SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE
BOYS BASKETBALL
Timberline at Union, 7 p.m.
Mountain View at Stevenson, 7 p.m.
King’s Way Christian at Evergreen, 7 p.m.
Lake Quinault at Columbia Adventist, 7 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Lake Quinault at Columbia Adventist, 5:30 p.m.
WRESTLING
Heritage at Graham Morin Invitational, 10 a.m. at Squalicum HS
Mountain View at Canby (Ore.) Invitational
Rochester, Stevenson, Mountain View, R.A. Long at Fort Vancouver HS Invitational
Woodland at Hammerhead Invitational, 10 a.m. at Bremerton
Columbia River at Lindbergh Invitational, 10 a.m.
La Center at Cashmere Invitational, 10 a.m.
GYMNASTICS
Skyview, Battle Ground vs. Prairie, 2 p.m. at VEGA
Columbia River, Evergreen, Fort Vancouver, Union vs. Hudson’s Bay, 9 a.m. at Naydenov
Mountain View, Heritage, Washougal vs. Ridgefield, 6 p.m. at Naydenov
BOYS BASKETBALL
SKYVIEW 67, COLUMBIA RIVER 59
COLUMBIA RIVER — Nate Snook 4, Jacob Hjort 13, Evan Dirksen 10, Caden Dezort 12, Jack Armstrong 7, Nasseen Gutierrez 11. Totals 19 (10) 9-13 59.
SKYVIEW — Alex Schumacher 23, Cole Grossman 8, Jovon Sewell 13, Samaad Hector 3, Jacoby Thompson 0, Squeeky Johnson 0, Lowell Dunmire 3, KB Fesehazion 3, Kyle Gruhler 12. Totals 20 (6) 17-24 67.
C. River 9 14 13 23—59
Skyview 14 15 16 22—67
JV — Skyview, 54-42
C — Skyview, 52-49
LA CENTER 77, HOCKINSON 62
HOCKINSON — Micah Paulsen 5, Canon Racanelli 2, Peyton Brammer 21, Ki Haden 2, Carson Yinger, 0 Sawyer Racanelli 2, Caleb Newman 7, Cameron Venema 10, Mason Panfiglio 13, Grant Garver 0. Totals 21 (4) 16-25 62.
LA CENTER — Shaydon Amstutz 3, Colby Shaw 13, Saige Keep 3, Colin Obot 0, Evan Norris 0, Avery Seter 20, Matt Bryant 15, Hunter Ecklund 21, Mason Weaver 0, Wyatt Siebert 4 , Jack Hiller 0. Totals 26 (11) 16-19 77.
Hockinson 13 17 10 22—62
La Center 12 15 23 27—77
JV — La Center
C — Hockinson won.
PRAIRIE 90, WOODLAND 41
PRAIRIE — Dante Heitschmidt 31, Kam Osborn 14, Braiden Broadbent 24, Zeke Dixson 2, Thomas Hapgood 2, Nate Milspaugh 8, AJ Dixson 2, Logan Reed 2, Aiden Fraly 3, Bronson King 0, Everett Buck 2. Totals 30 (18) 10-11 90.
WOODLAND — Ryan Cooney 0, Tommy Lewellen 9, Wyatt Harsh 3, Brady Burns 0, Isaiah Flanagan 13, Tyler Flanagan 7, Alex Bishop 11, Trey Hanson 0. Totals 12 (4) 4-8 41.
Prairie 23 22 23 22—90
Woodland 7 13 14 7—41
JV — Prairie won, 76-39.
C — Prairie won, 42-32.
MADISON (Ore.) 75,
BATTLE GROUND 59
BATTLE GROUND — Jaiden Linville 0, Isaiah Cummings 0, Vincent McCormic 2, Cooper Laine 0, KeAndre Hunter Holliday 6, Brendan Beall 9, Colin Barton 9, Kaden Perry 27, Elijah Parker 6, Scott Hatch. Totals 15 (4) 17-33 59.
MADISON — Falm 15, Ratcliff 17, Ott 4, Gordon 9, Hill 22, Rufai 21, Bennett 7. Totals 15 (13) 8-11 75.
B. Ground 10 16 14 19—59
Madison 20 17 27 11—77
JV — BG won
C — BG won.
FORT VANCOUVER 53,
R.A. LONG 51
FORT — Dakota Jones 4, James Husband, Jr. 23, Johnny Green 4, Travis Huffman 3, Jameel Morton 4, Vinnie Bennett 14, Ezekiel Block 0, Myron Lawrence 1. Totals 17 (6) 13-22 53.
RAL — Elijah Sharer 3, Dana Cathcart 5, Chandler Lyon 2, Jacob Thompson 12, Conner Wallace 1, Cole Kotera 5, Jacob Childers 11, Tanner Rybnikar 10. Totals 18 (6) 9-21 51.
Fort 8 15 14 16—53
RAL 13 8 15 15—51
CENTRALIA 67, WASHOUGAL 56
WASHOUGAL — Jakob Davis 10, Alex Orr 4, Carter Murray 7, Ben Gutkind 3, Moses McEwen 15, Ryan Bausch 0, Kade Coons 5, Carson Adams 6, Tanner Coltrane 2, Troy Prince-Butterfield 4. Totals 19 (6) 8-12 56.
CENTRALIA — Connor Wasson 5, Michael Ajoge 2, Malakai Emmons 6, Ben Janssan 12, Kolby Baird 2, Tyler Ashmore 29, Jackson Grimm 11. Totals 26 (3) 12-15 67.
Washougal 15 21 11 9—56
Centralia 18 15 19 15—67
HERITAGE 63,
SETON CATHOLIC 56
SETON CATHOLIC — Henry Demsky 5, Isaiah Parker 21, Matthew Kent 24, Luke Pitzer 0, Hayden Miller 2, Topher Strong 0, Chris Dumas 0, Malik Williams 4, Sam Jackson 0, Andrew Olson 0, Zach Cowger 0. Totals 25 (6) 12-22 56.
HERITAGE — Emmari Brown 3, Kahai Umiamaka 3, Dylan Gorman , Michael Taras 3, Pavel Zhuchenko 3, Xayvier Pitre 5, Colin Jorgensen 2, Keyler Struthers 4, Robert Meadors 0, Austin Tucker 0, Sanjeet Singh 14, Travis Van Riper 26, Ammon Garrison 0, Solofua Vercher 0. Totals 23 (4) 11-26 63.
Seton 6 9 16 25—56
Heritage 26 15 13 9—63
CAMAS 74, TIGARD 59
CAMAS — Connor Shira 0, Jackson Glikbarg 0, Kyle Allen 2, Shane Jamison 4, Carson Bonine 6, Ben Cooke 3, Ryan Rushall 2, Gabe Mukobi 10, Isaiah Sampson 20, Fox Bessinger 0, Zachary Chillian 8, Joshua McPhun 6, Treton Carlisle 13. Totals 26 (9) 13-15 74.
TIGARD — Diego Lopez 8, Jazz Ross 3, Steve Schlabach 32, Drew Carter 9, Jake Leavitt 7, Jake Bullard 0, Carson Crist 0, Max Lenzy 0, Luke Ness 0, Kellen Horn 0. Totals 21 (7) 10-17 59.
Camas 12 17 26 19—74
Tigard 16 12 6 25—59
JV — Camas won.
WASHINGTON STATE SCORES
Arlington 75, Meadowdale 52
Bridgeport 63, Waterville/Mansfield 60
Capital 70, Yelm 50
Cascade (Everett) 69, Mount Vernon 49
Chief Leschi 77, Ocosta 59
Clover Park 62, Orting 52
Colfax 65, Asotin 42
Colville 54, Riverside 46
Curtis 69, Sumner 50
Davis 76, Sunnyside 70
Eastlake 67, Mount Si 53
Fife 64, Franklin Pierce 60
Friday Harbor 64, Mount Vernon Christian 47
Glacier Peak 63, Jackson 56
Grace Academy 45, Providence Classical Christian 25
King’s 53, Sultan 37
LaConner 62, Neah Bay 45
Life Christian Academy 62, Ilwaco 43
Lincoln 61, Wilson 53
Lummi 66, Shoreline Christian 40
Lynden Christian 77, Meridian 52
Monroe 51, Lake Stevens 46
Mountlake Terrace 58, Marysville-Getchell 52
O’Dea 99, Chief Sealth 66
Olympic 73, Sequim 42
Orcas Island 45, Concrete 43
Port Angeles 61, Kingston 38
Post Falls, Idaho 58, Lewis and Clark 56
Raymond 52, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 48
Selah 82, Ephrata 58
Shorecrest 76, Everett 62
Snohomish 69, Oak Harbor 67
South Kitsap 55, Graham-Kapowsin 36
Spanaway Lake 79, Bonney Lake 61
Steilacoom 63, Tyee 45
Wapato 64, East Valley (Yakima) 39
Wenatchee 49, West Valley (Yakima) 46
White River 72, Washington 34
Willapa Valley 84, South Bend 33
Klickitat 49, Perrydale, Ore. 68
Madras, Ore. 94, Elma 39
Newport, Ore. 67, Montesano 53
GIRLS BASKETBALL
SKYVIEW 52,
COLUMBIA RIVER 28
COLUMBIA RIVER — Ellie Furth 3, Liz Canton 7, Lily Jonas 0, Sydney Flores-Tucker 3, Erin Baker 2, Katie Kolbe 4, Karlyn Gomez 2, Jordan Ryan 5, Ellie Christian 2. Totals 7 (1) 13-23 28.
SKYVIEW — Addie Macpherson 11, Sally Houk 2, Alexis Perez , Maddie Hendricks 4, Emily Hogan 4, Remingtin Riley 16, Samantha Parker 0, Kazee Parks 7, Mariah Campbell 0, Alycia Evans 2, Emily Norton 6, Elle Raunig 0. Totals 18 (7) 9-10 52.
C. River 10 5 7 6—28
Skyview 14 18 12 8—52
JV — Skyview won.
UNION 52, LA CENTER 42
LA CENTER — Alyssa McKnight 0, Whitley Seter 4, Molly Edwards 17, Bethany Whitten 2, Taylor Mills 4, Taylor Stephens 15. Totals 11 (6) 14-28 42.
UNION — Alexis Raymore 14, Mason Oberg 24, Marina Morningstar 6, Toryi Midland 3, Rebekeah Barney 2, Abbey Kaip 0, Madison Mackay 1, Courtney Cranston 2. Totals 13 (6) 20-26 52.
La Center 12 10 5 15—42
Union 10 11 12 19—52
WASHOUGAL 64,
MOUNTAIN VIEW 24
MOUNTAIN VIEW — Jocelyn Sampson 0, Taylor Thao 4, Dejah Wilson 0, Arielle Pinzone 2, Lauren DeLargy 2, Jenna Carlson 6, Reyes Subiris-Muniz 6, Olivia Hood 2, Lauren Coop 2. Totals 11 (1) 1-6 24.
WASHOUGAL — Kiara Cross 4, Maggie Hungerford 4, Beyonce Bea 13, Ashley Gibbons 6, McKinley Stotts 8, Grace Graham 1, Emilee Smart 8, Skylar Bea 9, Tiana Barnett 12. Totals 29 (0) 6-16 64.
Mtn. View 4 8 6 6—24
Washougal 12 16 20 16—64
HUDSON’S BAY 49, HERITAGE 37
HERITAGE — Jaylani Calderon 8, Jaymie Brownsilva 0, Brianna Gould 20, Makenna Kelly 5, Shelly Gracey 0, Harley Hogan 1, Desiree Terriquez 3, Karina Gonzalez 0. Totals 13 (7) 4-19 37.
HUDSON’S BAY — Gabriella Garcia 4, Lousei Mikaele 0, Shelby DeLong 1, Africa Hill 0, Jaydia Martin 26, Abbie Marcum 2, Xena Le 0, Ashley Rodriguez 0, Kim Nguyen 3, Kamelai Powell 13, Stacia Mikaele 0. Totals 21 (2) 5-19 49.
Heritage 9 12 5 11—37
Hudson’s Bay 18 7 12 12—49
CAMAS 57, W.F. WEST 53
CAMAS — Jordyn Wilds 5, Haley Hanson 14, Hannah Booth 0, Brooklyn Pascua 6, Marianna Payne 9, Maggie Wells 13, Jalena Carlile 2, Courtney Clemmer 8. Totals 21 (7) 6-11 57.
WF WEST — Dedala 10, Johnson 2, Adkins 0, Bennett 3, Brumfield 7, Skeen 14, Wroing 6, Henderson 0, McCallon 11. Totals 17 (7) 10-12 53.
Camas 16 13 7 21—57
WF West 11 4 18 20—53
JV — Camas won.
KING’S WAY 59,
FORT VANCOUVER 13
FORT VANCOUVER — Totals 6 (0) 13.
KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN — Bethany Hutchin 4, Ember Roseburrough 0, Ellie Dick 0, Kira Zook 9, Olivia Volkman 0, Hannah Moats 6, Morgan Wann 0, Savanna Moody 0, Madi Bertrand 0, Amber Kolb, Gigi Conway 0, Abby Cummins 11, Tyra Schroeder 9, Zoe Feldman 9, Lacey Zook 11. Totals. 25 (6) 59.
Fort 2 2 2 7—13
King’s Way 16 21 17 5—59
WASHINGTON STATE SCORES
Archbishop Murphy 60, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 22
Arlington 67, Meadowdale 44
Cedarcrest 60, Granite Falls 22
Colville 49, Riverside 47
Curtis 44, Sumner 36
Darrington 36, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 12
East Valley (Spokane) 43, Cheney 40
Eastlake 72, Mount Si 30
Eastmont 60, Eisenhower 35
Edmonds-Woodway 57, Shorewood 11
Fife 44, Franklin Pierce 41
Gig Harbor 60, Peninsula 30
Glacier Peak 63, Jackson 46
Ilwaco 81, Life Christian Academy 46
Kamiakin 75, Southridge 25
Kennewick 54, Walla Walla 43
Lake Stevens 60, Monroe 18
Lakes 65, Mount Tahoma 55
Liberty Bell 57, Soap Lake 33
Lincoln 67, Wilson 47
Lindbergh 63, Evergreen (Seattle) 21
Lynden Christian 52, Meridian 32
Marysville-Getchell 62, Mountlake Terrace 35
Morton/White Pass 36, Adna 32
Mossyrock 53, Winlock 11
Mount Vernon Christian 35, Friday Harbor 12
Napavine 70, Onalaska 26
Newport-Bellevue 56, Skyline 21
Nooksack Valley 49, Blaine 32
Oakesdale 53, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 30
Orcas Island 53, Concrete 23
Orting 62, Clover Park 39
Port Angeles 65, Kingston 55
Prosser 46, Toppenish 43
Rogers (Puyallup) 46, Puyallup 43
Sehome 58, Sedro-Woolley 37
Selah 55, Ephrata 36
Shorecrest 56, Everett 8
Snohomish 63, Oak Harbor 15
Steilacoom 64, Tyee 23
Sunnyside 65, Davis 57
Wapato 48, East Valley (Yakima) 47
West Valley (Spokane) 54, Pullman 45
West Valley (Yakima) 50, Wenatchee 37
White River 62, Washington 20
Perrydale, Ore. 49, Klickitat 26
Elma 53, Seaside, Ore. 30
Sequim 58, Sisters, Ore. 30
GIRLS BOWLING
BATTLE GROUND 1827,
HERITAGE 1760
At Big Al’s
Heritage — Mariah Sisco 146-149, Marina Villa 113-131, Kianna Faguila 129-153, Hayden Pope 113-170, Kaylee Combs 204-160. Baker games 149-143.
Battle Ground — Emma Wheaton 129-131, Teryn urner 243-135, Emma Boucher 106-138, Darian Dyer 169-140, Takara Suhama 130-158. Baker games 143-155.
JV — Battle Ground 1313, Heritage 963.
EVERGREEN 2019,
HUDSON’S BAY 1945
At Big Al’s
EVERGREEN — Hailey Dehaven 111-181, Teryn Stine 128-139, Jessica Dufrain 137-213, Kerissa Anderson 195-201, Lexi Henderson 175-169. Baker games 223-147.
HUDSON’S BAY — Hailey Martin 200-140, Jazzie Martin 163-160, Rin Birtchfield 156-155, Erica Morley 155-159. Baker games 148-159.
KELSO 1941,
MOUNTAIN VIEW 1865
At Big Al’s
KELSO — Sarra Soladey 154-184, Madi Sears 160-135, Maylee Price 133-138, Sami Strehle 169-180, Iris West 168-200. Baker games 147-173.
MOUNTAIN VIEW — Emily Lapp 131-144, Alyssa Struksha 116-119, Mae Campo 132-159, Cam Biggs 135-109, Lauren Johnson 108-140. Baker games 120-132.
PRAIRIE 2054,
FORT VANCOUVER 1919
At Crosley Lanes
FORT VANCOUVER — Maddy Flatin 159-179, Lindsey Luis 145-145, Karissa Parker 112-148, McKenna Ellen 138-202, Meri Broon 201-173. Baker games 133-184.]
PRAIRIE — Lauren Hapgood 168-164, Elissa St. Julian 150-184, Sam Longchamp 170-158, Mariah Shepersky 169-144, Madi Bash 192-189. Baker games 185-181.
JV — Fort Vancouver 1559-1123.