THURSDAY’S SCHEDULE
BASEBALL
Mark Morris at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Kelso at Columbia River, 4 p.m.
Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 4 p.m.
Woodland at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
Kelso vs. Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl
Columbia River at Prairie, 7:30 p.m.
Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.
Hudson’s Bay at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.
Woodland at Washougal, 7 p.m.
Hockinson at La Center, 7 p.m.
Columbia-White Salmon at Stevenson, 6 p.m.
Seton Catholic at Castle Rock, 6 p.m.
Toledo-Winlock at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.
GIRLS TENNIS
Hockinson at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.
Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.
R.A. Long at Washougal, 4 p.m.
Columbia-White Salmon at King’s Way Christian, 3:30 p.m.
GIRLS GOLF
Camas at Oregon State Preview Invitational, 8 a.m. at Quail Ridge GC in Banks, Ore.
R.A. Long vs. Hockinson, 3:30 p.m. at The Cedars
BASEBALL
4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L
Mountain View (12-6) 12 4
Camas (12-5) 11 5
Battle Ground (11-7) 10 6
Skyview (9-9) 8 8
Union (7-11) 7 9
Heritage (7-13) 6 12
Evergreen (3-15) 3 13
MOUNTAIN VIEW 8, SKYVIEW 2
Mtn. View 000 017 0—8 9 0
Skyview 000 020 0—2 3 1
Mountain View
Pitching — Trevor Moore 5.2 IP, 2 ER, 3 H, 3 K, 4 BB, win; Tyler Milton 1.1 IP, 0 R, 0 H, 1 K. Highlights — Jake Ryan 2-3, run, 2B; Kyle Moen 1-2, run; Preston Jones 1-3, run, 2B, RBI; Austin Hamilton 1-3, run, 2B, RBI; Colin Biggs 2-4, 2 runs, 2B, RBI; Max Samuelson 2-4, run, 2B, 3 RBI; Spencer Warner RBI.
Skyview
Pitching — Brody Barnum 5 IP, 1 ER, 3 H, 5 K, 1 BB; Jennings 0.2 IP, loss; Siminson 1.1 IP, 0 R, 1 H. Highlights — Avery Schmidt 1-3, 2 RBI; Michael Copeland 1-2; Daniel Copeland 1-2, run.
HERITAGE 5, BATTLE GROUND 4
B. Ground 301 000 0—4 7 0
Heritage 010 010 3—5 5 1
Battle Ground
Pitching — Brian Nikolas 4 IP, 1 ER, 1 H, 3 K, 3 BB; Max Randle 1 IP, 1 ER, 1 H, 1 K, 3 BB; Logan Hertner 1 IP, 0 ER, 1 H, 1 BB; Kosta Vokidas 0.2 IP, 3 ER, 2 H, 1 BB, loss. Highlights — Max Randle run; Gunner Talkington run; Isaiah Smith 2-4, run, 3B, HR, 3 RBI; Sam McDaniel 1-4, run; Austin Parrish 1-3; Austin Adams 1-2; Tyler Russell 1-3, RBI; Andy Pearce 1-3, 2B.
Heritage
Pitching — Trevor Wharton 7 IP, 4 ER, 7 H, 5 K, 5 BB, win. Highlights — Zach Butterfield 1-1, run; Taryn Yarnell 2 runs; Tanner Lundberg 1-3, run; Braden Butterfield 1-2, run, RBI; Forrest Hoisington 1-4, 2B, 3 RBI; Josh Brown 1-3.
UNION 5, EVERGREEN 0, 9 inn.
Union 000 000 005—5 8 2
Evergreen 000 000 000—0 5 4
Union
Pitching — Wyatt Rogina 6 IP, 5 Ks; Cason Boyce 2 IP, win, 3 Ks; Jimmy Borzone 1 IP. Highlights — Blake Marker 1-4; Jaxon Woodhouse 1-3; Christian Brick 2-4; R.J. Quirante 2-3, 2B, RBI; Jordan Donohoe 1-3, RBI; Bradley Grant 1-3.
Evergreen
Pitching — Tommy Snyder 8+ IP, loss, 2 Ks; Dawson Allen 1 IP. Highlights — Jackson Allen 1-4; Dawson Allen 1-3; Tommy Snyder 2-3; Blayde Creech 1-3.
3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L
Kelso (10-5) 7 1
Columbia River (13-4) 6 2
Prairie (7-8) 3 5
Fort Vancouver (1-11) 0 8
COLUMBIA RIVER 13,
FORT VANCOUVER 0
Columbia River 600 52—13 11 1
Fort Vancouver 000 00—0 0 5
Columbia River
Pitching — Taylor Easterly 5 IP, 0 H, 9K; Highlights — Alex McGarry 1-2, R, RBI; Brian Rice 2-2, 2 R; Paul Meister 1-2, R, RBI; Taylor Easterly 2-3, 2 R, 3 RBI, 2B, SB; Koben Jamison 2-4, 3 RBI, 3B; Garrett McKee, 1-2, 2 RBI; Sterling Greer 1-1, 2 R; Shawn Craig 1-2, R, RBI.
Fort Vancouver
Pitching — Tanner Thompson 3 IP, 1 K; Travis Taylor 2 IP, 3 K.
KELSO 9, PRAIRIE 3
Kelso 201 311 1—9 12 2
Prairie 200 001 0—3 7 5
Kelso
Pitching — River Liepa 4 IP, 1 ER, 5 H, 1 K, 5 BB, win; Zach Threlfall 2 IP, 0 ER, 1 H, 3 K, 1 BB; Whitright 1 IP, 0 R, 1 H, 1 K, 1 BB. Highlights — Liepa 1-4; Williams 2-5; Kjose 3-5; Threlfall 1-5; McDaniel 2-4; McClain 1-3; Mendoza 2-4.
Prairie
Pitching — Blake Robb 5 IP, 4 ER, 9 H, 2 K, 3 BB, loss; Drake Estes 2 IP, 1 ER, 3 H, 1 K, 1 BB. Highlights — Greg Bernash 1-5; Cory Bryan 1-3, 2 runs, 2B; Braden Heaps 1-4, run; Alec Gawley 2-2, 2B, RBI; Logan Jones 1-2; Conner Smith 1-3.
2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L
Ridgefield (10-5) 8 2
Hockinson (9-5) 7 3
R.A. Long (9-6) 6 3
Mark Morris (7-5) 5 4
Hudson’s Bay (8-8) 4 5
Washougal (5-10) 2 8
Woodland (5-12) 1 8
WASHOUGAL 7, WOODLAND 6
Washougal 020 004 1—7 8 2
Woodland 003 010 2—6 10 6
Washougal
Pitching — Blaine Bea 6 IP, 5 ER, 10 H, 2 K, 1 BB, win; Kevin Zieman 1 IP, 0 R, 0 H, 1 K, 1 BB, save. Highlights — Tyler Bowlin 1-3, run; Mike Hickey 1-3, RBI; Nole Thompson RBI; Krout RBI; Bea 1-3; Alex Orr 2 runs; Noah Merino 2-4, 2 runs; Kaden Corbitt 3-4, 2 runs, 2 RBI.
Woodland
Pitching — Dustin Pitner 5 IP, 1 ER, 4 H, 3 K, 4 BB; Rio Syvertsen 0.1 IP, 2 ER, 2 H, 0 K, 0 BB, loss; Tristan Thomas 1.2 IP, 1 ER, 2 H, 2 K, 3 BB. Highlights — Tristan Thomas 3-4, 3 runs, 2B, 2 RBI; Logan Knight 1-2, run, RBI; Baily Huston 1-4; Derek Gomez 1-4, 2 RBI; Dallin Buck 1-4; Trent Logan 1-4; Dustin Pitner 1-3; Taylor Yeo 1-3, run.
HOCKINSON 5, RIDGEFIELD 2
Hockinson 003 002 0—5 8 0
Ridgefield 200 000 0—2 2 1
Hockinson
Pitching — Mitch Lines 7 IP, 2 ER, 2 H, 13 K, 1 BB, win. Highlights —Jordan Lester 2-3, run, 2B; Brandon Anderson 1-4, run; Brooks Dyer 1-1, 2B, RBI; Jared Oja 1-3, 2B, 2 RBI; Colton Wheeler 1-4; Canon Racanelli 1-2, run; Aaron Willman run; Matt Henry 1-3, 2B, 2 RBI.
Ridgefield
Pitching — Spencer Andersen 5.1 IP, 4 ER, 7 H, 2 K, 3 BB, loss; Tim Radosevich 1.2 IP, 0 R, 0 H. Highlights — Brian Gillenwater BB, run; Michael Martin 1-3, run, HR, 2 RBI; Jeremy Martin 1-3.
MARK MORRIS 3, HUDSON’S BAY 1
H. Bay 000 100 0—1 5 1
M. Morris 000 300 x—3 4 0
Hudson’s Bay
Pitching — Cuppy 6 IP, 2 ER, 4 H, 3 K, 3 BB, loss. Highlights — Hammond run; Morse 1-3; Cuppy 2-3; Schram 1-2, RBI; Gray 1-3.
Mark Morris
Pitching — St. Jean 7 IP, 1 ER, 5 H, 7 K, 3 BB, win. Highlights — McClung 2-3, run; Manthe 1-3, 2 RBI; Mejia 1-3.
SOFTBALL
4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L
Battle Ground (13-2) 7 0
Skyview (9-3) 6 1
Camas (9-6) 6 2
Evergreen (8-6) 3 5
Union (5-10) 2 6
Heritage (3-10) 2 6
Mountain View (4-10) 1 7
BATTLE GROUND 4, UNION 1
Union 000 001 0—1 1 0
B. Ground 000 004 x—4 7 0
Union
Pitching — Lindsey Daron 5.2 IP, 4 ER, 7 H, 3 K, 4 BB, loss; Maddie McClelland 0.1 IP, 0 R, 0 H. Highlight — Anna Aguon 1-3, HR, RBI.
Battle Ground
Pitching — Parker Boyd 7 IP, 1 ER, 1 H, 12 K, 0 BB, win. Highlights — Brianna Adams 2-3; Haley Buck run; Alexis Morrison 1-1, run, 2B; Parker Boyd 1-1; Hannah Starnes RBI; Lorigan Steuben 1-3, run, 2B, 2 RBI; Kylie Smith 1-3, RBI; Grace Stillman 1-3.
EVERGREEN 20, HERITAGE 13
Heritage 004 340 2—13 14 6
Evergreen 360 560 x—20 22 7
Heritage
Pitching — Kellee Fugman 2.2 IP, 1 K; Kendra Anson 3.1 IP, 1 K; Highlights — Shelley Gracey 2-5, R, RBI, 2 2B; Alana Nutman 3-3, 4 R, 2 RBI, 2B; Tori Roush 4-5, 2 R, 4 RBI, 2 2B; Kendra Anson 1-5, 2 RBI, 2B; Lorena Villa 1-5, RBI, 2B; Anne Chaika 2-4; Hailey Killam 1-3, R.
Evergreen
Pitching — Carissa Cutler 7 IP, 3 K; Highlights — Chaseti Dinsmore 3-5, 2 R; RBI, SB; Kate Sagendorf 4-5, 4 2Bs, 5 RBI; Alli Bailey 2-3; Hannah Henderson 3-4, 3 R, 4 RBI, 2B; Lexi Henderson 1-5, R, RBI; Carissa Cutler 2-5, 2 R, RBI; Hailey DeHaven 4-5, 3 R, 2 RBI, 2B; Andrea Poggio 3-5, 2 R, 3 RBI.
CAMAS 13, MOUNTAIN VIEW 3
Camas 401 053 —13 15 0
Mtn. View 002 010 —3 9 4
Camas
Pitching — Alli Hancock 6 IP, win, 2 Ks. Highlights — Ashley Grimanelis 1-5, HR, RBI; Alissa Tomasini 1-4; Cali Johnson 1-4, 2B, RBI; A. Hancock 2-4; Payton Bates 2-4, 2 RBI; Katie Hancock 2-3, RBI; Tiana Bevens 4-4, 2B, 3 RBI; Faith Hartman RBI; Kennedy Ferguson 2-2, 3 RBI.
Mountain View
Pitching — Maddie Newton 3.1 IP, loss, 1 K; Tiffany Becker 2.2 IP. Highlights — Maddie Newton 1-3, 2B; Jocie Newton 3-3, 2B; Serena Fogg 1-3; Rileigh Grady 1-3, RBI; Tiffany Becker 1-3, 2B; Jocelyn Ocampo 1-2, 2B; Amanda Grimes 1-2, RBI.
3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L
Columbia River (11-3) 4 1
Prairie (7-6) 3 2
Kelso (7-5) 2 2
Fort Vancouver (3-11) 0 4
COLUMBIA RIVER 7, PRAIRIE 2
Col. River 011 032 0—7 0 0
Prairie 011 000 0—2 0 0
Columbia River
Pitching — Emma Klundt 7 IP, win, 6 Ks. Highlights — Aubrey Jones 1-3, 2B, RBI; Isabelle Parkin 2-4, 2B, 3 RBI; Teaghan Cowles 1-3; Megan Figgins 1-2, 2B; Gabbi Collins 1-3, RBI.
Prariie
Pitching — Josey Lesmeister 4.2 IP, loss; 4 Ks; Tristan St. Peter 2.1 IP, 3 Ks. Highlights — Kylee Snider 2-3, 2B; Taylor Ramey 1-3; Kate Lawhead 0-1, RBI; Jordan Shaw 1-3, 2B; Irene McGuire 1-4; Clarissa Martinez 1-4.
Non-league
SKYVIEW 11, KELSO 2
Skyview 014 001 5—11 15 4
Kelso 100 001 0—2 5 5
Skyview
Pitching — Miah Anthony 2 IP, win; Maria Hyde 2 IP; Kayla Moore 3 IP, save. Highlights — Kenzie Schaller 2-5, RBI; Myranda Krull 1-3; Kayla Moore 2-4, RBI; Bri Vire 1-5, 2B, RBI; Nicole Christensen 1-4; Alexandra Barter 4-5, 3 RBI; Miah Anthony 2-5, 2 RBI; Maddy Westervelt 2-3, 2B.
Kelso
Pitching — Holt 3.2 IP, loss; Ragan 3.1 IP. Highlights — Zbaeren 1-2, RBI; Brandenburg 2-3; Ragan 2-3.
2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L
R.A. Long (12-2) 6 0
Woodland (7-5) 4 2
Hockinson (9-4) 3 3
Ridgefield (7-6) 3 3
Mark Morris (3-9) 2 4
Washougal (6-6) 2 3
Hudson’s Bay (0-12) 0 5
Other scores
R.A. Long 10, Mark Morris 5
Washougal vs. Hudson’s Bay, no report
RIDGEFIELD 7, HOCKINSON 0
Ridgefield 002 032 0—7 7 1
Hockinson 000 000 0—0 2 3
Ridgefield
Pitching — Kaia Oliver 7 IP, 7 K; Highlights — Karli Oliver 2-3, 2 R; Emma Jenkins 2-4, R, 3 RBI, HR; Jenna Mayer 1-3, R, RBI; Kaia Oliver 2-4, R; Jenna Martin 1-3, R, 3 RBI, HR.
Hockinson
Pitching — Abby Runyon 7 IP, 6 K; Highlights — Amber Griffith 1-2; Abby Runyon 1-3, 2B.
BOYS SOCCER
4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L T Pts
Camas (13-1-0) 9 1 0 27
Union (10-3-0) 9 1 0 27
Skyview (6-5-2) 4 4 1 13
Mtn. View (7-6-0) 4 5 0 12
Evergreen (5-7-1) 3 5 1 10
Heritage (6-6-1) 2 6 1 7
B. Ground (0-12-2) 0 9 1 1
CAMAS 3, SKYVIEW 2
Skyview
Goals (assists) — Gabriel Weber (Eric Cotton), Weber (Gavenn Saftich). Goalkeeper saves — Eric Cotton 6.
Camas
Goals (assists) — Josh Tkachenko (Toby Pizot), Danny Wing (Bennett Lehner), Dominic Fewel (Lehner). Goalkeeper saves — Brian Murray 4.
Halftime — Camas 2-1.
JV — 2-2 tie.
MOUNTAIN VIEW 4, BATTLE GROUND 1
Mountain View
Goals (assists) — Antonio Flores-Hernandez (unassisted), Flores-Hernandez (Joaquin Hernandez); Hernandez (unassisted), Anthony Garbarino (Flores-Hernandez); Goalkeeper saves — Nicolas Popoka 0. Coach’s standout — Flores-Hernandez.
Battle Ground
No report
Halftime — 3-0.
JV — Battle Ground 3-1.
UNION 5, HERITAGE 0
Union
Goals (assists) — Kleon Keang (Jackson Boeller); Keang (Masaki Rhodes); Rhodes (Nico Sommariva) Mark Fabyanchuk (Sommariva); Aidan McGinty (Isaiah Martin). Goalkeeper saves — Brandon Wolter 0; Isaac Ormiston 1.
Heritage
Goalkeeper saves — Sam Basarab 2; Randy Ausborn 1.
Halftime — 2-0.
JV — Union won.
BOYS TRACK AND FIELD
AT WOODLAND
Team scores — Hockinson 218, Woodland 213, Hudson’s Bay 136, Firm Foundation 33.
100 — 1, Kedrick Johnson (H) 11.74; 2, Malik Lewis (HB) 11.93; 200 — 1, Tanner Schneider (FF) 24.60; 2, Peter Schultz-Rathbun (H) 25.17; 400 — 1, Hunter Raney (W) 54.03; 2, Ethan Mayers (HB) 54.11; 800 — 1, Michael Olin (H) 2:11.46; 2, Kyle Peterson (H) 2:15.13; 1,600 — 1, Kyle Peterson (H) 4:46.96; 2, Marc Swenson (W) 4:52.15; 3,200 — 1, Richard Dyer (H) 11:13.29; 2, Josiah Anderson (W) 11:29.87; 110 hurdles — 1, Jacob Davis (W) 16.16; 2, Stephen Chan (HB) 16.26; 300 hurdles — 1, Cole Walker (H) 41.14; 2, Jacob Davis (W) 41.49; 400 relay — 1, Hockinson 45.26; 2, Woodland 45.91; 1,600 relay — 1, Woodland 3:43.30; 2, Hudson’s Bay 3:52.58; Shot put — 1, William Ortner (H) 43-2; 2, Andrew Kent (H) 42-2; Discus — 1, William Ortner (H) 125-3; 2, Andrew Kent (H) 107-10; Javelin — 1, William Ortner (H) 134-10; 2, Micah Kinnunen (H) 131-11; Long jump — 1, Kedrick Johnson (H) 21-¾; 2, Hunter Raney (W) 18-5; Triple jump — 1, Kedrick Johnson (H) 40-8; 2, Bryce Johnson (W) 34-11½; High jump — 1t, Quin Benning (HB) 5-10; 1t, Malik Lewis (HB) 5-10; Pole vault — 1, Christian Luethold (W) 9-0; 2, Charles White (W) 7-6.
WASHOUGAL 99, MARK MORRIS 46
100 — Justin Snodgrass (W) 12.0; 200 — Justin Snodgrass (W) 24.2; 400 — Austin Beasley (MM) 55.4; 800 — Austin Beasley (MM) 2:05.9; 1,600 — Steven Wallis (MM) 4:45.0; 3,200 — Steven Wallis (MM) 10:26.7; 110 hurdles — Matt Rotundo (W) 17.0; 300 hurdles — Christian Mishler (W) 44.5; 400 relay — Washougal 46.5; 1,600 relay — Washougal 3:45.3; Shot put — Aubrey Kraft (W) 48-4½; Discus — Joshua Bischoff (W) 147-11½; Javelin — Nathan Tofell (W) 152-11; Long jump — Austin McLoughlin (W) 18-9; Triple jump — N/A; High jump — Nick Rink (MM) 5-4; Pole vault — James West (W) 11-6.
WASHOUGAL 99, MARK MORRIS 46
100 — Justin Snodgrass (W) 12.0; 200 — Justin Snodgrass (W) 24.2; 400 — Austin Beasley (MM) 55.4; 800 — Austin Beasley (MM) 2:05.9; 1,600 — Steven Wallis (MM) 4:45.0; 3,200 — Steven Wallis (MM) 10:26.7; 110 hurdles — Matt Rotundo (W) 17.0; 300 hurdles — Christian Mishler (W) 44.5; 400 relay — Washougal 46.5; 1,600 relay — Washougal 3:45.3; Shot put — Aubrey Kraft (W) 48-4½; Discus — Joshua Bischoff (W) 147-11½; Javelin — Nathan Tofell (W) 152-11; Long jump — Austin McLoughlin (W) 18-9; Triple jump — N/A; High jump — Nick Rink (MM) 5-4; Pole vault — James West (W) 11-6.
AT CASTLE ROCK
Team scores — Kalama 73, Castle Rock 70, Mossyrock 52, La Center 50.
100 — Jacob Herz (K) 11.21; 200 — Nate Myklebust (CR) 23.28; 400 — Jess White (M) 53.16; 800 — Sean Johnson (M) 2:11.26; 1,600 — Max Slavit 4:57.70; 3,200 — Jarod Hulsizer (K) 10:18.63; 110 hurdles — Jeremy Scott (LC) 16.10; 300 hurdles — Jeremy Scott (LC) 43.02; 400 relay — Mossyrock 45.83; 1,600 relay — Castle Rock 3:55.15; Shot put — Talib Meeks (CR) 44-7; Discus — Talib Meeks (CR) 119-8; Javelin — Jacob Posey (K) 127-7; Long jump — Levi Munoz (M) 20-1¾; Triple jump — Levi Munoz (M) 40-10; High jump — Tucker Wetmore (K) 5-6.
AT STEVENSON
Team scores — Columbia-White Salmon 133, Seton Catholic 72, King’s Way Christian 72, Stevenson 71
100 — Devon Jacobs (CWS) 12.24; 200 — Rafael Matos (CWS) 25.07; 400 — Fletcher Andrews (CWS) 55.42; 800 — William Nuckoles (CWS) 2:14.77; 1,600 — Ethan Andrews (CWS) 5:15.72; 3,200 — Brock Schoene (SC) 10:50.89; 110 hurdles — Kyle Gonzales (KW) 17.32; 300 hurdles — Kyle Gonzales (KW) 45.34; 400 relay — Columbia-White Salmon 46.76; 1,600 relay — Columbia-White Salmon 3:45.07; Shot put — Dustin Johnson (KW) 39-6; Discus — Ricky Torres (SC) 120-4; Javelin — Declan Liddiard (CWS) 139-0; Long jump — Kyle Gonzales (KW) 18-10; Triple jump — Jadon Ephraim (SC) 38-8; High jump — Lincoln Krog (St) 5-8; Pole vault — Luke Nichols (St) 12-7.
Tuesday’s late results
KELSO 106, COLUMBIA RIVER 39
100 — Sammy Chhim (K) 11.26; 200 — Andrew McGaffey (CR) 23.67; 400 — Sonny Chhim (K) 52.41; 800 — Carson Schaller (CR) 2:09.36; 1,600 — Aidan Lowman (K) 4:37.24; 3,200 — Aidan Lowman (K) 10:49.42; 110 hurdles — Quentin Nelson (K) 16.91; 300 hurdles — 1, Quentin Nelson (K) 45.24; 400 relay — Columbia River 45.52; 1,600 relay — Kelso 4:09.65; Shot put — Colton Johnson (K) 45-2½; Discus — Colton Johnson (K) 140-7; Javelin — Colton Johnson (K) 150-0; Long jump — Sammy Chhim (K) 19-1; Triple jump — Warren Higgins (K) 38-1¾; High jump — Quentin Nelson (K) 5-6; Pole vault — Trent Beavers (K) 14-4.
RIDGEFIELD AT RA LONG
Team scores unavailable
100 — Ethan Sterkel (RAL) 11.11; 200 — Nolan Plank (RAL) 23.86; 400 — Larry Knox (RAL) 56.19; 800 — Miles Bethel (Rid) 2:15.2; 1,600 — Sam Andersen (Rid) 4:45.4; 3,200 — Silas Griffith (Rid) 9:54.5; 110 hurdles — Jacob Burggraff (Rid) 15.76; 300 hurdles — Seth Klander (RAL) 48.13; 400 relay — R.A. Long 44.38; 1,600 relay — Ridgefield 4:06.7; Shot put — Eisley Earnest (RAL) 43-3; Discus — Eisley Earnest (RAL) 137-8; Javelin — Cameron Parsons (RAL) 144-7½; Long jump — Ethan Sterkel (RAL) 20-9; Triple jump — Jacob Burggraff (Rid) 37-9; High jump — Ethan Sterkel (RAL) 6-2; Pole vault — Joey Weiler (RAL) 15-7.
GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD
AT WOODLAND
Team scores — Woodland 230.5, Hockinson 188.5, Hudson’s Bay 166, Firm Foundation 28.
100 — 1, Erykah Weems (HB) 12.66; 2, Julia Stepper (W) 12.86; 200 — 1, Julia Stepper (W) 26.66; 2, Alyssa Chapin (H) 27.74; 400 — 1, Mattea Buhrmaster (HB) 1:06.00; 2, Katie Kern (W) 1:06.70; 800 — 1, McKenna Flanagan (W) 2:35.19; 2, Adyson Dyer (H) 2:44.02; 1,600 — 1, Natalie Biddix (W) 5:39.31; 2, Gabriella Guerrero-Barcenas (HB) 5:59.42; 3,200 — 1, Natalie Biddix (W) 12:38.81; 2, Gabriella Guerrero-Barcenas (HB) 12:52.69; 100 hurdles — 1, Sarah Retter (W) 18.38; 2, Carinda Washburn (W) 19.13; 300 hurdles — 1, Erykah Weems (HB) 47.48; 2, Elizabeth Bronder (HB) 54.99; 400 relay — 1, Hudson’s Bay 54.65; 2, Hockinson 56.91; 800 relay — 1, Woodland 1:51.40; 2, Hudson’s Bay 1:55.64; 1,600 relay — 1, Hudson’s Bay 4:28.78; 2, Woodland 4:34.18; Shot put — 1, Kate Cochran (W) 31-3; 2, Elizabeth Tilkin (H) 27-3; Discus — 1, Kate Cochran (W) 100-9; 2, Shiane Oerding (H) 76-1; Javelin — 1, McKenna Flanagan (W) 116-4; 2, Shiane Oerding (H) 105-0; Long jump — 1, Julia Stepper (W) 17-10½; 2, Jessica Lunceford (H) 15-4; Triple jump — 1, Jessica Lunceford (H) 31-5; 2, Carinda Washburn (W) 30-3; High jump — 1, Jessica Lunceford (H) 4-6; 2, Sarah Retter (W) 4-6; Pole vault — 1, Zoe Buhrmaster (HB) 7-6; 2, Elizabeth Bronder (HB) 7-6.
MARK MORRIS 107, WASHOUGAL 38
100 — Madison Mosier (MM) 13.9; 200 — Makaila Tamani (MM) 29.3; 400 — RaeAnn Allen (W) 1:05.4; 800 — Isabel Buckingham (MM) 2:25.2; 1,600 — Amelia Pullen (W) 6:10.7; 3,200 — Megan Slind (MM) 14:19.6; 100 hurdles — Kalina Makaiwi (MM) 19.1; 300 hurdles — Shana Busch (MM) 51.4; 400 relay — Mark Morris 55.3; 800 relay — Mark Morris 1:55.3; 1,600 relay — Mark Morris 4:29.1; Shot put — Maya Jones (MM) 30-10; Discus — Kiersten De La Rocha (W) 79-7; Javelin — Alexis Saiz (MM) 74-3; Long jump — Madison Mosier (MM) 15-3; Triple jump — Stacey Cuff (W) 28-8; High jump — Rebekah Grubbs (MM) 4-6; Pole vault — Bridget Kelly (MM) 10-0.
AT STEVENSON
Team scores — Seton Catholic 109, King’s Way Christian 93, Stevenson 62, Columbia-White Salmon 62, Glenwood 12.
100 — Kari Staples (KW) 13.53; 200 — Serenity Barbour-Harrell (CWS) 29.42;
400 — Rachel Zolp (St) 1:07.90; 800 — Elena Carrion (SC) 2:31.92; 1,600 — Haley Blair (CWS) 5:41.97; 3,200 — Megan McDaid-O’Neill (SC) 12:14.08; 100 hurdles — Sarah Turcic (KW) 18.10; 300 hurdles — Sarah Turcic (KW) 53.62; 400 relay — Columbia-White Salmon 55.50; 800 relay — Seton Catholic 1:55.17; 1,600 relay — Seton Catholic 4:27.33; Shot put — Stacia Bell (CWS) 34-3; Discus — Stacia Bell (CWS) 101-1; Javelin — Marissa Carter (St) 98-6; Long jump — Addison Newell (St) 14-0; Triple jump — Kennedy Lake (SC) 30-10; High jump — Kate Roseburrough (KW) 4-8; Pole vault — Josie Partridge (SC) 8-3.
AT CASTLE ROCK
Team scores — Kalama 97, La Center 89, Mossyrock 33, Castle Rock 32.
100 — Rilea Wolfe (LC) 13.18; 200 — Jasmine Cooper (K) 27.96; 400 — Auna Dolan (CR) 1:06.02; 800 — Jenna Melanson (LC) 2:32.82; 1,600 — Taylor Tabor (K) 6:24.12; 3,200 — Jenna Melanson (LC) 11:18.33; 100 hurdles — Clementine Schultz (M) 18.19; 300 hurdles — Jenna Melanson (LC) 49.02; 400 relay — La Center 53.84; 800 relay — La Center 1:56.86; 1,600 relay — La Center 4:28.27; Shot put — Parker Esary (K) 33-4; Discus — Shelby Vermeulen (LC) 104-7; Javelin — Kaelyn Shipley (K) 145-6; Long jump — Nakayla Ehrhorn (CR) 14-4½; Triple jump — Auna Dolan (CR) 28-9½; High jump — Gabby Wolf (K) 4-8.
Tuesday’s late results
KELSO 80, COLUMBIA RIVER 69
100 — Grayson Burke (CR) 12.74; 200 — Grayson Burke (CR) 25.98; 400 — Grayson Burke (CR) 1:00.11; 800 — Kahler Kirk (K) 2:42.24; 1,600 — Kahler Kirk (K) 5:45.05; 3,200 — Kara Wood (K) 12:20.03; 100 hurdles — Ellie Walker (CR) 16.22; 300 hurdles — Sarra Soladey (K) 54.06; 400 relay — Kelso 58.09; 800 relay — Columbia River 1:51.24; 1,600 relay — Kelso 4:36.99; Shot put — Yaiydenn Lopez-Perez (CR) 34-1; Discus — Yaiydenn Lopez-Perez (CR) 115-6; Javelin — Reilly Watts (CR) 78-7; Long jump — Tiarra Ringold (CR) 15-8½; Triple jump — Andrea Demlow (CR) 32-4½; High jump — Elizabeth Canton (CR) 4-6; Pole vault — Tayla Beavers (K) 10-0.
RIDGEFIELD AT RA LONG
Team scores unavailable
100 — Alyssa Pittman (RAL) 12.66; 200 — Sadie Allen (RAL) 27.73; 400 — Kierrla Yates (RAL) 1:09.3; 800 — Lexie Rutherford (Rid) 2:38.9; 1,600 — Lexie Rutherford (Rid) 5:32.7; 3,200 — Sophie Miller (Rid) 12:58.1; 100 hurdles — Karissa Dautenhahn (RAL) 17.04; 300 hurdles — Karissa Dautenhahn (RAL) 51.7; 400 relay — R.A. Long 53.14; 800 relay — Ridgefield 2:02.6; 1,600 relay — Ridgefield 4:55.2; Shot put — Rayana Randall (RAL) 30-7½; Discus — Laurel Poole (RAL) 80-4; Javelin — Rayana Randall (RAL) 94-6; Long jump — Abby Weiler (RAL) 16-3½; Triple jump — Jacquelyn Stapper (Rid) 27-6½; High jump — Eleanor Stalick (RAL) 4-10; Pole vault — Abby Weiler (RAL) 12-6.
GIRLS TENNIS
COLUMBIA RIVER 6, EVERGREEN 0
Singles — Lauren Huynh (CR) d. Claire Priebe 6-4, 7-5; Zoey Mikalatos (CR) d. Hanna Bevilaqua 6-4, 6-2; Annaka Spears (CR) d. Skyla Jacobsen 6-0, 6-0..
Doubles — Melinda Staub/Addison Dillon (CR) d. Hannah Thompson/Hannah Burbach 6-0, 6-1; Tabitha Raynor/Mia Patrick (CR) d. Meleah Darland/Sandra Gonzales 6-0, 6-0; Natalie Black/Sophia Skimas (CR) d. Kyla Mogan/Krystyn Munoz 6-0, 6-0.
HERITAGE 4, HOCKINSON 2
Singles — Madi Beckley (Hoc) d. Madison Singleton 6-3, 3-6, 6-4; Ella Rose Budd (Her) d. Codi Fortier 6-2, 6-0; Emerita DuPrey (Her) d. Ebba Reis 6-0, 6-1.
Doubles — Kristy Haagen/Cassidy Towne (Hoc) d. Adelyn Ofuasia/Amanda Kaaihue 6-3, 6-4; Julia Bakh/Diana Trang (Her) d. Emily Robinson/ Holly Chan 6-2, 6-1; Natalie Kolafa/Vivian Nguyen (Her) d. Hannah Pearson/Dana Robertson 6-4, 6-1.
JV — Heritage 5-1.
PRAIRIE 3, FORT VANCOUVER 3
(Prairie wins tiebreaker 8-6)
Singles — Josie Sullivan (P) d. Jennifer Nongygo 6-1, 6-0; Jasmine Rauch (FV) d. Eve Anderson 3-6, 6-2, 6-0; Avalon Amaya (FV) d. Chelsea Miracle 4-6, 6-2, 6-1.
Doubles — Hannah Weinberg/Bilen Solscheid (P) d. Megan Nellor/Jocelyn Benitez 6-1, 6-2; Ruby Urbina-Vega/Jasmee Kaur (FV) d. Natalie Hunt/Mariah Cabusao 6-1, 6-2; Jaelyn Valley/Misa Le (P) d. Sadie Benavente/Caro Moore 6-2, 6-3.
JV — Prairie 4-1.
RIDGEFIELD 4, BATTLE GROUND 2
Singles — Andrea Besara (BG) d. Laura Seidel 6-4, 6-0; Sally Bishop-Smith (R) d. Cora Cuti 6-3, 6-1; Clara Luettickea (BG) d. Brooklyn Ochoa 3-6, 6-2, 1-0 (10-8).
Doubles — Sarah Kaufman/Sophie Bird (R) d. Emily Gonzales/Teresa Gahan 6-0, 6-1; Emily Persons/Kylei Harrison (R) d. Sarah Miller/Simone Ellis 6-2, 6-1; Aarica Johnson/Abby Gardner (R) d. Natalie Quinn/Heather Helms 7-6 (1), 6-4.
JV — 3-3
C — Battle Ground 3-0.
WASHOUGAL 5, HOCKINSON 1
Singles — Ashley Williams (W) d. Madi Beckley 6-2, 6-0; Sydney Mederos (W) d. Rebecca Scheider 6-0, 6-0; Paige Wilson (W) d. Carri Sullins 6-0, 6-0.
Doubles — Kristy Haagen/Cassidy Towne (H) d. Rylee Erdwins/Kassidy Baldwin 2-6, 7-5, 6-2; Rebecca Boylan/Beyonce Bea (W) d. Emily Robinson/Holly Chan 6-1, 6-1; Bailey Hammond/Ally Steigmann (W) d. Codi Fortier/Dana Robertson 4-6, 7-5, 6-1.
JV — Washougal 3-1.