FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE
FOOTBALL
Heritage at Union, 4:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium
Battle Ground at Camas, 7 p.m.
Skyview at Mountain View, 7:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium
Columbia River vs. Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl
Kelso at W.F. West, 7 p.m.
Prairie at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.
Hudson’s Bay at Washougal, 7 p.m.
Hockinson at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.
La Center at White Salmon, 7 p.m.
Kalama at Stevenson, 7 p.m.
Seton Catholic at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.
Umatilla at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.
CROSS COUNTRY
Battle Ground, Mountain View, Heritage at Sandelie Invitational at Wilsonville
BOYS TENNIS
Camas at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.
Skyview at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.
Union at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.
Washougal at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.
BOYS GOLF
La Center vs. Aberdeen, 3:30 p.m.
FOOTBALL
Thursday’s Washington scores
Lyle 38, Washington School for the Deaf 12
Central Valley 43, North Central 0
Davenport 52, DeSales 21
Gig Harbor 51, Timberline 0
Graham-Kapowsin 38, Skyline 34
Kentwood 16, Federal Way 13
Lewis and Clark 21, Rogers (Spokane) 3
Liberty Christian 102, Sunnyside Christian 34
Lyle-Klickitat-Wishram 38, Washington School For The Deaf 12
Mark Morris 27, Woodland 21
North Beach 60, Chief Leschi 0
West Seattle 14, Cleveland 10
Thursday’s Oregon scores
Astoria 32, Tillamook 0
Banks 41, Seaside 7
Centennial 34, Barlow 24
Central Catholic 35, Gresham 7
Central Linn 48, Santiam 12
Chemawa 18, Gervais 13
Corvallis 35, Dallas 0
Crook County 50, Madras 0
Dufur 14, Arlington 6
Franklin 34, Jefferson PDX 26
Harper/Huntington 82, Dayville/Monument 30
Hillsboro 38, Putnam 28
Kennedy 14, Regis 6
Lebanon 36, Central 35
Liberty 50, Milwaukie 6
Lincoln 46, Cleveland 0
McMinnville 35, West Albany 26
McNary 51, Forest Grove 28
Molalla 35, Estacada 21
Oregon City 62, Clackamas 14
Perrydale 62, Ione 20
Philomath 55, Newport 0
Reynolds 65, David Douglas 58, OT
Roosevelt 50, Madison 20
Santiam Christian 19, Taft 18
Scappoose 72, Valley Catholic 7
Sherman 70, Mitchell-Spray 34
South Albany 41, Silverton 8
South Salem 56, Sprague 14
St. Helens 33, La Salle 32
Stayton 21, North Marion 9
West Salem 20, North Salem 2
Wilson 64, Grant 12
Wilsonville 63, Parkrose 14
Woodburn 27, Crescent Valley 0
VOLLEYBALL
4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L
Camas (8-1) 7 0
Battle Ground (8-1) 6 1
Skyview (5-4) 4 3
Union (4-4) 3 3
Mountain View (4-6) 3 4
Heritage (1-8) 1 6
Evergreen (0-10) 0 7
CAMAS 3, HERITAGE 0
25-14, 25-15, 25-20
Camas
Highlights — Erika Weber 5 service points, 2 aces, 6 assists, 8 digs; Keelie LeBlanc 3 aces, 3 service point, 11 kills, dig; Natalie Scholtes 4 kills, 3 digs; Madison Pfaf 8 digs; Aubrey Stanton 10 service points, ace, kill, 20 assists, 14 digs; Sarah Leighton 4 service points, 6 assists, 6 digs; Molly McPhun 5 kills, block, 7 digs; Anna Youngblood 7 service points, 2 digs; Teague Schroeder 3 kills, 2 digs; Colleen McAvoy 2 service points, 5 kills, 3 digs.