FOOTBALL
TODD BEAMER 33, EVERGREEN 0
Evergreen 0 0 0 0—0
Beamer 9 10 7 7—33
First quarter
B — Tofaeono 1 run (kick good)
B — Safety, snap through end zone
Second quarter
B — Tofaeono 3 run (kick good)
B — 23 FG
Third quarter
B — Tofaeono TD run (kick good)
Fourth quarter
B — Dashay Ware 3 run (kick good)
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 36, SETON CATHOLIC 0
Blanchet 13 9 14 0—36
Seton 0 0 0 0—0
First Quarter
BC — Nick Orlandini 12 run (Jake Bartholomew kick)
BC — Trent Gianella 1 run (kick failed)
Second Quarter
BC — Trevor Nash 51 run (kick failed)
BC — Bartholomew 35 FG
Third Quarter
BC — Gianella 18 run (Bartholomew kick)
BC — Orlandini 17 run (Bartholomew kick)
INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS
RUSHING—BC, Gianella 16-117, Orlandini 13-120, Nash 2-56, Reilly Smith 4-30, Jared Myers 2-18, Charlie Taaffe 1-5. SC, Will Noce-Sheldon 18-87, Craig Boyle 14-27, Emil Chan 3-14, Dylan Cole 2-1, Jordan Torres 1-4, Tristan Ryan 1-0, team 2-(minus 16).
PASSING—BC, Nash 4-7-0-89, Jack Coen 0-1-0-0. SC, Noce-Sheldon 4-11-1-59.
RECEIVING—BC, Ben Bartch 2-49, Orlandini 1-21, Gianella 1-19. SC, Cole 2-14, Chan 1-29, Brandon Castleberry 1-16.
WASHINGTON PREP SCORES
Bellevue 45, Alta, Utah 0
Blanchet Catholic, Ore. 36, Seton Catholic 0
Cleveland 28, Bainbridge 20
Garfield 48, Franklin 0
Ilwaco 50, Lyle-Wishram 48
Kent-Meridian 42, Auburn 39
Lopez 54, Twin Valley 14
Quilcene 52, Mary Knight 14
Roosevelt 41, Ballard 24
OREGON PREP SCORES
Bandon 48, Pemberton, British Columbia 0
North Douglas 58, Elkton 2
Powers 42, Yoncalla 34
Triad School 62, Butte Falls 14
Late Friday game
FORT VANCOUVER 54, THE DALLES (ORE.) 28
Fort 14 20 14 6—54
The Dalles 6 6 0 16—28
First quarter
FV — David Bishop 30 pass from Jordan Suell (Jorge Regalado kick)
TD — Payton Eaton 5 run (pass Failed)
FV — Mitchell Cooper 1 run (Kai Campbell kick)
Second quarter
FV — D.J. Owens 30 run (Campbell Kick)
TD — Payton Eaton 62 pass from Dominique Seufalewmua (run failed)
FV — Bishop 37 pass from Suell (Campbell kick)
FV – Owens 39 pass from Suell (kick failed)
Third quarter
FV — Thomas Shields 25 run (Campbell kick)
FV — Jacob Brugman 20 fumble return (Campbell kick)
Fourth quarter
FV— Jeremiah Davis 39 run (kick failed)
TD — Seufalewmua 2 run (Seufalewmua run)
TD — Seufalewmua 9 run (Eaton pass from Seufalewmua)
Individual statistics
RUSHING — Fort Vancouver: D.J. Owens 15-171, Thomas Shields 4-45, Jordan Suell 3-17, Cody Loyer-Hiebert 4-13, Mitchell Cooper 5-11, Jorge Regalado 1-8, Steven Brent 6-6.
PASSING — Fort Vancouver: Jordan Suell 10-16-0-149. The Dalles: Dominique Seufalewmua 9-24-4-113.
RECEIVING — Fort Vancouver: David Bishop 5-85, Thomas Shields 3-43, DJ Owens 1-11, Paul Martinez 1-10.
VOLLEYBALL
LYNDEN INVITATIONAL
Pool play
Stanwood d. La Center 25-16, 25-21, 25-19
Squalicum d. La Center 25-11, 25-15, 25-23
Silver bracket
La Center d. Blaine 19-26, 25-13, 15-10
La Center d. Mount Baker 25-20, 25-18
La Center
Tournament highlights — Hannah McNeal 38/40 serving, 5 aces; Maddie Stimmel 37/37 serving, 28 digs, 13 kills, 4 blocks; Jessy Marinetti 20/21 serving, 10 digs, 19 kills, 14 blocks; Taylor Entenman 35/36 serving, 7 assist; Haley Wilson 10 digs, 12 kills, 5 blocks; Emily Muffett 34/36 serving, 49 assists 10 digs; Sierra Block 5 blocks; Kaela Carnes 18 kills, 15 blocks.
GIRLS SOCCER
NON-LEAGUE
CAMAS 6, ENUMCLAW 0
Camas
Goals (assists) — Anyssa DeVera (Maddy Belzer), Sarah Yang (un), Ellie Echeverio (Perri Belzer), Morgan Winston (un), DeVera (un), Monica Coelho (Perri Belzer). Goalkeeper saves — Lauren Rood 1, Marie Matthews 1.
Halftime — 4-0.
JV — Camas 5, Skyview 1
PRAIRIE 6, EVERGREEN 0
Prairie
Goals — Amy Kurfurst 2, Claire Papworth, Natalie Witesel, Mary Richardson. Assists — Kurfurst, Alyssa Adams, McKenna Harshbarger. Goalkeeper saves — Megan Sawyer 5. Coach’s standout — Claire Papworth.
Evergreen
Goalkeeper saves — Brittney Baird 8. Coach’s standouts — Isabell Bauer, Daloun Inthathirath.
Halftime — 4-0
JV — Prairie 3-0
BATTLE GROUND 0, COLUMBIA RIVER 0
Battle Ground
Goalkeeper saves — Ashley Spencer 13. Coach’s standout — Ashley Spencer.
Columbia River
Goalkeeper saves — Lilli Delgadillo 2.
HOCKINSON 3, MOUNTAIN VIEW 3
Mountain View
Goals (assists) — Katie Hurst (Emma Cox), Cox (Jessie Wilmoth), Cox (PK). Goalkeeper saves — Jessica Phibbs 4, Jessica Selby 6. Coach’s standouts — Ada White, Emma Cox.
Hockinson
Goals (assists) — Rylee Seekins (un), Seekins (Alivia Quitugua), Seekins (Haley Phillips). Goalkeeper saves — Isabella Koenig 5, Meghan Vandermaas 3. Coach’s standouts — Sydnie Cole-Vogler, Megan Roscoe.
Halftime — 1-1
JV — Hockinson 1-0
WASHOUGAL 7, FORT VANCOUVER 0
Washougal
Goals (assists) — Isabelle Sampson (un), Hannah Eakins (Sampson), Eakins (Ally Steigmann), Heather Deulen (un), Katie Desimone (Steigmann), Sierra Colomo (Elizabeth Gregory), Colomo (Desimone); Goalkeeper saves — Katzxia Moua 1, Jessie Larson 2. Coach’s standouts — Outside defender Eleanor Schmid, forward Heather Deulen.
JV — Washougal 7-0.
MARK MORRIS 8, LA CENTER 1
La Center
Goals (assists) — Shelby Vermeulen (Katlyn Bigley). Goalkeeper saves — Shelby Vermeulen 5, Morgan Tolbert 7.
Halftime — 4-0.
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
ASH CREEK INVITATIONAL
At Western Oregon Univ.; 5,000m
Top 5 teams — Summit 31, Marist 106, Corvallis 111, Mountain View (Ore.) 113, Valley Catholic 114. Also: 7, Woodland 238.
Overall winner — Miler Haller (Edmonds-Woodway) 15:34.68.
WOODLAND — 10, Matthew Young 16:14.13; 27, Nathan Patterson 17:05.96; 39, Tim Nahring 17:29.97; 64, Josiah Anderson 18:01.53; 108, Alex Ikerd 19:31.55.
CAPITAL INVITATIONAL
At Capital HS, Olympia
2.33 miles
Camas top five
Senior — 5, Taryk Boyd 12:19.43; Junior — 23, Dustin Zimmerly 12:58; Sophomore — 4, Nicholas Carter 12:48; 19, Nick Duffy 13:33; Freshmen — 5, David Connell 13:10; 10, Jake Fuller 13:24
Prairie top five
Senior — 65, William Sweesy 14:32; Junior — 26, Caleb Scheicher 13:03; 73, Hennerty Jack 14:12; Sophomore — 22, Braden Oehler 13:38; 41, Robert Wassom 14:05.
Mountain View top five
Senior — 17, Birkley Ramberg 12:45; 25, Josiah Burson 13:01; 30, Cole Demert 13:09; Junior — 16, Lucas Aguilar 12:43; Freshman — 3, Samuel Johnson 12:44.
Hockinson top five
Senior — 48, Benjamin Zora 13:52; Sophomore — 12, Kyle Peterson 13:15; 59, Michael Olin 14:40; 76, Drake Taylor 14:59. Freshman — 68, Cody Wright 15:24.
GiRLS CROSS COUNTRY
ASH CREEK INVITATIONAL
At Western Oregon Univ.; 5,000m
Top 5 teams — Summit 31, Corvallis 102, Mountain View (Ore.) 108, Marist 109, Silverton 188. Also: 10, Woodland 263.
Overall winner — Olivia Powell (Marist) 18:32.90.
WOODLAND — 17, Natalie Biddix 20:43.83; 36, McKenna Flanagan 21:53.37; 63, Amber Malik 23:06.55; 90, Jamie Kitchen 24:45.24; 93, Amanda Corey 24:47.09.
CAPITAL INVITATIONAL
At Capital HS, Olympia
2.33 miles
Camas top five
Senior — 2, Alissa Pudlitzke 13:45; Junior — 1, Maddie Woodson 14:16; Freshman — 2, Emily Wilson 14:05; 4, Emma Jenkins 14:27; 5, Kaylee Merritt 14:31.
Prairie top five
Senior — 5, Jamie Ferris 14:34; 7, Michaela Bruns 14:40; 15, Sara Cernuschi 15:32; 19, Lindsay Asplund 15:45; Sophomore — 11, Megan Bruns 15:38.
Mountain View top five
Junior — 29, Roxanne Hannam 16:34; Sophomore — 1, Savanna Craig 14:05; 7, Lauren Mahnke 15:22; 22, Merrideth McDowell 16:39. Freshman — 12, Carlee Reed 15:29.
Hockinson top five
Senior — 60, Kali Pohle 19;15; Junior — 28, Acacia Neveux 16:31; Sophomore — 36, Savaannah Wray 18:30; 45, Dana Robertson 19:08; Freshman — 16, Hailee Neibauer 15:57