SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE
FOOTBALL
Camas at Federal Way, 2 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
Camas, Prairie at Sterling Athletics Volleyball Classic at Auburn Mountain View
Stevenson at Lynden Tournament
GIRLS SOCCER
Camas at Enumclaw, 2 p.m.
Rogers-Puyallup vs. Evergreen, 6 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium
Battle Ground vs. Columbia River, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl
Hockinson vs. Mountain View, 7:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium
Fort Vancouver at Washougal, 7 p.m.
Kelso at R.A. Long, 2 p.m.
Prairie at Hazen, 2 p.m.
La Center at Mark Morris, 2 p.m.
W.F. West at Woodland, 2 p.m.
CROSS COUNTRY
Camas, Mountain View at Ash Creek Invitational in Monmouth, Ore.
Ridgefield at Capital Invitational, 10 a.m. in Olympia
BOYS TENNIS
Mountain View at Thomas Jefferson Tournament, 9 a.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
UNION 3, WESTVIEW (Ore.) 2
Union (4-0)
Goals (assists) — MaKayla Woods (Alex Sanders); Sanders (Woods); Sanders (Isabella Morales); Goalkeeper saves — Mo Spieth 1. Coach’s standouts — Anna Foster, Jessica McDonald.
Halftime — Westview 2-1.
JV — 0-0.
KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 3, ELMA 1
King’s Way Christian
Goals (assists) — MacKenzie Ellertson (Payton Pulicella); Pulicella (Ellertson); Kate Roseburrough (Ellertson); Goalkeeper saves — Hannah Moats 5. Coach’s standout — Hannah Moats.
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
HUDSON’S BAY RUN-A-REE
At Hudson’s Bay HS; 5,000m
Overall winner — Mason Scheidel (Skyview) 16:39.
Top 5 individuals by team
SKYVIEW — 1, Mason Scheidel 16:39; 2, Zeke Oien 16:47; 7, Sean Flynn 17:27; 18, Cade Wiger 18:21; 20, Zach Phillips 18:28.
MARK MORRIS — 3, Austin Beasley 17:07; 4, Steven Wallis 17:09; 10, Dustin Williams 17:42; 21, LIam Rybar 18:28; .
UNION — 5, Tristan Robins 17:19; 15, Jarad McKinney 17:56; 17, Jiguel De La Melena 18:16; 19, Dawson Shoup 18:26; 27, Chad Richards 18:58.
BATTLE GROUND — 6, Quinn Nelson 17:19; 11, Brendan Guenther 17:44; 25, Jonas Matson 18:44; 28, Kellen Butler 18:58; 39, Maxwell Wilson 19:47.
HOCKINSON — 8, Kyle Peterson 17:30; 26, Derek Henderson 18:55; 36, Pieter Conradie 19:25; 41, Michael Olin 19:49; 47, Drake Taylor 20:22.
HERITAGE — 9, Ryan Cibart 17:37; 12, Justin Cibart 17:50; 22, Sanjeet Singh 18:38; 24, Evan Yackell 18:42; 49, Josh Newberry 20:26.
HUDSON’S BAY — 13, Ethan Mayers 17:53; 40, Thomas Goode 19:48; 48, Adam McBroom 20:24; 54, Quin Benning 20:49; 55, Micah Turner 20:58.
KALAMA — 14, Jarod Hulsizer 17:53; 56, Boaz Koski 21:04; 67, Blake Stemkoski 22:18; 69, Jacob Posey 22:24.
COLUMBIA RIVER — 16, Ben Laughlin 17:57; 23, Christopher Arnold 18:38; 32, Carson Schaller 19:13; 37, Ruben Blancas 19:27; 38, Candler Bolte 19:44.
COLUMBIA-WHITE SALMON — 29, Colin Howe 19:01; 43, Will Nuckoles 19:55; 52, Fletcher Andrews 20:45; 59, Isaac Black 21:14; 62, Danial Lemmon 21:34.
SETON CATHOLIC — 31, Josh Balsiger 19:09; 53, Josh Freitag 20:45; 71, Topher Strong 22:57; 72, Dylan Monaghan 23:05; 82, Ben Owen 25:01.
FORT VANCOUVER — 35, Abraham Sarmienta 19:24; 50, Drew Weber 20:31; 78, Cody Farris 23:56; 80, Manuel Avalos 24:53; 81, Morgan Riley 24:54.
KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN — 45, Colton Dalia 20:13; 76, Isaac Hickel 23:22; 85, Kefentse Cason 26:32; 86, Khalfani Cason 27:10; 87, Justin Pilgrim 27:36.
STEVENSON — 46, Jordan Vigil 20:15; 66, Tristen Lowery 22:06; 74, Theo Lanz 23:13; 79, Sergio Menezes 24:10.
JV winner (5,000m) — Richard Dyer, Hockinson, 18:36.
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
HUDSON’S BAY RUN-A-REE
At Hudson’s Bay HS; 5,000m
Overall winner — Cassie McKinney (Union) 20:03.
Top 5 by team
UNION — 1, Cassie McKinney 20:03; 6, Serena Smith 21:09; 12, Brooklyn Jackson 22:20; 20, Samantha Rosenkranz 23:13; 21, Haylee Brodahl 23:14.
SKYVIEW — 2, Ellen Burbank 20:42; 5, Presley Timmons 21:05; 7, Krystal Kaufman 21:29; 17, Isabella Abbruzzese 23:04; 26, Hanna Van Nortwick 23:55.
COLUMBIA-WHITE SALMON — 3, Haley Blair 20:43; 44, Melissa Fortanel 26:16; 53, Sidra Matthias 27:53.
MARK MORRIS — 4, Isabel Buckingham 21:00; 16, Brooke Hogsed 22:50; 23, Megan Slind 23:29
COLUMBIA RIVER — 8, Ellie Furth 21:41; 27, Madison Hamilton 24:21; 37, Kealy Jones 25:47; 39, Hanna Dyer 26:02; 51, Anastacia Kakorin 27:19.
FORT VANCOUVER — 9, Emily Phelps 21:43; 13, Anna Harrison 22:46;
HOCKINSON — 10, Acacia Neveux 22:01; 25, Hailee Heibauer 23:45; 48, Hannah Niebauer 27:06; 49, Grace Gunderson 27:11; 62, Kate Plymale 32:17.
BATTLE GROUND — 14, Katelynn Franklin 22:48; 15, Sontia Christopher 22:49; 18, Madeline McClellan 23:05; 19, Heather Helmes 23:05; 38, Maria Caneda Cao 25:57.
HERITAGE — 24, Savanah Kehler 23:31; 28, Christina Blinsman 24:23; 29, Alina Svirdan 24:30; 34, Arianna Cline 25:04; 35, Alyssa Belocura 25:07.
HUDSON’S BAY — 30, Zoe Buhrmaster 24:32
SETON CATHOLIC — 31, Elena Carrion 24:32; 55, Kennedy Lake 29:29; 56, Olivia Palena 29:29; 57, Abby Ickert 29:41; 61, Cristina Vidales 32:15.
KALAMA — 46, Scotty Renslow 26:35; 50, Macey Sykes 27:17; 54, Emma Crum 28:39; 59, Brooke Nugent 31:00; 60, Alison Houglum 32:08.
JV winner (3,500m) — Adyson Dyer, Hockinson, 15:26.
BOYS TENNIS
UNION 4, PRAIRIE 2
Singles — Alex Calpagiv (U) def. Zach Tompkins 6-0, 6-1; Pepe Prauan (U) def. Seth Tripp 7-6 (5), 6-7 (5), 6-1; Quinn Lamey (U) def. James Phillips 6-4, 6-3.