Tuesday’s schedule
BASEBALL
Hockinson at Kelso, 4 p.m.
R.A. Long at Tumwater, 4 p.m.
Washougal at King’s Way Christian, 4 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Skyview vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at VGSA
Camas at Prairie, 4 p.m.
Heritage at Kelso, 4 p.m.
Castle Rock at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.
Ridgefield at Centralia, 4:30 p.m.
Mountain View at Washougal, 4:30 p.m.
Battle Ground at Gig Harbor, 4:45 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
King’s Way Christian at Hoquiam, 5 p.m.
TRACK AND FIELD
Evergreen, R.A. Long at Kelso Jamboree, 3:30 p.m.
Prairie at Union Jamboree, 3:30 p.m.
Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 4 p.m.
GIRLS TENNIS
Mountain View vs. Hockinson, 3 p.m. at Club Green Meadows
Skyview at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.
R.A. Long at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.
Washougal at Castle Rock, 3:30 p.m.
Evergreen at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.
Heritage at Kelso, 4 p.m.
Prairie at Camas, 4 p.m.
W.F. West at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.
GIRLS GOLF
Hockinson vs. Camas, 3:30 p.m. at Camas Meadows
Prairie vs. Mountain View, 3:30 p.m. at Green Mountain
Mark Morris vs. Kelso, 3 p.m. at Three Rivers
Columbia River, Prairie vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River
Hudson’s Bay vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m. at Fairway Village
Baseball
4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L
Battle Ground (1-0) 1 0
Camas (1-0) 1 0
Evergreen (1-0) 1 0
Mountain View (0-0) 0 0
Heritage (0-1) 0 1
Skyview (0-1) 0 1
Union (0-1) 0 1
CAMAS 9, UNION 6
Camas 020 016 0—9 9 0
Union 001 302 0—6 7 3
Camas
Pitching — McKinley Lefore 3⅓ IP, 3Ks, 4ER; Zach Pfiffer 1⅔ IP, Tyce Funk ⅓ IP; Tucker Parker ⅓ IP, win; Sam Jones, 1⅓ IP, save, 2 Ks. Highlights — Jared Bently 1-4, 2B, RBI; Liam Fitzpatrick 1-3, 2B, run; Jones 1-3, 2 runs; Lefore 1-2, run; Hunter Bruns 2-4, run, 2 RBI; Luke Grindy 1-4, RBI; Pfiffer 1-2, RBI; Cameron Pierce 1-2, run, RBI; Ryan Kempf run; Funk run; Tyler Blackwell run.
Union
Pitching — Connor Stevenson 4 IP, 3ER, 3Ks; Jacob Allbee 0 IP, loss, 2 ER; David Bueler 1 IP, 1 ER, Matt Huberty 1 IP; Highlights — Jack Bauer 1-3, 2B, run, RBI; Cody Hawken 1-3, RBI; Brady Whalen 1-4; Brenden Marker 1-4, 2B; Allbee 1-2, HR, 2 runs, RBI; RJ Quirante 1-2, 2 runs; Devin Tracy 1-1; Thomas Lampkin 2 RBI, Tanner Myers run.
BATTLE GROUND 3, SKYVIEW 2, 9 inns.
Skyview 100 100 000—2 8 0
BGround 001 010 001—3 6 2
2 outs when winning run scored.
Skyview (0-1)
Pitching — Kordell Vasbinder 5 IP, 2 H, 2 R; Mitchell Smith, 32/3 IP, loss. Highlights — Bryson Enge 3-4, 2B; Brody Barnum 1-4, 2B, BB; Andrew Meyer 1-4, RBI; Nick Skaar 1-2, R.
Battle Ground (1-0)
Pitching — Chris Watters 3IP, 5 hits, ER, 3K; Austin Parrish 4IP, 2 hits, ER, 3K; Tyler Russell 2IP, win, hit, 2BB, 2K; Highlights — Colin Rubino 1-5 run; Michael Spellacy 1-4, RBI; Isaiah Smiith 1-4, RBI; Riley Betcher 1-2, 2 runs; Austin Adams 1-3; Gunnar Talkington 1-2, RBI.