Halftime — 1-0.
COLUMBIA WHITE SALMON 9, STEVENSON 0
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
UNION 21, MOUNTAIN VIEW 34
At East Heritage Trail Park; 2.95 miles
UNION — 1, Tristan Robins 16:09; 2, Miguel De La Melena 16:16; 3, Jared McKinney 16:21; 6, Dawson Shoup 16:56; 9, Aaron Avery 17:03.
MOUNTAIN VIEW — 4, Sam Johnson 16:43; 5, Shun Yamaguchi 16:44; 7, Josh Eddy 16:57; 8, Daniel Gimshaw 17:01; 10, Ryan Hemphill 17:07.
CAMAS 22, SKYVIEW 45,
COLUMBIA RIVER 86
At Round Lake; 5,000 meters
CAMAS — 1, Yacine Guermali 17:34; 3, Dustin Zimmerly 18:39; 5, Adam Ryan 18:53; 6, Nick Carter 18:56; 7, Nick Duffy 18:58.
SKYVIEW — 2, Mason Scheidel 18:32; 4, Marshall Johnson 18:50; 12, Sean Flynn 19:54; 13, Cade Wiger 19:55; 14, Zach Phillips 19:59.
COLUMBIA RIVER — 11, Ben Laughlin 19:42; 16, Keegan Hanes 20:59; 19, Roben Blancas 20:16; 20, Christopher Arnold 20:17; 21, Carson Schaller 20:52.
JV — Camas won.
WASHOUGAL 21, HOCKINSON 35, WOODLAND 88,
FORT VANCOUVER 99
5,000m at Woodland HS
WASHOUGAL — 1, Aiden Pullen 18:04; 2, Gabriel Dinnel 18:08; 3, Bailey Duncan 18:12; 6, Troy Prince-Butterfield 19:02; 9, Koy Chaston 19:41.
HOCKINSON — 4, Kyle Peterson 18:41; 5, Josh Reese 18:50; 7, Richard Dyer 19:02; 8, Derek Henderson 19:11; 11, Michael Olin 19:52.
WOODLAND — 13, Josiah Anderson 20:07; 14, Marc Swenson 20:09; 19, Alex Ikerd 20:49; 20, Corey Taylor 21:09; 22, Logan Hill 21:41.
FORT VANCOUVER — 10, Abraham Sarmienta 19:47; 17, Drew Weber 20:20; 21, Damien Pulido 21:11; 25, Jonathan Laughery 22:35; 26, Morgan Riley 23:42.
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
UNION 24, MOUNTAIN VIEW 35
At East Heritage Trail Park; 2.95 miles
UNION — 2, Cassie McKinney 18:35; 3, Serena Smith 19:10; 4, Allie Connell 19:33; 7, Brooklyn Jackson 20:39; 8, Haylee Protahl 20:45.
MOUNTAIN VIEW — 1, Savanna Craig 18:11; 5, Lauren Mahnke 19:43; 6, Jessica Phibbs 20:26; 11, Bailey White 21:51; 12, Hazel Wallin 22:16.
CAMAS 15, SKYVIEW 55,
COLUMBIA RIVER 83
At Round Lake; 5,000 meters
CAMAS — 1, Rachel Blair 21:12; 2, Emma Jenkins 21:52; 3, Emily Wilson 21:52; 4, Ellie Postma 22:01; 5, Maddie Woodson 22:01.
SKYVIEW — 6, Ellen Burbank 22:02; 8, Presley Timmons 22:34; 9, Isabella Abbruzzese 22:44; 15, Emily Hogan 25:55, 17, Hanna Van Nortwick 26:29.
COLUMBIA RIVER — 10, Ellie Furth 22:48; 16, Hanna Dyer 26:14; 18, Madison Hamilton 26:34; 19, Anastacia Kakarin 26:49; 20, Julie Fergus 26:53.
JV — Camas won.
HOCKINSON 37, WASHOUGAL 37, WOODLAND 55,
FORT VANCOUVER INC.
5,000m at Woodland HS
Hockinson wins on tiebreaker
HOCKINSON — 4, Acacia Neveux 22:34; 8, Hailee Neibauer 23:19; 9, Adyson Dyer 23:49; 13, Hannah Neibauer 25:36; 14, Grace Gunderson 25:49 (16, Savhannah Wray 26:34)