TUESDAY’S SCHEDULE
BOYS BASKETBALL
4A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Heritage at Evergreen, 6 p.m.
Battle Ground at Skyview, 6 p.m.
3A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Prairie vs. Auburn Riverside, 6 p.m. at Clover Park HS
2A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Washougal vs. Aberdeen, 6 p.m. at Centralia HS
Hockinson vs. Centralia, 7:45 p.m. at W.F. West HS
Black Hills vs. Mark Morris, 6 p.m. at W.F. West HS
Woodland vs. Tumwater, 7:45 p.m. at Centralia HS
GIRLS BASKETBALL
4A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Mountain View at Union, 7 p.m.
Heritage at Battle Ground, 8 p.m.
1A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
La Center vs. Elma, 8 p.m. at Kelso HS
BOYS BASKETBALL
4A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Tuesday’s Games
G1, Heritage (6) at Evergreen (3), 6 p.m. (loser out)
G2, Skyview (5) at Battle Ground (4), 6 p.m. (loser out)
Wednesday’s Games
G3, lower remaining seed at Union (1), 8 p.m.
G4, higher remaining seed at Camas (2), 8 p.m.
Thursday’s Games
G5 (championship), Winner G3 vs. Winner G4, 6 p.m. (winner-to-state)
G6, Loser G3 vs. Loser G4, 6 p.m. (loser out)
Friday’s Game
Second place: Loser G5 vs. Winner G6, 8 p.m. (winner-to-state)
3A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Tuesday’s Games
G19, Hazen vs. Auburn Mountainview, 6 p.m. at Rogers HS (loser out)
G20, North Thurston vs. Kennedy Catholic, 7:45 p.m. at Rogers HS (loser out)
G21, Prairie vs. Auburn Riverside, 6 p.m. at Clover Park HS (loser out)
G22, Kelso vs. Peninsula, 7:45 p.m. at Clover Park HS (loser out)
Thursday’s Games
G17, Lincoln vs. Columbia River, 6 p.m. at Rogers HS (semifinal)
G18, Foss vs. Wilson, 7:45 p.m. at Rogers HS (semifinal)
G23, Winner G19 vs. Winner G20, 6 p.m. at Clover Park HS (loser out)
G24, Winner G21 vs. Winner G22, 7:45 p.m. at Clover Park HS (loser out)
Saturday’s Games
Championship: Winner G17 vs. Winner G18, 4 p.m. at Puyallup HS
Fifth-place: Winner G23 vs. Winner G24, 4:30 p.m. at Rogers HS (winner-to-state)
Third-place: Loser G17 vs. Loser G18, 6:30 p.m. at Rogers HS
2A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Tuesday’s Games
G5, Washougal vs. Aberdeen, 6 p.m. at Centralia HS (loser out)
G6, Hockinson vs. Centralia, 7:45 p.m. at W.F. West HS (loser out)
G7, Black Hills vs. Mark Morris, 6 p.m. at W.F. West HS (winner-to-state)
G8, Woodland vs. Tumwater, 7:45 p.m. at Centralia HS (winner-to-state)
Thursday’s Games
G9, Loser G8 vs. Winner G5 (loser out)
G10, Loser G7 vs. Winner G6 (loser out)
Friday’s Game
Championship: Winner G7 vs. Winner G8, 8 p.m. at St. Martin’s University, Lacey
Saturday’s Game
Third-place: Winner G9 vs. Winner G10, TBA (winner-to-state)
1A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Wednesday’s Games
G9, Elma vs. Kalama, 6:30 p.m. at W.F. West HS (loser out)
G10, King’s Way Christian vs. Eatonville, 8 p.m. at W.F. West HS (loser out)
Friday’s Games
Championship: La Center vs. Castle Rock, 8 p.m. at W.F. West HS
Third place: Winner G9 vs. Winner G10, 6 p.m.
WASHINGTON STATEWIDE SCORES
2A Northwest District 1
Consolation
Archbishop Murphy 57, Shorecrest 46
Cedarcrest 83, Sedro-Woolley 63
Semifinal
Anacortes 61, Sehome 59
Lynden 68, Squalicum 54
2B North Central District 6
First Round
Colfax 55, Tri-Cities Prep 31
Liberty (Spangle) 66, St. George’s 53
Northwest Christian (Lacey) 63, Walla Walla Academy 52
Wilbur-Creston 84, Waitsburg-Prescott 72
2B Southwest District 4
Consolation
Mossyrock 44, Pe Ell 42
Napavine 65, Adna 64
Ocosta 61, Willapa Valley 55
Raymond 68, North Beach 63
1B Southwest District 4
Championship
Taholah 79, Three Rivers Christian School 53
GIRLS BASKETBALL
4A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Tuesday’s Games
G1, Heritage (6) at Battle Ground (3), 8 p.m. (loser out)
G2, Mountain View (5) at Union (4), 7 p.m. (loser out)
Wednesday’s Games
G3, lower remaining seed at Skyview (1), 6 p.m.
G4, higher remaining seed at Camas (2), 6 p.m.
Thursday’s Games
G5 (championship), Winner G3 vs. Winner G4, 8 p.m. (winner-to-state)
G6, Loser G3 vs. Loser G4, 8 p.m. (loser out)
Friday’s Game
Second place: Loser G5 vs. Winner G6, 6 p.m. (winner-to-state)
3A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Monday’s Games
Consolation
Auburn Riverside 50, Kelso 34
Central Kitsap 65, Hazen 33
Kennedy 59, Bonney Lake 48
Lakes 58, Enumclaw 47
Wednesday’s Games
Semifinal: Prairie vs. Wilson, 6 p.m. at Rogers HS
Semifinal: Lincoln vs. Sumner, 7:40 p.m. at Rogers HS
Saturday’s Games
Championship game, 2 p.m. at Puyallup HS
Third-place game, 2:45 p.m. at Rogers HS
2A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Monday’s Games
Black Hills 52, Tumwater 40 (loser out)
Hockinson 59, Centralia 27 (loser out)
Mark Morris 73, Washougal 59 (winner-to-state)
W.F. West 57, Woodland 36 (winner-to-state)
Wednesday’s Games
G9, Black Hills vs. Woodland, 6 p.m. at Mark Morris HS (loser out)
G10, Hockinson vs. Washougal, 7:45 p.m. at Mark Morris HS (loser out)
Friday’s Game
Championship: Mark Morris vs. W.F. West, 6 p.m. at St. Martin’s University, Lacey
Saturday’s Game
Third-place: Winner G9 vs. Winner G10 (winner-to-state)
W.F. WEST 57, WOODLAND 36
WOODLAND — Kendall Grell 6, Jessica Flanagan 2, Amber Malik 7, McKenna Mulder 7, Sidra Malik 11, McKenna Flanagan 0, Julia Stepper 0, Cierra Daugherty 0, Kayla Fredricks 3, Katie Kern 0, Grace Adams 0. Totals 11 (3) 11-18 36.
W.F. WEST — Payton Kelly 6, Julia Johnson 2, Jessica McKay 8, Carly Noble 2, Tiana Parker 24, Julie Spencer 15, Shasta Lofgren 0. Totals 21 (1) 14-21 57.