BOWLING
Local results
At Allen’s Crosley Lanes
April 7
Merry Mixers — Men: Sam Allen 268-234-158 660; Women: Bev Sisson 158-222-199 579.
April 11
I-5 Men’s Classic — Jonathan Prue 226-266-245 737.
April 13
Merry Mixups — Men: Brian Whitlock 180-193-247 620; Women: Justine Martin 208-136-174 518.
Swingers — Tiffany Murray 189-191-219 599
At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes
Economy — Men: Ron Kreitzer 226-202-265 693; Women: Jeannie Roberts 146-130-214 490.
April 7
Senior Rollers — Men: Randy Perry 194-202-216 612; Women: Maureen Towner 166-200-202 568.
April 8
Saturday Nite Sudsers — Men: Larry Hilberg 215-259-246 720; Women: Kim Heying 181-200-199 580.
April 10
Cosmopolitan — Vince Scopacasa 246-233-234 713.
Moose Mixed — Men: Leonard Click 202-223-214 639; Women: Diana Sowards 179-225-199 603.
April 11
Spotters — Jan Worland 203-151-198 552.
April 13
Women’s Classic — Shirley Hoisengton 175-212-160 547.
At Bailey’s Tiger Bowl
April 11
Battle Ground School Employees — Men: Eric Sparks 176-130-155 461; Women: Carri Sparks 129-159-91 379.
Tuesday Tigerettes — Marilyn Mann 182-171-156 509.
Honor scores
Men
287 — Nick Bruketta, Crosley I-5 Men’s Classic, April 11
279 — Wayne Edwards, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers, April 8
279 — Dennis Hall, Crosley I-5 Men’s Classic, April 11
276 — Eric Hebner, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, April 10
269 — Donnie Allen III, Crosley I-5 Men’s Classic, April 11
268 — Sam Allen, Crosley Merry Mixers, April 7
266 — Chris Frazier, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers, April 8
266 — Tom Godkin, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, April 10
266 — Jonathan Prue, Crosley I-5 Men’s Classic, April 11
266 — Chris Springfels, Crosley I-5 Men’s Classic, April 11
265 — Ron Kreitzer, Hazel Dell Economy
RUNNING
Boston Marathon
Monday, 26.2 miles
Southwest Washington finishers
Taylor Halvorson, White Salmon, 3:01:57; William Sayers, Vancouver, 3:17:41; Madelin Reese, Longivew, 3:28:16; Stefanie Draper, Vancouver, 3:28:28; Megan Liston, Washougal, 3:29:08;
Kelly Cole, Vancouver, 3:33:07; Michael Donabedian, Vancouver, 3:48:12; Anita Burkhard, Camas, 3:51:00; John Sterniman, Vancouver, 3:52:04; Lee Hayes, Brush Prairie, 3:53:19;
Thomas Benenati, Kelso, 4:03:20; Rhonda Jorgenson, Kelso, 4:04:28; Niels Kofoed, Vancouver, 4:05:58; Sharon Schneider, Longview, 4:10:53; Christine Donabedian, Vancouver, 4:11:41;
Poksil Himrich, Vancouver, 4:13:51; Dolly Fisher Bales, Camas, 4:14:49; Lisa Harrison, Vancouver, 4:17:11; Jessica Crone, White Salmon, 4:20:13; Thomas Kovaric, Vancouver, 4:20:53;
Bo Liebe, Camas, 4:21:01; Sandee Myers, Vancouver, 4:21:15; Sonya Langsdorf, Vancouver, 4:23:44; Mary Shen, Vancouver, 4:36:17; Clay Mathewson, Vancouver, 4:57:55; Barbara Rose, Camas, 4:59:25;