COLUMBIA RIVER — Andrew Vickers 9, Jameel Morton 3, Jacob Hjort 8, Nathan Hockhalter 3, Spencer Long 28, Spencer Black 0. Totals 17 (8) 9-14 51.
Enumclaw 19 8 13 12—52
C. River 15 12 14 10—51
2A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Thursday, Feb. 11
Pigtail game
A, Washougal (9-11) at W.F. West (5-16), 7 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 13
First round
G1, Centralia (9-11) at Woodland (12-7), 7 p.m.
G2, A winner at Mark Morris (17-3), 7 p.m.
G3, R.A. Long (10-10) at Black Hills (9-11), 7 p.m.
G4, Hudson’s Bay (8-12) at Tumwater (13-6), 7 p.m.
1A District Tournament
Friday, Feb. 12
First round
G1, Castle Rock (13-7) at Eatonville (13-7), 7 p.m.
G2, Forks (5-13) at King’s Way Christian (15-2), 7 p.m.
G3, Montesano (13-7) at Kalama (12-7), 7 p.m.
G4, La Center (11-9) at Hoquiam (16-4), 7 p.m.
WASHINGTON STATE SCORES
Archbishop Murphy 59, Cedarcrest 32
Shorewood 52, Everett 50
1A Northwest District 1
Semifinal
King’s 73, Mount Baker 34
Lynden Christian 64, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 58
2A Great Northern League
First Round
Pullman 70, Cheney 43
West Valley (Spokane) 64, East Valley (Spokane) 51
2A West Central / SeaKing
First Round
Clover Park 78, Olympic 66
Liberty 72, Tyee 40
Lindbergh 63, Sammamish 47
North Kitsap 60, Washington 40
Renton 62, Bremerton 53
River Ridge 79, Kingston 49
Steilacoom 55, Port Angeles 43
White River 74, Highline 62
2B District 5/6
Oroville 49, Mabton 46
Warden 75, Liberty Bell 70
2B Northeast District
Consolation Semifinal
Davenport 59, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 53
Liberty (Spangle) 63, Springdale 40
2B Northwest District 1
First Round
Friday Harbor 59, Orcas Island 38
LaConner 75, Concrete 42
2B Southwest District 4
North Beach 65, South Bend 39
Rainier 44, Pe Ell 43
Toutle Lake 55, Raymond 33
3A Metro District 2
Franklin 85, Chief Sealth 45
Lakeside (Seattle) 62, Blanchet 43
Semifinal
Garfield 80, Cleveland 52
Rainier Beach 67, West Seattle 57
4A West Central District 3
First Round
Bellarmine Prep 75, Spanaway Lake 65
Curtis 83, Kentlake 45
Federal Way 78, Yelm 41
Kentridge 69, Kent-Meridian 64
Kentwood 58, Emerald Ridge 41
Olympia 70, Todd Beamer 50
Puyallup 59, South Kitsap 55
Timberline 50, Thomas Jefferson 45
Associated Press state poll
Class 4A
Record Points LW
1. Federal Way (10) 21-0 100 1
2. Gonzaga Prep 19-1 81 4
(tie) Curtis 20-2 81 2
4. Union 18-2 68 5
5. Cascade (Everett) 19-1 66 3
6. Issaquah 18-3 47 6
7. Bellarmine Prep 17-3 34 7
8. Central Valley 16-4 22 10
9. Lewis and Clark 16-4 18 9
10. Kentwood 17-4 15 8
Class 1A
Record Points Last
1. Lynden Ch. (6) 19-1 95 T1
2. Zillah (4) 20-1 94 T1
3. King’s 17-3 80 3
4. King’s Way 15-2 71 4
5. Freeman 17-3 47 9
6. University Prep 15-3 40 6
7. Vashon Island 16-4 32 5
8. Mount Baker 14-7 28 7
9. Hoquiam 16-4 20 NR
10. Overlake 15-4 19 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
4A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Thursday, Feb. 11
Second round (loser out-x)
G3, Battle Ground (7-13) at Skyview (16-4), 7 p.m. (x-Skyview cannot be eliminated)
G4, Union (11-9) at Camas (17-3), 7 p.m.
3A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Thursday, Feb. 11
First round
G1, Shelton (10-10) at Auburn Mountainview (15-4), 7 p.m.
G2, Kennedy Catholic (10-10) at Lincoln (19-1), 7 p.m.
G3, Capital (9-11) at Bonney Lake (12-8), 7 p.m.
G4, Enumclaw (10-10) at Prairie (17-3), 7 p.m.
G5, Sumner (10-10) at Wilson (16-4), 7 p.m.
G6, Kelso (6-14) at Hazen (16-4), 7 p.m.
G7, Columbia River (11-9) at Central Kitsap (13-7), 7 p.m.
G8, Peninsula (6-14) at Auburn Riverside (20-0), 7 p.m.
2A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Wednesday, Feb. 10
Pigtail game (loser out)
Tumwater 53, Ridgefield 27
Friday, Feb. 12
First round
G1, Hockinson (11-9) at W.F. West (13-7), 7 p.m.
G2, Tumwater (7-13) at Mark Morris (13-7), 7 p.m.
G3, Centralia (12-8) at Washougal (16-4), 7 p.m.
G4, Woodland (10-10) at Black Hills (17-3), 7 p.m.
TUMWATER 53, RIDGEFIELD 27
RIDGEFIELD — Sarah Jenkins 6, Anna Murphy 6, Sydney Hooghkirk 0, Aliesha Ball 0, Kylie Greenwald 3, Kaia Oliver 7, Madalyn Chapman 2, Emma Jenkins 0, Karli Oliver 3, Amy Bishop-Smith 0. Totals 11 (4) 1-4 27.