Clark County Fair results

Published:

 

Aug. 2

4-H Fine Arts

Senior, Champion, Special Award, Madelaine Olbricht, Vancouver.

Res. Champ, Special Award, Allie Short, Camas.

Intermediate, Champion, Special Award, Abigail Forrestor, Brush Prairie.

Res. Champ, Special Award, Zach Coder, Battle Ground.

Junior, Champion, Emerson Forrestor, Brush Prairie.

Res. Champ, Kaitlyn Hann, Vancouver.

Special Award, Annabelle Fisk, Vancouver.

Special Award, Daisy Anderson, Vancouver.

4-H Creative Arts

Senior, Champion, Dixie Anderson, Vancouver.

Res. Champion, Maggie Mayer, Vancouver.

Intermediate, Champion, Brook Jackman, Ariel.

Res. Champion, Olivia Rothgeb, Camas.

Junior, Champion, Alessandro Aiello, Battle Ground.

Res. Champion, William Starke, Vancouver.

2 Special Awards, Amiah Langlite, Battle Ground.

Special Awards, Mari Donaldson, Battle Ground.

Special Awards, Brook Jackman, Ariel.

Special Awards, Rylie Lowery, Battle Ground.

Special Awards, Kelsey Wiesenborn, Battle Ground.

Special Awards, Ashlyn Wilding, Vancouver.

Aug. 4

4-H Fashion Revue

Superintendent’s Choice, Mari Donaldson, Battle Ground.

4-H Horse

Horse Judging

Jr. Champ, Cami Sundstrom, Battle Ground.

Res. Jr. Champ, Naomi Wainwright, Ridgefield.

Int. Champ, Jocelyn Heath, Yacolt.

Res. Int. Champ, Josie Rinta, Ridgefield.

Sr. Champ, Randi Richards, Ridgefield.

Res. Sr. Champ, Bridgette McCarthy, Washougal

Horse Bowl

Jr. Champ, Naomi Wainwright, Ridgefield.

Res. Jr. Champ, Allison Kane, Ridgefield.

Int. Champ, Lydia Wainwright, Ridgefield.

Res. Int. Champ, Ellie Ossenkop, Amboy.

Sr. Champ, Natasha Flanery, Vancouver.

Hippology

Jr. Champ, Naomi Wainwright, Ridgefield.

Res. Jr. Champ, Allison Kane, Ridgefield.

Int. Champ, Lydia Wainwright, Ridgefield.

Res. Int. Champ, Josie Rinta, Ridgefield.

Sr. Champ, Randi Richards, Ridgefield.

Res. Sr. Champ, Bridgette McCarthy, Washougal.

Miniature/Pony — Fitting & Showing

Jr. Champ, Alicia Vega, Ridgefield.

Res. Jr. Champ, Daisy Anderson, Vancouver.

Int. Champ, Kaleigh Finklein, Brush Prairie.

Res. Int. Champ, Lindsey Terry, Vancouver.

Sr. Champ, Lisa Biscieglia, La Center.

Miniature/Pony — In Hand Jumping

Jr. Champ, Alicia Vega, Ridgefield.

Res. Jr. Champ, Brandon Gossett, La Center.

Int. Champ, Brair Abbott, Brush Prairie.

Res. Int. Champ, Kaleigh Finklein, Brush Prairie.

Sr. Champ, Mackenzie Easterly, Vancouver.

Res. Sr. Champ, Jessica Sayward, Woodland.

Miniature/Pony — In Hand Trail

Jr. Champ, Alicia Vega, Ridgefield.

Res. Jr. Champ, Brandon Gossett, La Center.

Int. Champ, Shelby Gossett, La Center.

Res. Int. Champ, Kaleigh Finklein, Brush Prairie.

Sr. Champ, Taylre Byford, Amboy.

Res. Sr. Champ, Jessica Sayward, Woodland.

Harness — Fitting & Showing

Int. Champion, Shelby Gossett, La Center.

Sr. Champion, Lisa Biscieglia, La Center.

Harness — Pleasure Driving

Int. Champion, Shelby Gossett, La Center.

Sr. Champion, Lisa Biscieglia, La Center.

Harness — Equitation Driving

Int. Champion, Shelby Gossett, La Center.

Sr. Champion, Lisa Biscieglia, La Center.

Harness — Precision Driving

Int. Champion, Shelby Gossett, La Center.

Sr. Champion, Lisa Biscieglia, La Center.

Jumping — Fitting & Showing

Jr. Champ, Elizabeth Easterly, Vancouver.

Res. Jr. Champ, Cohen Abbott, Brush Prairie.

Int. Champ, Shelby Gossett, La Center.

Res. Int. Champ, Brair Abbott, Brush Prairie.

Sr. Champ, Natasha Flanery, Vancouver.

Res. Sr. Champ, Randi Richards, Ridgefield.

Jumping — Hunter Hack

Jr. Champ, Elizabeth Easterly, Vancouver.

Res. Jr. Champ, Cohen Abbott, Brush Prairie.

Sr. Champ, Natasha Flanery, Vancouver.

Res. Sr. Champ, Mackenzie Easterly, Vancouver.

Jumping — Hunt Seat Equitation

Jr. Champ, Elizabeth Easterly, Vancouver.

Res. Jr. Champ, Cohen Abbott, Brush Prairie.

Int. Champ, Brair Abbott, Brush Prairie.

Sr. Champ, Randi Richards, Ridgefield.

Res. Sr. Champ, Jessica Sayward, Woodland.

Aug. 6

Open Performance Horse

Halter – Foals of Current Year, 1st Place, Ashley Walsh, Vancouver.

Halter – Mares 3 Years & Older, 1st Place, Leann Linville, Vancouver.

Halter – Mares – Broodmare, 1st Place, Shelby Oyape, Ridgefield.

Halter – Mares – Mini/Pony – Under 48 inches, 1st Place, Lauren Tedsen, Brush Prairie.

Halter – Geldings 3 Years & Older, 1st Place, Christy Gillette, La Center.

Halter – Geldings – Mini/Pony – Under 48 inches, 1st Place, Christy Gillette, La Center.

Halter – Saddle Type, 1st Place, Megan Stucky, Ridgefield.

Halter – Stock Type, 1st Place, Leann Linville, Vancouver.

Halter – Colored Horse, 1st Place, Shelby Oyape, Ridgefield.

Halter – Solid Horse, 1st Place, Leann Linville, Vancouver.

Halter Championship Class, Gr. Champ., Leann Linville, Vancouver.

Halter Championship Class, Res. Champ., Shelby Oyape, Ridgefield.

Harness – Pleasure Driving Ponies & Minis, 1st Place, Lanette Pinard, Battle Ground.

Harness – Judges Command Ponies & Minis, 1st Place, Lanette Pinard, Battle Ground.

Harness – Pleasure Driving Horses, 1st Place, Megan Stucky, Ridgefield.

Harness – Judges Command Horses, 1st Place, Megan Stucky, Ridgefield.

English Equitation – 11-13 – W/T, 1st Place, Emmaly Valente, Vancouver.

English Equitation – 14 – 18 – W/T, 1st Place, Maddy Sheppard, Camas.

English Equitation – 19 & Over – W/T, 1st Place, Nicole Morasch, Battle Ground.

English Equitation – Novice Rider – W/T, 1st Place, Emily Sheppard, Camas.

English Equitation – 14 – 18, 1st Place, Maddy Sheppard, Camas.

English Equitation – 19 & Over , 1st Place, Paula Moore, Ridgefield.

English Equitation – Novice Rider, 1st Place, Kenzie Rathbone, Washougal

English Bareback Equitation – 14-18, 1st Place, Gwen Bruck, Brush Prairie.

English Pleasure – 11-13 W/T, 1st Place, Emmaly Valente, Vancouver.

English Pleasure – 14 – 18 W/T, 1st Place, Emily Sheppard, Camas.

English Pleasure – 19 & Over W/T, 1st Place, Nicole Morasch, Battle Ground.

English Pleasure – Novice Rider W/T, 1st Place, Emmaly Valente, Vancouver.

English Pleasure – Solid Horse W/T, 1st Place, Megan Stucky, Ridgefield.

English Pleasure – Colored Horse W/T, 1st Place, Nicole Morasch, Battle Ground.

English Pleasure – 11-13, 1st Place, Emmaly Valente, Vancouver.

English Pleasure – 14 – 18, 1st Place, Taylre Byford, La Center.

English Pleasure – 19 & Over, 1st Place, Nicole Morasch, Battle Ground.

English Pleasure – Novice Rider, 1st Place, Kenzie Rathbone, Washougal

English Pleasure – Solid Horse, 1st Place, Megan Stucky, Ridgefield.

English Pleasure – Colored Horse, 1st Place, Nicole Morasch, Battle Ground.

Gr. Champ. – Novice Rider, Gr. Champ., Shelby Oyape, Ridgefield.

Res. Champ. – Novice Rider, Res. Champ., Mikayla Alley, Camas.

Gr. Champ. – 10 & Under, Gr. Champ., Ava Dehut, Woodland.

Res. Champ. – 10 & Under, Res. Champ., Brody Will, Vancouver.

Gr. Champ. – 11-13, Gr. Champ., Tatum Goode, Vancouver.

Res. Champ. – 11-13, Res. Champ., Emmaly Valente, Vancouver.

Gr. Champ. – 14-18, Gr. Champ., Gwen Bruck, Brush Prairie.

Res. Champ. – 14-18, Res. Champ., Ashley Statham, Battle Ground.

Gr. Champ. – 19 & Over, Gr. Champ., Megan Stucky, Ridgefield.

Res. Champ. 19 & Over, Res. Champ., Nicole Morasch, Battle Ground.