Seton 13 18 11 15—57
La Center 16 30 21 15—82
JV — La Center won.
1B COLUMBIA VALLEY LEAGUE
COLUMBIA ADVENTIST 63, WASH. SCHOOL FOR DEAF 35
COLUMBIA ADVENTIST — Not available.
WSD — Randall Smith 14, Jeremy Descloux 2, Zhano Ingram 0, Tredynn Selvog 9, Miguel Peregrino 6, Josh Marvel 0, Enrique Rodriguez 0, Colt Hurd 0, Taylor Payne 4, John Smart 0. Totals N/A.
CAA 21 21 13 8—63
WSD 10 10 13 2—35
WASHINGTON STATE SCORES
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 53, Odessa-Harrington 48
Archbishop Murphy 72, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 35
Auburn 73, Bonney Lake 48
Auburn Adventist Academy 66, Northwest Yeshiva 52
Auburn Mountainview 52, Peninsula 46
Auburn Riverside 62, Lakes 49
Bainbridge 56, Ingraham 53
Battle Ground 54, Heritage 49
Bellarmine Prep 65, Yelm 41
Bellevue 83, Liberty 49
Black Hills 69, W. F. West 56
Blanchet 62, Ballard 50
Bothell 69, Inglemoor 66
Bremerton 35, Port Angeles 28
Central Valley 59, Mt. Spokane 46
Chimacum 50, Klahowya 36
Clover Park 63, River Ridge 58
Columbia River 70, Fort Vancouver 47
Coupeville 61, Port Townsend 57
Eastside Catholic 56, Nathan Hale 34
Edmonds-Woodway 66, Lynnwood 47
Emerald Ridge 21, Bethel 18
Freeman 58, Colville 34
Friday Harbor 78, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 36
Gonzaga Prep 65, Shadle Park 58
Ilwaco 60, Willapa Valley 48
Issaquah 62, Newport 44
Jackson 64, Cascade (Everett) 59
Kalama 60, Stevenson 49
Kelso 56, Prairie 47
King’s 75, Granite Falls 27
King’s Way Christian School 61, Columbia (White Salmon) 50
LaCenter 82, Seton Catholic 57
LaConner 74, Concrete 46
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 67, Deer Park 41
Lakewood 78, Sultan 77
Lewis and Clark 59, Mead 50
Marysville-Getchell 50, Oak Harbor 43
Marysville-Pilchuck 71, Everett 45
Medical Lake 66, Newport 52
Meridian 71, Blaine 51
Monroe 64, Lake Stevens 52
Mt. Rainier Lutheran 69, Quilcene 25
North Mason 54, Kingston 48
Northport 79, Inchelium 65
Northwest School 49, Bush 40
O’Dea 67, Chief Sealth 47
Oakesdale 73, LaCrosse/Washtucna/Kahlotus 35
Ocosta 61, North Beach 55, OT
Overlake School 57, Seattle Academy 56
Pomeroy 60, Touchet 37
R.A. Long 55, Ridgefield 49
Richland 80, Kennewick 71
Rogers (Spokane) 44, Ferris 36
Roosevelt 70, Lakeside (Seattle) 61
Sammamish 61, Juanita 22
Seattle Lutheran 81, Crosspoint Academy 53
Seattle Prep 66, West Seattle 59
Sequim 70, North Kitsap 62
Shorecrest 53, Mountlake Terrace 45
Shorewood 53, Meadowdale 39
Shorewood Christian 74, Christian Faith 54
Skyline 71, Mount Si 61
Snohomish 56, Mount Vernon 35
South Bend 51, Raymond 45
South Kitsap 48, Olympia 46
South Whidbey 69, Cedarcrest 67
Spanaway Lake 31, Bethel 30
Stanwood 87, Arlington 73
Steilacoom 59, Orting 48
Sumner 63, Enumclaw 38
Timberline 80, Stadium 71
Tumwater 66, Centralia 58
Union 67, Skyview 41
Walla Walla 72, Southridge 58
Washington 43, Fife 40
Washougal 48, Hockinson 38
West Valley (Spokane) 51, East Valley (Spokane) 41
White River 69, Franklin Pierce 58
Woodinville 77, Eastlake 36
Woodland 53, Hudson’s Bay 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L
Camas (14-3) 9 0
Skyview (13-4) 8 1
Battle Ground (8-9) 5 4
Union (8-10) 5 5
Mountain View (8-9) 3 6
Heritage (6-12) 2 8
Evergreen (4-14) 1 9
SKYVIEW 46, UNION 36
SKYVIEW — HJ Adams 9, Riley Friauf 0, Sydney Friauf 14, Hannah VanNortwick 5, Genevieve Lo 5, Mimi Kalani 2, Kirsten Johnson 0, Ashlee Comastro 7, Maddie Lord 9. Totals 14 (4) 14-24 46.
UNION — Mailia Aguigui 0, Grace Davis 6, Sarah Garrison 1, Katharine Williams 10, Courtney Cranston 2, Kili Anderson 2, Abby Forsyth 9, Sarah Trostle 4, Emily Takayoshi 2, Avery Hoyt 0, . Totals 11 (6) 8-19 36.
Skyview 14 8 12 12—46
Union 11 6 10 9—36
JV — Union 36-30. C — Union 42-31.
EVERGREEN 47, MOUNTAIN VIEW 38
MOUNTAIN VIEW — Emilly Moore 12, Caleigh Carlson 2, Eva Winsheimer 0, Jenna Gulliford 8, Katie Hurst 9, Sydney Sullivan 2, Hailey Hartney 5. Totals 14 (1) 9-15 38.