High school scoreboard 1/28

Published:

 

WEDNESDAY’S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Woodland at La Center, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Seton Catholic at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Union at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Camas, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Clackamas at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 6 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Battle Ground, Columbia River, Hudson’s Bay vs. Camas, 3:45 p.m. at LaCamas Swim and Sport

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Union (15-1) 8 0

Camas (11-5) 5 3

Evergreen (10-6) 5 3

Battle Ground (7-8) 3 4

Skyview (8-6) 3 4

Heritage (6-10) 3 5

Mountain View (2-14) 0 8

UNION 74, CAMAS 49

UNION — Keithen Shepard 0, Brennan Paulson 2, Cole Weatherspoon 8, Micah Paulson 14, Carson Brucher 6, Nico Bricker 8, Nick Simkins 3, Thomas Lampkin Jr. 6, Cameron Cranston 17, Riley Hawken 6, Denis Kirichenko 4, Stephan Ammentorp 0. Totals 27-53 (13-20) 7-12 74.

CAMAS — Jake Hansel 13, Trevor Jasinsky 11, Jordan Anderson 16, Andre De Los Rios 0, Matt Murphy 0, James Price 7, Kantas Zalpys 2, Ethan Unger 0, Jayce Allen 0, Bryan Nguyen 0. Totals 17-47 (4-19) 11-14 49.

Union 25 14 15 20—74

Camas 9 14 8 18—49

SKYVIEW 83, MOUNTAIN VIEW 51

SKYVIEW — Avery Schmidt 2, Daniel Thomas 9, Mason Scheidel 9, David Tommasini 4, Tyrone Watson 11, Marcus Lord 24, Darius Watson 11, Eric Trimble 5, Terran Scruggs 4, Skyler Martin 0, Arron Yewman 4. Totals 29 (1) 24-25 83.

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Ari Smith 8, Corey Henderson 0, Alex Bailey 6, Roman Rivera 4, Jake Ryan 19, Troy Pacheco 9, Kyle Johnson 3, Logan Hansen 2. Totals 19 (8) 5-8 51.

Skyview 11 21 23 28—83

MtView 15 14 8 14—51

JV — Skyview won. C — Skyview won.

EVERGREEN 74, HERITAGE 71

HERITAGE — Tanner Lundberg 14, Mark Bejan 20, Kalani Umiamaka 3, Kenese Peneueta 10, Amel Mekic 4, Kevin Wilkerson 5, Payton Monda 15, Austin Riggs 0. Totals 22 (10) 17-25 71.

EVERGREEN — Kobey Eaton 9, Robert Franks 19, Tyrus Hosley 11, Greg Washington 15, Jordan Henderson 18, Mitchell Carnahan 0, Tyler London 2, Dustin Nettles 0. Totals 28 (5) 13-15 74.

Heritage 11 23 14 23—71

Evergreen 20 21 22 11—74

JV — Heritage won.

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Mark Morris (16-1) 9 0

Washougal (13-3) 6 2

Hockinson (9-8) 5 4

Woodland (10-5) 4 4

R.A. Long (7-9) 3 5

Ridgefield (7-8) 3 6

Hudson’s Bay (0-17) 0 9

Tuesday’s scores

Mark Morris 67, Hockinson 34

WASHOUGAL 50, R.A. LONG 36

R.A. LONG — Payton Miller 2, Tyrick Lewis-Clark 4, Coby Rothwell 10, Lamar Swagerty 3, Keoni Mawae 3, Ian Mendiola 3, Hunter Jones 7, Cameron Hart 0, Conner Wallace 2, Delmontie Newton 0, Owen Bertram 2. Totals 13 (4) 6-7 36.

WASHOUGAL — Yorro Bah 8, Dan Davis 5, Ryan Taylor 5, Noah Prangley 18, Spencer Adams 6, Collin Prangley 1, Dylan Snapp 0, Robert Gehrke 3, Josh Bischoff 0, Brody Oberg 0, Curtis Crosby 4. Totals 17 (2) 14-24 50.

R.A. Long 9 10 7 10—36

Washougal 11 13 6 20—50

JV — R.A. Long 46-22. C — R.A. Long 45-34.

RIDGEFIELD 55, HUDSON’S BAY 51

HUDSON’S BAY — Anthony Sanchez 5, Tyler Lee 9, Anderson Aiken 0, Jordan Hickman 4, Victor Gray 3, Nehemiah McDougal 4, Trevor Zimmerman 0, Andre Pomomarev 11, Shawn Morgan 0, Raymond Mason 15. Totals 19 (10) 3-8 51.

RIDGEFIELD — Tim Radosevich 2, Travis Gottsch 16, Colin Stakup 3, Logan Moses 2, Noah Couch 2, Austin Wellman 11, Austin Dahaan 5, Louden Wardius 2, J.D. Wolniewicz 12, Riley Knottnerus 0. Totals 20 (3) 12-29 55.

H. Bay 6 18 10 17—51

Ridgefield 16 13 12 14—55

JV — Ridgefield won. C — Hudson’s Bay won.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

King’s Way Christian (13-5) 9 1

La Center (9-6) 7 2

Castle Rock (11-7) 6 4

Kalama (7-9) 4 5

Stevenson (7-9) 3 5

White Salmon (5-12) 2 7

Seton Catholic (7-10) 1 8

Tuesday’s scores

Castle Rock 46, Kalama 39

White Salmon 67, Stevenson 55

NON-LEAGUE

COLUMBIA RIVER 58, TUMWATER 47

TUMWATER — Snow 0, Gentry 12, Otton 4, Duboiski 0, Dowers 3, Dowell 2, Cooper 11, Gibbons 7, Vanderhazel 4, Hedirbaugh 4. Totals 18(4) 7-10 47.

COLUMBIA RIVER — Nathan Hawthorne 2 , Joey Bean 22, Andrew Vickers 11, Vincent Daniels 0, Jacob Hjort 3, Drew Moore 2, Tyler Hellman 0, Spencer Long 8, Chad Pedigo 10, Christian Stromme, Jordan Hall 0. Totals 23(6) 6-9 58.

Tumwater 15 5 13 14—47

Columbia River 15 21 11 11—58

JV — Columbia River won.

C — Columbia River won.

PRAIRIE 65, W.F. WEST 41

W.F. WEST — Rose 8, Schwartz 6, O’Hara 2, N. Hawkins 12, White 4, Fisher 2, Walter 0, Nollan 2, D. Hawkins 5. Totals 14 (3) 10-14 41.

PRAIRIE — Jacob Davidson 2, Palmer Goecke 11, Koy Osborn 3, Michael Stockbridge 5, Seth Hall 6, Walker Hausherr 6, Brandon Crosby 2, Greg Bernash 17, Dwayne Stewart 11, Cameron Short 0, Matthew Kogler 2. Totals 24 (5) 12-17 65.

WF West 7 11 10 13—41

Prairie 13 24 11 17—65

JV — Prairie 66-35. C — Prairie 71-30.

1B COLUMBIA VALLEY LEAGUE

THREE RIVERS CHRISTIAN 91, WASH. SCHOOL FOR DEAF 43

WSD — Randall Smith 16, Jeremy Descloux 0, Zhano Ingram 0, Tredynn Selvog 11, Miguel Peregrino 14, Josh Marvel 0, Enrique Rodriguez 0, Colt Hurd 0, Taylor Payne 2, John Smart 0.

TRC 28 20 21 22—91

WSD 12 14 8 9—43

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Camas (13-3) 8 0

Skyview (11-4) 6 1

Battle Ground (7-8) 4 3

Union (6-10) 4 4

Mountain View (8-8) 3 5

Heritage (6-10) 2 6

Evergreen (3-13) 0 8

SKYVIEW 64, MOUNTAIN VIEW 39

SKYVIEW — HJ Adams 9, Riley Friauf 5, Sydney Friauf 8, Hannah VanNortwizk 2, Genevieve Lo 15, Mimi Kalani 8, Tiana Kalutz 0, Kirsten Johnson 2, Ashlee Comastro 4, Maddie Lord 11 . Totals 26(3) 9-15 64.

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Emilly Moore 6, Caleigh Carlson 0, Eva Winsheimer 4, Jenna Gulliford 7, Katie Hurst 5, Sydney Sullivan 2, Hailey Hartney 15. Totals 11(4) 13-19 39.

Skyview 20 20 7 17—64

Mtn View 9 15 8 7—39

JV — Skyview won

C — Skyview won

CAMAS 45, UNION 35

UNION — Mailia Aguigui 5, Grace Davis 7, Sarah Garrison 3, Michelle Chin 0, Katharine Williams 4, Courtney Cranston 0, Kili Anderson 2, Abby Forsyth 7, Sarah Trostle 0, Emily Takayoshi 7, Laura Beard 0. Totals 11 (4) 9-21 35.

CAMAS — Meghan Finley 0, Brenna Khaw 16, Stephanie Knight 2, Noora Monghate 0, Emma Jones 0, Nikki Corbett 12, Maddi Freemon 0, Rachel Gray 0, Courtney Klemmer 4, Teague Schroeder 11. Totals 17 (4) 8-16 45.

Union 4 7 9 15—35

Camas 10 8 16 11—45

JV — Camas won. C — Union won.

HERITAGE 48, EVERGREEN 41 (OT)

HERITAGE — Cassidy Morris 3, Anna Penttila 6, Amy Gould 10, Vanessa Brown 4, Jazmin Lopez-Placito 8, Lisi Thomas 2, Kassidy Williams 15. Totals 15 (2) 16-33 48.

EVERGREEN — Hayley Avery 0, Stephanie Didenko 5, Moriah Doyle 9, Makenzie Smith 8, JaNae Callaway 2, Alyssa Smith 0, Madison Mitchell 0, Keilea Swearingen 0, Jazmyne Ogletree 0, Felicia Bahr 14, Lexi Burney 3, Kaitlyb Brunea 0. Totals 17 (3) 4-9 41.

Heritage 8 11 9 11 9—48

Evergreen 13 7 4 15 2—41

JV — Heritage 34-30. C — Evergreen won.

1B COLUMBIA VALLEY LEAGUE

THREE RIVERS CHRISTIAN 48, WASH. SCHOOL FOR DEAF 28

WSD — Jadzia Ingram 0, Cassie Tracy 3, RYajaira Bedolla 11, Lexie DiCapua 0, Kayla Girard 4, Salina Lozier 0, Brandy Pietsch 0, Mai Truong 0, Haili St. Louis 4, Maria Lopez 4, Vangie Sohler 2, Rosetta Aaro 0.

TRC 11 13 10 4—48

WSD 6 10 3 9—28

NON-LEAGUE

COLUMBIA RIVER 54, TUMWATER 40

COLUMBIA RIVER (13-4) — Ellie Furth 0, Amara Moore 0, Marion Lilly 14, Kate Kraft 4, Teaghan Cowles 7, Holli Jo Chose 4, Gabrielle Collins 3, Katie Kolbe 0, Megan Bloom 19, Maddy Kessi 0, Emma Fisk 3. Totals 18 (4) 14-22 54.

TUMWATER — Schneider 12, Kelly 0, Smith 4, Hare 4, J. Armstrong 10, Burquist 8, Rodriguez 2, Rossman 0. Totals 15 (1) 9-12 40.

C. River 14 17 15 8—54

Tumwater 6 14 12 8—40

JV — River 45-41 C — River 38-21

PRAIRIE 61, W.F. WEST 51

PRAIRIE — Lindsay Asplund 23, Jamie Phares 16 , Emily Peters 6, Cherita Daugherty 0, Natalie Whitesel 7, Grace Prom 0 , Jozie Tangeman 9, Kris Rocci 0, Deja Gobert , Brandi Swingle , Glory Prom 0. Totals 16(5) 12-15 61.

WF WEST — Lofgren 0, Kelly 0, Hansen 2, McKay 3, Parker 20, Pannetti 5, Spencer 21. Totals 16(2) 15-24 51.

Prairie 24 11 9 17—61

WF West 7 12 17 15—51

JV — W.F. West won.

Frosh — Prairie won.

BLACK HILLS 72, FORT VANCOUVER 25

BLACK HILLS — Grimm 2, Smithers 14, Fern 5, Coleman 0, Peyne 4, Duff 12, Tarrow 10, Murmi 11, Gummerus 14, Cabell 0, Ward 0. Totals 26(2) 18-26 72.

FORT VANCOUVER — Molly Deleo 0, Yimei Kerr 4, Devyn Tilley 7, Jennifer Azamar 0, Sarah Vankueren 2, Emily Hengstler 0 , Sydney Brugman 5, Esmeralda Espinoza 0, Jocelyn Salavea , Katy Parker 0, Jhoana Hernandez 0, Keiana Kaysone-Taisacan 0, Salavea 7. Totals 8(3) 6-15 25.

Black Hills 27 19 21 5—72

Fort 5 8 5 7—25

JV — Black Hills won.

C — Black Hills won.

WOODLAND 58, LA CENTER 47

LA CENTER — Katie Whitten 12, Molly Edwards 0, Bethany Whitten 2, Taylor Mills 7, Shelby Vermuelen 3, Rachel Moudy 9, Andrea Griffee 14, Ashley Denny 0. Totals 18-37 (9) 2-4 47.

WOODLAND (9-6) — Kendall Grell 8, Jessica Flanagan 16, Amber Malik 5, McKenna Mulder 8, Kate Cochran 0, Sidra Malik 10, Kayla Fredricks 8, Grace Adams 3. Totals 22-44 (4) 10-12 58.

La Center 12 9 9 17—47

Woodland 13 12 17 16—58

JV — Woodland won.