Waitsburg-Prescott 1, Friday Harbor 0
Saturday
Third place
Grace Academy vs. Friday Harbor, noon
Championship
Mount Vernon Christian vs. Waitsburg-Prescott, 4 p.m.
GIRLS BOWLING
FORT VANCOUVER 1959, SKYVIEW 1917
At Crosley Lanes
FORT VANCOUVER (2-1) — Tamika Taylor 125-139, Natalya Hopkins 169-165, Hayley Wakefield 144-180, Maddi Durr 205-164, Lauryn Heying 176-209. Baker games 147-136.
SKYVIEW (2-1) — Mikayla Sieck 166-159, Tiffany Tucker 147-139, Mikayla Hahn 167-176, Caitlyn Hayes 195-139, Kenzie Hollamon 174-137. Baker games 188-130.
JV — Skyview 1501-1422; C — Skyview 1367-1240.
BATTLE GROUND 2179, KELSO 1833
At Triangle Bowl
BATTLE GROUND (3-0) — A.J. Schock 191-194, Jane Bergren 174-236, Sarah Kester 134-137, Bailee Standley 134-167, Cassie Huit 203-216. Baker games 191-202.
KELSO (2-1) — Sarra Soladay 132-193, Jenna Moyer 128-113, Stacey Price 147-118, Iris West 197-148, Kirsten Brackney 202-187. Baker games 137-131.
JV — Kelso 1227-662.
PRAIRIE 1747, CAMAS 1497
At Tiger Bowl
PRAIRIE (1-2) — Devon Dornbrock 131-145, Amber Sparks 125-106, Madison Bash 141-124, Scarlett Young 115-137, Karyssa Kemp 156-217. Baker games 175-175.
CAMAS (0-3) — Courtney Warta 123-120, Courtney Estratra 126-103, Isabella Gilbertson 82-149, Ariel Laycock 126-116, Shelby Chartrand 157-121. Baker games 162-112.
JV — Camas 1228-1063.
HUDSON’S BAY 1884, EVERGREEN 1757
At Crosley Lanes
HUDSON’S BAY (3-0) — Reagan Lorey 202-163, Shaylie Westmorland 180-164, Alma Santos 168-114, Cinthia Huizar 134-134, Michayla Garden 156-149. Baker games 168-152.
EVERGREEN (2-1) — Crystin Taylor 122-95, Drei Plumb 173-150, Jessica Dufrain 153-131, Jill Marsten 140-151, Shannon Bliquez 169-174. Baker games 140-149.
JV — Hudson’s Bay 1325-1124.
MARK MORRIS 1857, UNION 1730
At Triangle Bowl
UNION (1-2) — Alexis Kron 156-123, Madeline Shoup 142-171, Samantha Waltz 152-104, Brynnan Brown 145-137, Allyson Brown 159-158. Baker games 133-150.
MARK MORRIS (1-2) — Devona Harvill 156-145, Baylee Kittleson 111-134, Esmerelda Vera 154-108, Ady Allen 159-152, Rachel Kreis 192-187. Baker games 180-189.
JV — Union 1213-1202.
R.A. LONG 1857, MOUNTAIN VIEW 1444
At Big Al’s
R.A. LONG (1-2) — Sierra McFarland 133-131, Laquisha Allen 167-177, Nikki Sullivan 159-147, Savanna Pedersen 120-167, Elise Yates 118-213. Baker games 141-184.
MOUNTAIN VIEW (0-3) — Kristina Legate 144-125, Christianne Verzosa 99-92, Jolie Qiu 119-101, Joy Yuzuriha 130-147, Tiffany Becker 126-119. Baker games 124-118.
JV — Mountain View 1219-1074.
NO REPORT
Columbia River vs. Heritage