WEDNESDAY’S SCHEDULE
BASEBALL
Centralia at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.
Prairie at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.
Columbia River at W.F. West, 4:30 p.m.
4A district at Propstra Stadium
Heritage vs. Battle Ground, 4 p.m.
Skyview vs. Union, 7 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Mountain View at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.
Union at Evergreen, 4 p.m.
Heritage at Skyview, 4 p.m.
Prairie at W.F. West, 4:30 p.m.
Columbia River at Tumwater, 4:30 p.m.
Mark Morris at Woodland, 4 p.m.
Washougal at Hockinson, 4 p.m.
Ridgefield at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
Kelso vs. Columbia River, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl
Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 7:30 p.m.
TRACK AND FIELD
Battle Ground, Heritage at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.
Union at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.
Camas at Columbia River, 4 p.m.
Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 4 p.m.
Seton Catholic, Stevenson at Kalama, 3:45 p.m.
Columbia-White Salmon, Castle Rock, La Center at King’s Way Christian, 4 p.m.
GIRLS TENNIS
Kelso at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.
Ridgefield at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.
Mark Morris at Washougal, 4 p.m.
Hockinson at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.
BASEBALL
4A DISTRICT PLAYOFFS
At Propstra Stadium
Wednesday’s loser-out games
Heritage vs. Battle Ground, 4 p.m.
Skyview vs. Union, 7 p.m.
Thursday’s loser-out game
Wednesday’s winners, 6 p.m.
Friday’s loser-out game
Thursday’s winner vs. Camas, 6 p.m.
Saturday’s championship
Friday’s winner vs. Mountain View, 1 p.m.
2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L
Ridgefield (12-5) 10 2
Hockinson (11-5) 9 3
R.A. Long (9-8) 6 5
Mark Morris (8-7) 6 6
Hudson’s Bay (9-10) 5 7
Washougal (7-10) 4 8
Woodland (5-14) 1 10
RIDGEFIELD 7, R.A. LONG 3
Ridgefield 011 023 0—7 13 3
RA Long 011 010 0—3 6 1
Ridgefield
Pitching — Spencer Andersen 7 IP, 1 ER, 6 H, 3 K, 4 BB, win. Highlights — Brian Gillenwater 2-4, run, 2 2B, 2 RBI; Michael Martin 2-4, run, RBI; Kevin Miser 1-3, RBI; Spencer Andersen 1-4, 2 RBI; Jeremy Martin 1-4; Nathan Herz 1-3, run; Logan Black 1-3, 3B, RBI; Boston Clark 1-3, run; Caleb Robbins 3-3, 3 runs.
R.A. Long
Pitching — Gunnar Blix 5 IP, 4 ER, 9 H, 4 K, 0 BB, loss; Alex Brady 2 IP, 3 ER, 4 H, 1 K, 2 BB. Highlights — Jacob Childers 1-3, RBI; Gunnar Blix 1-2; Tanner Hulings 1-3, RBI; Brett Coons 1-3, run, 2B; Kaden Vanderwerf 2-3, run.
HUDSON’S BAY 7, WOODLAND 0
Bay 100 005 1—7 10 4
Woodland 000 000 0—0 5 7
Hudson’s Bay
Pitching — Victor Gray 7 IP, 0 ER, 5 H, 2 K, 1 BB, win. Highlights — Tristan Maxwell 1-4, run; Marcus Cadiz 1-2, 2 runs, 3B; Jake Hammond run, RBI; Carter Morse 2-4, run, 3B, 3 RBI; Nick Cuppy 1-4, run, RBI; Matt Schram 1-4, run; Wilson 1-3, RBI; Victor Gray 1-3; Merrill 2-3.
Woodland
Pitching — Nolan Autrey 7 IP, 3 ER, 10 H, 2 K, 3 BB, loss. Highlights — Tristan Thomas 1-3; Taylor Yeo 1-4; Nolan Autrey 1-3; Baily Huston 1-3; Reilly Olmsted 1-3.
1A TRICO LEAGUE
W L
King’s Way (14-2) 12 2
La Center (13-5) 10 4
Kalama (10-8) 8 6
Castle Rock (5-14) 5 9
Stevenson (6-12) 4 10
Columbia-WS (4-14) 3 11
KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 13-9, STEVENSON 0-2
First game
King’s Way 135 004 —13 14 0
Stevenson 000 000 —0 3 4
King’s Way Christian
Pitching — Damon Casetta-Stubbs 5 IP, 0 R, 2 H, 6 K, 1 BB, win; Cooper Conway 1 IP, 0 R, 1 H. Highlights — Liam Nabors 2-4, 2 runs, 2B, 2 RBI; Luke Oja 2-4, 2B, 4 RBI; Damon Casetta-Stubbs 3-4, run, 2 2B, RBI; Garrett Wellman 3-4, 2 runs, HR, RBI; Riley Danberg 2-4, 3 runs, RBI; Cole Sheretz 1-3, 3 runs, 2 RBI; Isaiah Parker 1-2, 2 runs, RBI.
Stevenson
Pitching — Connell 3 IP, 7 ER, loss; Seamon 2 IP, 0 ER; Bowlby 1 IP, 1 ER. Highlights — Griffith 1-2; Van Pelt 1-2; Brennan 1-2.
Second game
King’s Way 303 003 0—9 13 0
Stevenson 000 002 0—2 6 2
King’s Way Christian
Pitching — Sam Lauderdale 6 IP, 2 ER, 6 H, 6 K, 3 BB, win; Karter Graves 0.1 IP, 0 R, 0 H, 1K; Cooper Conway 0.2 IP, 0 R, 0 H, 1 K. Highlights — Matt Garrison 1-2, run, 3B, RBI; Luke Oja 1-3, 2 runs; Preston Danberg 2-4, 3 runs, 3B, RBI; Damon Casetta-Stubbs 1-4, RBI; Garrett Wellman 3-4, 2 runs, 2B, 2 RBI; Riley Danberg 2-3, 2 2B, 3 RBI; Isaiah Parker 3-4, run.
Stevenson
Pitching — Seamon 6 IP, 8 ER, loss; Bowlby 1 IP, 0 R, 1 H. Highlights — Fielding 1-4, run; Brennan 2-4, run, 2B, 3B.
WASHOUGAL 5, MARK MORRIS 4
M. Morris 400 000 0—4 7 0
Washougal 101 102 x—5 9 0
Mark Morris
Pitching — St. Jean 5 IP, 3 ER, 7 H, 7 K, 2 BB; Spenkler 1 IP, 2 ER, 2 H, 1 K, 2 BB, loss. Highlights — Myklebust 1-3, 2B, run; Spenkler run; St. Jean 1-4, run, 2B, RBI; Frost 2-4, run, 2B, RBI; Majia 1-3, 2B; Burack 1-2, 2 RBI; McClung 1-1.
Washougal
Pitching — Blaine Bea 7 IP, 4 ER, 7 H, 10 K, 4 BB, win. Highlights — Tyler Bowling 2 runs; Mike Hickey 1-3, run; Nole Thompson 3-4, 2B, 3 RBI; Ryan Krout 2-4, RBI; Alex Orr 1-3; Noah Merino run; Jonathan Miner 1-1, run; Kaden Corbitt 1-2, RBI.
SOFTBALL
1A TRICO LEAGUE
W L
La Center (12-0) 7 0
Castle Rock (7-4) 4 2
Stevenson (8-4) 4 2
Kalama (6-10) 3 5
Columbia-WS (3-12) 0 9
LA CENTER 11-10,
CASTLE ROCK 0-0
First game
C. Rock 000 000 —0 2 1
La Center 121 115 —11 13 0
Castle Rock
Pitching — Ashley 2 IP, 4 ER, loss; Naygle 3.2 IP, 6 ER. Highlights — Ham 2-2.
La Center
Pitching — Abby England 6 IP, 0 R, 2 H, 10 K, 0 BB, win. Highlights — Alicen Smith run; Lilly Casey 2-4, run, 2B, HR, RBI; Abby England 1-2, HR, RBI; Paige Stinson 2-4, run, RBI; Jessi Weaver 1-3, run; Kayla Aguirre 3-4, 3 runs, 2B, HR, 2 RBI; Hannah Chromey 1-1, HR, 3 RBI; Charlotte Royal 2-3, 2B, run, RBI; Megan Muffett 1-3, HR, 2 RBI.
Second game
La Center 400 60 —10 11 0
C. Rock 000 00 —0 1 1
La Center
Pitching — Abby England 5 IP, 0 R, 1 H, 10 K, 1 BB, win. Highlights — Alicen Smith 2-4, 2 runs, RBI; Lilly Casey run; Megan Muffett 1-2, 2 runs, HR, 3 RBI; Abby England 3-3, 2 runs, RBI; Paige Stinson 1-3, 2B, 2 RBI; Jessi Weaver 2-3, 2 runs, 2B, RBI; Kayla Aguirre 1-3; Nicole Clark 1-1, run.
Castle Rock
Pitching — Ashley 2.1 IP, 4 ER, loss; Nagyle 2.2 IP, 6 ER. Highlights — Cline 1-2.
BOYS SOCCER
4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L T Pts
Camas (14-1-1) 10 1 1 31
Union (10-3-1) 9 1 1 28
Skyview (7-5-3) 5 4 2 17
Evergreen (7-7-1) 5 5 1 16
Mtn. View (7-8-0) 4 7 0 12
Heritage (6-7-2) 2 7 2 8
B. Ground (0-13-2) 0 10 1 1
CAMAS 2, UNION 2
Union
Goals (assists) — Nicolas Sommariva (Granados), Jonathan Granados (free kick); Goalkeeper saves — Brandon Wolter 4.
Camas
Goals (assists) — Josh Tkachenko (Bennett Lehner), Brennan Smith (unassisted); Goalkeeper saves — Brian Murray 4.
Halftime — Camas 2-0.
JV — Camas 3-0.
SKYVIEW 1, HERITAGE 1
Skyview
Goals (assists) — Enrique Alquicira (Gabriel Weber); Goalkeeper saves — Eric Cotton 4.
Heritage
Goals (assists) — Irvin Gonzalez (Max Basarab); Goalkeeper saves — Sam Basarab 6. Coach’s standout — Tyler Rivera, Kevin Jones.
Halftime — 1-1.
JV — 1-1.
EVERGREEN 3,
MOUNTAIN VIEW 2, OT
Mountain View
Goals (assists) — Rafael Araya (unassisted); Araya (unassisted) ; Goalkeeper saves — Alec Burnside 5. Coach’s standout — Anthony Garbaranio. Evergreen
Goals (assists) — Sam Rodriguez (Ivan Espino), Danny Sanchez (Killian Burris), Levan Zhividze (Ivan Espino); Goalkeeper saves — Blaine McKee 2, Matt Lansdon 1. Coach’s standouts — John Hansberry and Hector Avila.
Halftime — 2-1 Mountain View.
JV — Mountain View 3-1.
3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L T Pts
Col. River (8-3-3) 3 1 1 10
Prairie (9-5-1) 2 2 1 7
Kelso (3-6-4) 1 2 2 5
Fort Vanc. (6-6-3) 1 2 2 5
COLUMBIA RIVER 0,
FORT VANCOUVER 0
Columbia River
Goalkeeper saves — Reilly Burke 1.
Fort Vancouver
Goalkeeper saves — Leviu Croiter 25. Coach’s standout — Leviu Croiter.
Halftime — 0-0.
PRAIRIE 2, KELSO 1, OT
Prairie
Goals (assists) — Andrew McBee (Christian Tyron), Tyron (unassisted). Goalkeeper saves — Tristan Glaser 2, Brison Manandic 2. Coach’s standout — Taylor Lawhead.
Halftime 1-1.
JV — Prairie 3-1.
2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L
Ridgefield (13-2-1) 11 1
R.A. Long (11-4-1) 9 3
Mark Morris (9-7-0) 7 5
Woodland (6-9-1) 6 6
Hockinson (6-9-0) 5 7
Hudson’s Bay (3-13-0) 3 9
Washougal (2-14-0) 1 11
HUDSON’S BAY 3, WASHOUGAL 2
Washougal
Goals (assists) — Christian Schicker (Deivid Gonzalez), Gonzalez (Steven Salazar); Goalkeeper saves — JJ Dobles 2. Coach’s standout — Gonzalez.
Hudson’s Bay
No report
Halftime — Washougal 2-1.
JV — Bay 3-1.
R.A. LONG 1, WOODLAND 0
Woodland
Goalkeeper saves — Rafael Nunez 5. Coach’s standout — Juan Mosqueda.
JV — RA Long 2-1.
RIDGEFIELD 2, HOCKINSON 1
Ridgefield
Goals (assists) — Kyle Radosevich (Brittan Gullickson); Max Hauser, PK. Goalkeeper saves — Joe Lindbo 3. Coach’s standout — Kyle Radosevich.
JV — Hockinson 1-0.
TRICO LEAGUE
W L T Pts
Columbia (13-0-0) 11 0 0 33
Toledo (11-3-1) 8 2 1 25
La Center (10-3-2) 8 2 1 25
Seton Cath. (5-6-0) 5 6 0 15
Stevenson (4-7-0) 4 7 0 12
King’s Way (3-11-0) 2 9 0 6
Castle Rock (0-13) 0 12 0 0
Other games
Columbia-White Salmon d. Castle Rock, forfeit
LA CENTER 8, STEVENSON 0
La Center
Goals (assists) — Alec Watkins (unassisted), Watkins (Hunter Leach), Jordan Vazquez (Cody Leffel), Andrea Tuia (Leffel), Tuia (Leach), Tuia (Dylan Seaman) Zach Rebholz (Dylan Rivers) Jordan Vazquez (unassisted).
Stevenson
No report
Halftime — 4-0.
BOYS TRACK AND FIELD
WASHOUGAL 109, WOODLAND 36
100 meters — 1, Justin Snodgrass (Was) 11.58; 2, Hunter Blackburn (Was) 11.70; 200 — 1, Jacob Davis (Woo) 23.44; 2, Justin Snodgrass (Was) 23.61; 400 — 1, Hunter Raney (Woo) 53.56; 2, Austin McLoughlin (Was) 53.91; 800 — 1, Troy Prince-Butterfield (Was) 2:13.80; 2, Aiden Pullen (Was) 2:15.21; 1,600 — 1, Aiden Pullen (Was) 4:50.07; 2, Troy Prince-Butterfield (Was) 4:50.53; 3,200 — 1, Tanner Lees (Was) 11:21.32; 2, Aiden Pullen (Was) 11:23.31; 110 hurdles — 1, Jacob Davis (Woo) 15.43; 2, Matt Rotundo (Was) 15.87; 300 hurdles — 1, Christian Mishler (Was) 43.19; 2, Warren Henderson (Was) 49.99; 400 relay — 1, Washougal 45.73; 2, Woodland 45.89; 1,600 relay — 1, Woodland 3:40.30; 2, Washougal 3:40.49; Shot put — 1, Aubrey Kraft (Was) 51-2; 2, Joshua Bischoff (Was) 44-6; Discus — 1, Joshua Bischoff (Was) 153-9; 2, Aubrey Kraft (Was) 129-0; Javelin — 1, Nathan Tofell (Was) 139-0; 2, Tyrelle Massey (Woo) 123-8; High jump — 1, Bryce Mulder (Woo) 5-8; 2, James West (Was) 5-6; Long jump — 1, Kyle Hoesly (Was) 19-6.5; 2, Austin McLoughlin (Was) 19-4.5; Triple jump — 1, Matt Rotundo (Was) 41-1.5; 2, Kyle Hoesly (Was) 38-0; Pole vault — 1, James West (Was) 11-6; 2, Alex Wilmoth (Was) 8-0.
MARK MORRIS 76, HUDSON’S BAY 68; R.A. LONG 89, HUDSON’S BAY 56; R.A. LONG 82, MARK MORRIS 57
100 meters — 1, Ethan Sterkl (RAL) 11.48; 2, Malik Lewis (HB) 11.53; 200 — 1, Michael Elliot (HB) 25.26; 2, McKenzie Brown (HB) 25.58; 400 — 1, Ethan Myers (HB) 53.63; 2, Larry Knox (RAL) 54.71; 800 — 1, Steven Wallace (MM) 2:11.49; 2, Caden Hiebert (HB) 2:21.96; 1,600 — 1, Steven Wallace (MM) 4:41.90; 2, Dustin Williams (MM) 4:50.01; 3,200 — 1, Dustin Williams (MM) 10:29.70; 2, Nick Stevens (RAL) 11:38.59; 110 hurdles — 1, Seth Klander (RAL) 18.34; 2 Nichlas Cottam (HB) 19.89; 300 hurdles — 1, August SHoulder (MM) 46.79; 2, Nicholas Cottam (HB) 48.78; 400 relay — 1, R.A. Long 45.52; 2, Hudson’s Bay 46.03; 1,600 relay — 1, Mark Morris 3:47.50; 2, Hudson’s Bay 3:47.89; Shot put — 1, Eisley Earnest (RAL) 46-7.5; 2, Jake Hopkins (RAL) 39-2.5; Discus — 1, Christopher Ofstan (RAL) 135-2; 2, Esley Earnest (RAL) 131-5; Javelin — 1, August Shulda (MM) 161-3.5; 2, Cody Schreier (MM) 140-1.5; High jump — 1, Ethan Sterkel (RAL) 6-3; 2, Quin Benning (HB) 6-0; Long jump — 1, Ethan Sterkel (RAL) 20-6.5; 2, Anthony Braxton (RAL) 19-4; Triple jump — 1, Anthony Braxton (RAL) 38-11; 2, Alex Wallis (MM) 35-2; Pole vault — 1, Joey Weller (RAL) 16-1; 2, Coleman Nading (RAL) 12-6.
GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD
WOODLAND 79, WASHOUGAL 63
100 meters — 1, Julia Stepper (Woo) 12.22; 2, Cierra Massey (Woo) 13.01; 200 — 1, Julia Stepper (Woo) 25.97; 2, Cierra Massey (Woo) 29.05; 400 — 1, RaeAnn Allen (Was) 1:05.33; 2, Alexis Maniscalco (Was) 1:05.81; 800 — 1, McKenna Flanagan (Woo) 2:35.13; 2, Amelia Pullen (Was) 2:51.88; 1,600 — 1, Natalie Biddix (Woo) 6:17.96; 2, Amelia Pullen (Was) 6:33.21; 3,200 — 1, Natalie Biddix (Woo) 13:29.52; 100 hurdles — 1, Sarah Retter (Woo) 17.47; 2, Carinda Washburn (Woo) 17.55; 300 hurdles — 1, Laura Dills (Was) 1:00.95; 400 relay — 1, Washougal 55.74; 2, Woodland 57.64; 800 relay — 1, Washougal 1:57.77; 2, Woodland 2:04.11; 1,600 relay — 1, Woodland 4:24.51; 2, Washougal 4:33.96; Shot put — 1, Kate Cochran (Woo) 33-2; 2, Kiersten De La Rocha (Was) 31-8; Discus — 1, Kate Cochran (Woo) 105-5; 2, Kiersten De La Rocha (Was) 99-0; Javelin — 1, McKenna Flanagan (Woo) 104-3; 2, Victoria Corkum (Was) 68-0; High jump — 1, Sarah Retter (Woo) 4-10; 2, Laura Dills (Was) 4-6; Long jump — 1, Julia Stepper (Woo) 18-0.5; 2, Stacey Cuff (Was) 14-11; Triple jump — Stacey Cuff (Was) 30-8.5; Kenya Byrnes (Woo) 29-4; Pole vault — 1, Christina Murray (Was) 10-3; 2, Bekah Shilling (Was) 7-6.
MARK MORRIS 89, HUDSON’S BAY 59; R.A. LONG 70, HUDSON’S BAY 66; MARK MORRIS 85, R.A. LONG 59
100 meters — 1, Alyssa Parker-Pittman (RAL) 13.28; 2, Madison Mosier (MM) 13.94; 200 — 1, Diana Stelmahk (HB) 28.52; 2, Sierra Jones (HB) 29.01; 400 — 1, Mattea Buhrmaster (MM) 1:05.57; 2, Courtney Warner (MM) 1:05.84. 800 — 1, Megan Slind (MM) 3:07.94; 2, Elsa Timme (HB) 3:15.27; 1,600 — 1, Isabel Buckingham (MM) 5:37.36; 2, Gabriella Guerrero-Barcenas (HB) 5:58.28; 2, ; 3,200 — 1, Gabriella Guerrero-Barcenas (HB) 12:42.52; 2, Amber Lee (MM) 14:40.19; 100 hurdles — 1, Erykah Weems (HB) 16.25; 2, Kaloma Makaiwi (MM) 17.2; 300 hurdles — 1, Erykah Weems (HB) 45.70; 2, 2, Karissa Dautenhaha (RAL) 49.39; 400 relay — 1, Hudson’s Bay 52.24; 2, Mark Morris 55.01; 800 relay — 1, Mark Morris 1:54.57; 2, Hudson’s Bay 1:55.40; 1,600 relay — 1, Hudson’s Bay 4:19.20; 2, Mark Morris 4:21.47; Shot put — 1, Rayana Randall (RAL) 30-6.5; 2, Maya Jones (MM) 30-5.5; Discus — 1, Maya Jones (MM) 81-3; 2, Kalina Makaiwi (MM) 78-1; Javelin — 1, Kylie Snair (RAL) 98-7; 2, Rayana Randall (RAL) 91-0; High jump — 1, Eleanor Stalick (RAL) 4-10; 2, Stauncey Flemming (RAL) 4-8; Long jump — 1, Abby Weller (RAL) 16-11; 2, Madison Mosier (MM) 14-9.5; Triple jump — 1, Julie Sieh-Petersen (HB) 28-10.5; 2, Lacey Hendrickson (MM) 28-1.5; Pole vault — 1, Abby Weller (RAL) 13-4.
GIRLS TENNIS
MOUNTAIN VIEW 4, HERITAGE 2
Singles — Amila Gogalija (MV) d. Madinson Singleton 6-0, 6-0; Ella Rose Budd (H) d. Jeeyun Lee 6-1, 6-1; Emerita DuPrey (H) d. Carlee Reed 6-2, 6-4.
Doubles — Sabrina Wang/Annu Lu (MV) d. Adelyn Ofuasia/Amanda Kaaihue 6-3, 6-1; Dayna Vitek/Eva Winsheimer (MV) d. Julia Bakh/Diana Trang 6-0, 6-0; Claire Hsu/Sam McCarthy (MV) d. Natalie Kolafa/Vivian Nguyen 6-0, 6-1.
JV — 3-3, Mountain View wins tiebreaker.
COLUMBIA RIVER 5, PRAIRIE 1
Singles — Lauren Skelly (CR) d Josie Sullivan 6-3, 6-3; Faith Grisham (CR) d. Chelsea Miracle 6-1, 6-0; Melinda Staub (CR) d. Mariah Cabusao 6-0, 6-0.
Doubles — Hannah Weinberg/Bilen Solscheid (P) d. Tabitha Raynor/Mia Patrick 7-5, 6-4; Addison Dillon/Annaka Spears (CR) d. Eve Anderson/Natalie Hunt 6-4, 6-0; Natalie Black/Sophia Skimas (CR) d. Jaelyn Valley/Misa Le 6-0, 6-1.
JV — Columbia River 6-0.
CASTLE ROCK 3,
KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 2
Singles — Jasmine Nesbitt (KW) d. Haley Keeling 6-2, 7-6 (0); Madeline Del Castillo (CR) d. Samantha Kolb 4-6, 6-4, 6-1; Jessica Gribi (KW) d. Kendal Bishop 6-0, 6-1.
Doubles — Lauren Spreadborough/Allie Davis (CR) d. Piper Wastradawski/Autumn Ratasczak 6-4, 7-5; Jenna LaFontaine/Kelseyville Bern (CR) d. Hannah Kloepper/Erin Jenkins 6-0, 6-2.
GIRLS GOLF
SUMMIT INVITATIONAL
At Broken Top GC, Bend, Ore.
Team scores — Summit 301, Camas 314, Bend 356, Crook County 387, Crater 400, Ridgeview 440.
Top golfers — 1, Rachel Drgastin (Summit) 72; 2, Olivia Loberg (Summit) 74; 3, Josephine Fraser (Summit) 75; 4, Danielle Giles (Crater) 75; 5t, Elise Filuk (Camas) 76; 5t, Hailey Oster (Camas) 76.
CAMAS — Filuk 76, Oster 76, Ashley Clark 79, Lauryn Tsukimura 83, Emma Cox 86.
PRAIRIE 200,
FORT VANCOUVER Inc.
At par-36 The Cedars at Salmon Creek
PRAIRIE — Delainey Patterson 43, Emma Sorenson 50, Madi Schmidt 53, Baylee Robertson 54, Dalancey Aho 61, Elyce Cederholm 70..
FORT VANCOUVER — Kiana Coburn 46, Hallie Tibbits 60.
UNION 165, HERITAGE INC.
At Club Green Meadows par 36
UNION — Taylor Hartley 39, Reilly Whitlock 40, Alexa Bowmer 42, CC Brockley 44, Daniella Lombardi 49, Avery Dustin 53.
HERITAGE — Mymy Le 56, Alexaundra Jenkins 70, Kaziah Nguyen 82.
HOQUIAM 212, KING’S WAY 252
At Green Meadows par 36
KING’S WAY — Kylie Shorthouse 49, Evelyn Carpenter 76, Hannah Moats 64, Dipali Patel 69, Elise Schey 70, Ashley Burton 87.
WOODLAND 211, RIDGEFIELD 246
At par-35 Lewis River
WOODLAND — Hailee Collins 48, Vanessa Franke 56, Dana Glovick 54, Maddy Saucedo 53, Marissa Mosely 58, Katelyn Beuscher 59.
RIDGEFIELD — Kayla Besel 55, Morgan Ustick 58, Brianna Jenkins 62, Ellie McCann 71, Kaitlyn Combs 86, Mirella Lwai 73.
KELSO 199, COLUMBIA RIVER 230
At par-36 Lewis River
KELSO — Amanda Croy 51, Olivia Walters 49, Sarah Brewer 45, Molly Moroney 57, Kaitlyn Haase 57, Ellie Woodard 54, Kaylee Gibbs 63.
COLUMBIA RIVER — Amanda Bryan 50, Madeline Kim 52, Lindsay MacNeil 55, Leah DeWitt 73, Sierra Hays 80, Emilia Gorecki 77, Sara Beeks 79.
ABERDEEN 235, LA CENTER 236
At par-37 Tri-Mountain
ABERDEEN — Kate Slyter 54, Katie McGregor 58, Haley Farrer 59, Emily May 64, Mari Rabung 65, Dakota Mullikin 65.
LA CENTER — Emily Haasl 53, Taylor Entenman 55, Madelyn Brown 64, Ashley Helmold 64, Acoya Rehak-Thompson 66, Madelyn Beutler 67.