FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE
BOYS BASKETBALL
4A state tournament
Curtis vs. Union, 8 p.m. at WF West HS, Chehalis
GIRLS BASKETBALL
1A state tournament
La Center vs. Cascade Christian, 6 p.m. at Rogers HS, Puyallup
BOYS BASKETBALL
CLASS 4A STATE FIRST ROUND
Friday’s games
Moses Lake vs. Central Valley, 8 p.m. at Mt. Spokane HS
Kentridge vs. Richland, 6 p.m. at Chiawana HS, Pasco
Timberline vs. Federal Way, 8 p.m. at Puyallup HS
Curtis vs. Union, 8 p.m. at WF West HS, Chehalis
Saturday’s games
Camas vs. Kentwood, 4 p.m. at Puyallup HS
Gig Harbor vs. Davis, 6 p.m. at Eisenhower HS, Yakima
Cascade vs. Woodinville, 6 p.m. at Bothell HS
Issaquah vs. Jackson, 8 p.m. at Everett College
CLASS 3A STATE FIRST ROUND
Friday’s game
Seattle Prep vs. Lincoln, 6 p.m. at Mt. Tahoma HS, Tacoma
Saturday’s games
Glacier Peak vs. Garfield, noon at Bellevue College
Marysville-Pilchuck vs. Kennwick, 2 p.m. at Chiawana HS, Pasco
Lakeside vs. Rogers-Spokane, 4 p.m. at Mt. Spokane HS
Columbia River vs. Rainier Beach, 4 p.m. at Bellevue College
Eastside Catholic vs. Wilson, 8 p.m. at Mt. Tahoma HS, Tacoma
Kennedy Catholic vs. Stanwood, 8 p.m. at Mt. Vernon HS
Foss vs. Bellevue, 8 p.m. at Bellevue College
CLASS 2A STATE FIRST ROUND
Friday’s games
Wapato vs. River Ridge, 8 p.m. at Tumwater HS
Sehome vs. Washington, 8 p.m. at Renton HS
Saturday’s games
Squalicum vs. White River, noon at Puyallup HS
Olympic vs. East Valley-Yakima, 2 p.m. at Eisenhower HS, Yakima
Sammamish vs. Clarkston, 2 p.m. at Cheney HS
Centralia vs. Anacortes, 2 p.m. at Mt. Vernon HS
Mark Morris vs. Lynden, 6 p.m. at Mount Vernon HS
Fife vs. Tumwater, 8 p.m. at W.F. West HS, Chehalis
CLASS 1A STATE FIRST ROUND
Friday’s games
Naches Valley vs. Chelan, 8 p.m. at Wentachee HS
Kalama vs. Vashon Island, 8 p.m. at Rogers HS, Puyallup
Saturday’s games
Riverside vs. Zillah, 4 p.m. at Sunnyside HS
Lynden Christian vs. La Center, 4 p.m. at Tumwater HS
Charles Wright Academy vs. King’s, 4 p.m.
Overlake vs. Castle Rock, 4 p.m. at W.F. West, Chehalis
King’s Way Christian vs. Seattle Academy, 6 p.m. at Renton HS
La Salle vs. Lakeside-Nine Mile Falls, 6 p.m. Cheney HS
CLASS 2B STATE FIRST ROUND
Friday’s games
Lake Roosevelt vs. Northwest Christian-Colbert, 6 p.m. at Mt. Spokane HS
Friday Harbor vs. Life Christian, 8 p.m. at Mt. Tahoma HS, Tacoma
Saturday’s games
Warden vs. Liberty-Spangle, 10 a.m. at Cheney HS
Ocosta vs. Morton-White Pass, 10 a.m. at W.F. West, Chehalis
Mossyrock vs. Brewster, 4 p.m. at Wentachee HS
Onalaska vs. Auburn Adventist, 8 p.m. at Puyallup HS
Wilbur-Creston vs. Okanogan, 8 p.m. at Wentachee HS
Walla Walla Valley Academy vs. Toledo, 8 p.m. at Tumwater HS
CLASS 1B STATE FIRST ROUND
Friday’s game
Pomeroy vs. Almira-Coulee-Hartline, 8 p.m. at Cheney HS
Saturday’s games
Mt. Rainier Lutheran vs. Lummi Nation, 10 a.m. at Mt. Vernon HS
Shorewood Christian vs. Taholah, 10 a.m. at Tumwater HS
Tulalip Heritage vs. Entiat, noon at Wenatchee HS
Curlew vs. Sunnyside Christian, noon at Sunnyside HS
Three Rivers Christian vs. Neah Bay, 4 p.m. at Mt. Tahoma HS, Tacoma
Yakama Nation Tribal School vs. Seattle Lutheran, 2 p.m. at Bellevue Christian
Cusick vs. Garfield-Palouse, 8 p.m. at Mt. Spokane HS
GIRLS BASKETBALL
CLASS 4A STATE FIRST ROUND
Friday’s games
Olympia vs. Todd Beamer, 6 p.m. at Puyallup HS
Saturday’s games
Bothell vs. Snohomish, 10 a.m. at Everett College
Wenatchee vs. Walla Walla, noon at Chiawana HS, Pasco
Timberline vs. Moses Lake, 2 p.m. at Wentachee HS
Curtis vs. Gonzaga Prep, 6 p.m. at Mt. Spokane HS
Kentlake vs. Skyview, 6 p.m. at W.F. West HS, Chehalis
Camas vs. Bellarmine Prep, 6 p.m. at Puyallup HS
Monroe vs. Inglemoor, 8 p.m. at Bothell HS
CLASS 3A STATE FIRST ROUND
Saturday’s games
Glacier Peak vs. Cleveland, 10 a.m. at Bellevue College
Arlington vs. Shadle Park, 2 p.m. at Mt. Spokane HS
Bishop Blanchet vs. Kamiakin, 4 p.m. at Chiawana HS, Pasco
Prairie vs. Juanita, 4 p.m. at Bothell HS
Mercer Island vs. Wilson, 6 p.m. at Mt. Tahoma HS, Tacoma
Lincoln vs. Bellevue, 6 p.m. at Bellevue College
Central Kitsap vs. Lynnwood, 6 p.m. at Everett College
West Seattle vs. Sumner, 8 p.m. at Renton HS
CLASS 2A STATE FIRST ROUND
Friday’s games
Sehome vs. Sammamish, 6 p.m. at Renton HS
Olympic vs. Mark Morris, 6 p.m. at W.F. West HS
Saturday’s games
W.F. West vs. Burlington-Edison, noon at Everett College
Blaine vs. White River, 2 p.m. at Puyallup HS
East Valley-Spokane vs. Liberty-Issaquah, 2 p.m. at Renton HS
North Kitsap vs. Ellensburg, 4 p.m. at Eisenhower HS, Yakima
River Ridge vs. Pullman, 4 p.m. at Cheney HS
Black HIlls vs. Lynden, 4 p.m. at Mount Vernon HS
CLASS 1A STATE FIRST ROUND
Friday’s game
La Center vs. Cascade Christian, 6 p.m. at Rogers HS, Puyallup
Saturday’s games
Kiona Benton vs. Cashmere, 10 a.m. at Wenatchee HS
Nooksack Valley vs. Granger, noon at Eisenhower HS, Yakima
Colville vs. Zillah, 2 p.m. at Sunnyside HS
Kalama vs. King’s, 2 p.m. at Everett College
Bellevue Christian vs. Seattle Academy, 4 p.m. at Renton HS
Lynden Christian vs. Montesano, 6 p.m. at Tumwater HS
Naches Valley vs. Lakeside-Nine Mile Falls, 8 p.m. at Cheney HS
CLASS 2B STATE FIRST ROUND
Saturday’s games
White Swan vs. Dayton, 10 a.m. at Chiawana HS, Pasco
Oroville vs. Colfax, noon at Cheney HS
Friday Harbor vs. Toutle Lake, noon at W.F. West HS, Chehalis
Adna vs. La Conner, noon at Mount Vernon HS
Ilwaco vs. Wahkiakum, 2 p.m. at W.F. West HS, Chehalis
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague vs. Napavine, 2 p.m. at Tumwater HS
Life Christian Academy vs. Okanogan, 6 p.m. at Wenatchee HS
Northwest Christian-Colbert vs. Mabton, 6 p.m. Sunnyside HS
CLASS 1B STATE FIRST ROUND
Friday’s game
Odessa-Harrington vs. Pateros, 6 p.m. at Wenatchee HS
Almira-Coulee-Hartline vs. Colton, 6 p.m. at Cheney HS
Saturday’s games
Touchet vs. Sunnyside Christian, 10 a.m. at Sunnyside HS
Shoreline Christian vs. Crosspoint Academy, 10 a.m. at Mount Tahoma HS
Lake Quinault vs. Evergreen Lutheran, noon at Mount Tahoma HS
Muckleshoot Tribal vs. Republic, noon at Mount Spokane HS
Mount Vernon Christian vs. Mary M. Knight, noon at Tumwater HS
Bickelton vs. Neah Bay, 2 p.m. at Mt. Tahoma HS, Tacoma