SATURDAY, OCT. 3
VOLLEYBALL
Prairie at Spokane Crossover
Columbia-White Salmon at Hood River Tournament
Seton Catholic at Camas Tournament
WSD Terrier Invitational
CROSS COUNTRY
Camas, Union at Harrier Classic in Albany, Ore.
Battle Ground at Champoeg Invitational at Champoeg State Park
Mountain View at Curtis Invitational
Hudson’s Bay at Harvest Classic in Longview
BOYS TENNIS
PRAIRIE 6, FORT VANCOUVER 0
Singles — Zack Thompkins (P) d. Anton Sviridov 6-1, 6-1; Seth Tripp d. Luis Figueroa 6-1, 6-3; James Phillips (P) d. Andrey Sviridov 6-0, 6-2.
Doubles — Sean Stillwell/Mackinnon Buck (P) d. Ronnie Leino/Matteo Valerin 6-1, 6-1; Alex Prentice/Evan Hefflin (P) d. Oscar Rodrigues/Eduardo Hernandez 6-1, 6-2; Jack Neal/Kevin Oleksiyenko (P) d. Luna Taylor/Eric Wilson 6-0, 6-0.
SKYVIEW 6, COLUMBIA RIVER 0
Singles — Andrew Kabalu (S) d. Owen Carlson 3-6, 6-3, 6-4; Anrique Alquicera (S) d. Nick Neathamer 6-4, 6-4; Quinn Hadley (S) d. Nathan Behrens 3-6, 7-6, 6-4.
Doubles — Alex Osler/Christian Bickmore (S) d. Rio Ishii/Jacob Benson 6-3, 6-1; Chris Sheppard/Sam Sacco (S) d. Alex Le/Jaret Carlson 6-4, 6-2; Kevin Barth/Tyler Fung (S) d.
Tyler Troelsen/Alphonso Gonzalez 6-4, 6-3.
HUDSON’S BAY 3, WASHOUGAL 3
(Bay won by games)
Singles — Jese Ignacio Perez (HB) d. Greg Lyall 6-2, 6-0; Paul Copeland (HB) d. Ryan Janiszewski 6-4, 6-3; -Derek Smith (W) d. A.J. Albrich 6-3, 6-4.
Doubles — Aleks Mertvyy/Bailey Ridgway (HB) d. Christian Rambousek/Santiago Altieri 6-1, 6-1; Scott Anderson/Josh Bischoff (W) d. Andre Penomareve/Akiva Wells 6-3, 6-3; Jalen Watts/Josh Fraught (W) d. Andy Garcia/River Perea 6-2, 7-5.
JV — Tied 3-3
VOLLEYBALL
4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L
Camas (6-1) 5 0
Battle Ground (6-1) 4 1
Union (4-3) 3 2
Mountain View (3-5) 2 3
Skyview (4-3) 3 2
Heritage (1-7) 1 5
Evergreen (0-7) 0 5
2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L
Ridgefield (6-1) 5 0
Woodland (5-2) 4 1
Hockinson (5-1) 4 1
Mark Morris (3-4) 2 3
Washougal (3-3) 2 3
R.A. Long (2-6) 1 5
Hudson’s Bay (0-7) 0 5
1A TRICO LEAGUE
W L
Kalama (6-0) 4 0
King’s Way Chr. (6-1) 4 1
Seton Catholic (3-2) 3 2
La Center (5-3) 3 2
Stevenson (2-5) 1 3
Castle Rock (1-4) 1 4
Columbia-WS (1-6) 1 5
Thursday’s matches
Castle Rock 3, Columbia-WS 2
GIRLS SOCCER
4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L T Pts
Camas (9-0-1) 5 0 1 16
Skyview (4-3-1) 4 1 0 12
Union (7-1-1) 3 1 1 10
Mtn. View (3-5-1) 2 3 0 6
Heritage (3-5-0) 1 4 0 3
B. Ground (3-6-0) 1 4 0 3
Evergreen (2-6-1) 1 3 0 3
2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L
Ridgefield (6-1-1) 5 0
Hockinson (6-2) 5 0
Mark Morris (5-4) 3 2
R.A. Long (4-5) 2 4
Washougal (4-3) 2 3
Woodland (3-5) 1 4
Hudson’s Bay (3-5) 0 5
1A TRICO LEAGUE
W L T Pts
King’s Way (6-0-0) 5 0 0 15
Seton Cath. (6-2-0) 4 1 0 12
La Center (5-4-0) 4 1 0 12
Columbia-WS (3-3) 2 3 0 6
Kalama (2-4-0) 2 3 0 6
Stevenson (0-4-0) 0 4 0 0
Castle Rock (2-6-0) 0 5 0 0