WEDNESDAY’S SCHEDULE
BOYS TENNIS
Heritage at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.
Mountain View at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.
Columbia River at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.
Camas at Union, 3:30 p.m.
Fort Vancouver at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.
Mark Morris at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.
Hudson’s Bay at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.
CROSS COUNTRY
Mountain View, Camas, Skyview at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m. at Lewisville Park
White Salmon at Stevenson, 4 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L
Camas (10-0) 8 0
Battle Ground (8-1) 7 1
Heritage (6-4) 4 3
Union (4-6) 3 5
Skyview (2-6) 2 5
Mountain View (3-8) 2 6
Evergreen (1-9) 0 7
Postponed match
Heritage at Evergreen
CAMAS 3, UNION 0
25-9, 25-17, 25-19
Camas
Highlights — Abby Young 16 digs, 11 service points; Lauren Harris 15 kills, 7 digs, 10 service points; Sophi Jacobson 8 kills; Tina Elliott 13 digs, 35 assists, 2 kills, 2 aces; Nicole Loewen 7 digs, 2 aces.
Union
No report
JV — Camas 2-1. C — Camas 2-0. C2 — Union 2-1
BATTLE GROUND 3, MOUNTAIN VIEW 0
25-10, 25-17, 25-5
Mountain View
Highlights — Abby Sharp 7 digs; Christina Lundy 2 aces, 9 assists, 2 digs; Sabrina Mauke 4 kills, 2 digs, 3 blocks; Brittany Nagy 1 kill; Megan Gaeth 1 kill, 5 digs; Jessica Moroye 3 digs; Emma Walton 1 kill, 1 block; Melisa Ljuca 5 kills, 3 blocks.
Battle Ground
Highlights — Brooke Van Sickle 16 kills, block, 10 assists, 3 aces, 8 digs; Jossilyn Blackman 6 kills, 6 blocks; Natali Baiar 2 kills, 1 ace, 6 digs; Hana Wyles 3 aces, 14 digs; McKenzie Wolf 10 aces, 7 digs; Kylie Smith 3 kills, 2 blocks; Celine Murphy 1 kill, 14 assists.
JV — Battle Ground 2-1. C — Battle Ground 3-0.
3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L
Columbia River 3 0
Prairie 2 1
Kelso 1 2
Fort Vancouver 0 3
COLUMBIA RIVER 3, KELSO 0
25-16, 25-14, 25-11
Columbia River
Highlights — Ala Olson 2 aces, 7 digs; Andrea Demlow 9 kills, 4 blocks; Page Heller 25 assists, 1 kill, 3 digs; Evi Wilson 6 aces, 4 kills, 11 digs; Esti Wilson 1 ace, 2 digs, 7 kills, 2 blocks; Brooke Williams 3 kills, 6 blocks; Abby Wilmington 1 ace, 6 kills, 1 block; Audrey Hawthorne 3 aces, 4 digs.