WEDNESDAY’ S SCHEDULE
BOYS BASKETBALL
4A district tournament
Battle Ground at Union, 7 p.m.
Evergreen at Camas, 7 p.m.
3A bi-district tournament
Enumclaw at Columbia River, 7 p.m.
Prairie at Foss, 7 p.m.
Kelso at Kennedy Catholic, 7 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
2A district tournament
Ridgefield at Tumwater, 7 p.m.
BOYS BASKETBALL
4A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Monday, Feb. 8
First round (loser out)
Battle Ground 58, Skyview 48
Evergreen 77, Mountain View 63
Wednesday, Feb. 10
Second round (loser out-x)
G3, Battle Ground (9-12) at Union (18-2), 7 p.m. (x-Union cannot be eliminated)
G4, Evergreen (14-7) at Camas (12-8), 7 p.m.
3A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Wednesday, Feb. 10
First round
G1, Mount Tahoma (7-12) at Peninsula (18-2), 7 p.m.
G2, Hazen (13-7) at Lincoln (17-3), 7 p.m.
G3, North Thurston (10-10) at Auburn Riverside (12-8), 7 p.m.
G4, Enumclaw (10-10) at Columbia River (15-6), 7 p.m.
G5, Sumner (13-7) at Wilson (16-4), 7 p.m.
G6, Kelso (8-12) at Kennedy Catholic (14-6), 7 p.m.
G7, Prairie (16-5) at Foss (12-7), 7 p.m.
G8, Auburn (10-10) at Auburn Mountainview (19-1), 7 p.m.
2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L
Mark Morris (17-3) 11 1
Woodland (13-7) 8 4
R.A. Long (10-10) 6 6
Hudson’s Bay (8-12) 5 7
Washougal (9-11) 5 7
Ridgefield (7-13) 4 8
Hockinson (8-12) 3 9
Tuesday’s scores
Mark Morris 74, R.A. Long 64
WASHOUGAL 57, RIDGEFIELD 45
RIDGEFIELD — Tim Radosevich 0, Travis Gottsch 8, Drew Williams 8, Cameron Short 0, Logan Moses 1, Kellen Bringhurst 2, Austin Wellman 0, Auston DeHaan 14, Louden Wardius 10, Spencer Andersen 2. Totals 17 (3) 8-20 45.
WASHOUGAL — Daniel Davis 11, Collin Prangley 14, Brody Oberg 6, Jake Klackner 2, Louie Barles 0, Kade Coons 0, Curtis Crosby 11, Matt Rotundo 3, Bailey Deming 2, Josh Bischoff 8. Totals 19 (4) 15-22 57.
Ridgefield 11 9 16 9—45
Washougal 13 13 14 17—57
JV — Ridgefield, 39-36.
C — Ridgefield, 51-49, OT.
WOODLAND 60, HOCKINSON 45
WOODLAND — Bryce Mulder 20, McKay Flanagan 0, Devin Rice 0, Hayden Huddleston 10, Palmer Dinehart 0, Josh Preston, Hunter Raney 0, Wyatt Harsh 4, Tanner Sixberry 14, Tristan Thomas 0, Christian Mendez 4, Tyler Flanagan 8. Totals 22 (5) 11-15 60.
HOCKINSON — Kinai Kiyokawa 13, Owen Bell 7, Matt Gospe 0, Kedrick Johnson 2, Jordan Lester 0, Weston Gullberg 0, Ry Paulsen 7, Ryder Poverud 7, Logan Klodt 5, John Crawford 4. Totals 17 (4) 7-12 45.
Woodland 10 21 13 16—60
Hockinson 8 11 9 15—45
JV — Hockinson won; C — Hockinson d. La Center.
2A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Thursday, Feb. 11
Pigtail game
A, Washougal (9-11) at W.F. West (5-16), 7 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 13
First round
G1, Centralia (9-11) at Woodland (12-7), 7 p.m.
G2, A winner at Mark Morris (17-3), 7 p.m.
G3, R.A. Long (10-10) at Black Hills (9-11), 7 p.m.
G4, Hudson’s Bay (8-12) at Tumwater (13-6), 7 p.m.
WASHINGTON STATE SCORES
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 69, Cusick 32
Anacortes 67, Sedro-Woolley 38
Davis 56, West Valley (Yakima) 54, OT
Ferndale 68, Burlington-Edison 52
Freeman 78, Deer Park 46
Jackson 81, Mariner 61
Kamiak 65, Cascade (Everett) 59
Lake Stevens 63, Mount Vernon 50
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 90, Colville 33
Lynden 73, Squalicum 70
Medical Lake 59, Riverside 30
Monroe 50, Snohomish 45
Moses Lake 49, Eastmont 43
Republic 54, Valley Christian 40
Riverside Christian 61, Cascade Christian Academy 32
Selkirk 61, Odessa-Harrington 35
Shorewood 53, Meadowdale 46
Washougal 57, Ridgefield 45
Wellpinit 69, Curlew 57
Woodland 60, Hockinson 45
Zillah 76, Columbia (Burbank) 31
Shoreline Christian 61, Clallam Bay 47
Ellensburg 60, Ephrata 44
Rogers (Spokane) 59, Mt. Spokane 57, OT
Bellevue 71, Juanita 65
Mercer Island 51, Lake Washington 32
Blanchet 76, Ballard 61
Chief Sealth 52, Roosevelt 48
Franklin 81, Bainbridge 47
Lakeside (Seattle) 62, Ingraham 41
University 60, Ferris 51
Bothell 67, Skyline 47
Issaquah 53, Inglemoor 49
Redmond 53, Newport 51
Woodinville 87, Mount Si 58
GIRLS BASKETBALL
4A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Tuesday, Feb. 9
First round (loser out)
Battle Ground 47, Mountain View 41
Union 41, Evergreen 31
Thursday, Feb. 11
Second round (loser out-x)
G3, Battle Ground (7-13) at Skyview (16-4), 7 p.m. (x-Skyview cannot be eliminated)
G4, Union (11-9) at Camas (17-3), 7 p.m.
BATTLE GROUND 47,
MOUNTAIN VIEW 41
BATTLE GROUND — Grace Russell 7, Isabel Luke 2, Kayla Cruz 10, Brianna Adams 3, Morgan Stradley 10, Kylie Smith 13, Kelly Poteet 2, Zoe Mosby 0. Totals 17 (4) 9-16 47.
MOUNTAIN VIEW — Christina Lundy 3, Eva Winsheimer 0, Jenna Gulliford 14, Emilly Moore 5, Gabby Harper 4, Mollie Doyle 4, Hailey Hartney 9, Ashley Doyle 2. Totals 17 (2) 5-9 41.
B.Ground 6 8 15 18—47
M.View 13 10 5 13—41
UNION 41, EVERGREEN 31
EVERGREEN — Ahna Burney 13, Lexi Burney 2, JaNae Calaway 2, Katy London 0, Alanna Jackson 2, Keyonah Kirkland 0, Jazmyne Ogletree 1, Alyssa Smith 0, Makenzie Smith 6, Felicia Bahr 5, John 0. Totals 11 (1) 8-14 31.
UNION — Laura Beard 0, Mailia Aguigui 13, Michelle Chin 2, Rebekah Barney 3, Avery Hoyt 0, Emily Takayoshi 4, Samantha Lewis 1, Kili Anderson 4, Abby Forsyth 8, Sarah Trostle 0, McKenzie English 0, Courtney Cranston 6. Totals 14 (3) 10-17 41.
Evergreen 6 6 1 17—31
Union 7 14 12 8—41
2A GSHL TIEBREAKER
RIDGEFIELD 42, R.A. LONG 37
R.A. LONG — Peyton Seals 6, Arianna Maryott 3, Eastyn Reeves 13, Khole Snair 8, Mya Kirzy 5, Abagail Smith 2, Sadie Allen 0. Totals 14 (1) 8-16 37.
RIDGEFIELD — Sarah Jenkins 14, Anna Murphy 2, Sydney Hooghkirk 0, Aliesha Ball 5, Kylie Greenwald 13, Kaia Oliver 4, Emma Jenkins 0, Karli Oliver 4, Amy Bishop-Smith 0. Totals 11 (3) 17-21 42.
RA Long 10 5 12 10—37
Ridgefield 9 4 16 13—42
2A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Wednesday, Feb. 10
Pigtail game
A, Ridgefield (9-12) at Tumwater (6-13), 7 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 12
First round
G1, Hockinson (11-9) at W.F. West (13-7), 7 p.m.
G2, A winner at Mark Morris (13-7), 7 p.m.
G3, Centralia (12-8) at Washougal (16-4), 7 p.m.
G4, Woodland (10-10) at Black Hills (17-3), 7 p.m.
WASHINGTON STATE SCORES
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 67, Inchelium 29
Archbishop Murphy 58, Cedarcrest 39
Arlington 78, Marysville-Getchell 36
Burlington-Edison 82, Ferndale 45
Freeman 44, Deer Park 21
Glacier Peak 64, Edmonds-Woodway 54
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 57, Colville 31
Lakewood 60, Granite Falls 38
Lynden 50, Squalicum 43
Lynnwood 60, Shorecrest 30
Moses Lake 53, Eastmont 26
Newport 46, Chewelah 40
Oak Harbor 39, Everett 38
Omak 66, Cascade (Leavenworth) 13
Pateros 45, Entiat 34
Ridgefield 42, R.A. Long 37
Riverside 39, Medical Lake 35
Shorewood 68, Mountlake Terrace 30
Stanwood 85, Marysville-Pilchuck 21
Sunnyside 49, Eisenhower 25
West Valley (Yakima) 48, Davis 36
King’s 67, Mount Baker 29
Lynden Christian 48, Nooksack Valley 31
Clallam Bay 43, Northwest Yeshiva 27
Cheney 50, Pullman 38
Clarkston 48, West Valley (Spokane) 20
Adna 59, Rainier 28
Ilwaco 63, Winlock 14
Morton/White Pass 43, Tacoma Baptist 34
Raymond 59, Toledo 31
Toutle Lake 53, North Beach 13
Wahkiakum 60, Ocosta 36
North Central 46, Shadle Park 44
Bellevue 80, Lake Washington 35
Mercer Island 56, Juanita 32
Chief Sealth 57, Eastside Catholic 51
Holy Names 56, Bainbridge 44
Seattle Prep 48, Ballard 32
University 48, Gonzaga Prep 37