MONDAY, DEC. 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
Skyview vs. Corvallis (Ore.), 4 p.m. at Capitol City Classic, Salem, Ore.
Heritage at Kelso, 7 p.m.
Battle Ground at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.
Columbia River at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Battle Ground at Hudson’s Bay, 5:30 p.m.
Kelso at Heritage, 7 p.m.
Ridgefield at Columbia River, 7 p.m.
Washougal at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.
Woodland at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.
Seton Catholic at Estacada (Ore.), 2:30 p.m.
Glenwood at Stevenson, 6 p.m.
GIRLS BOWLING
Mark Morris vs. Ridgefield, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes
TUESDAY, DEC. 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
Union at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.
Black Hills at Kelso, 7 p.m.
Hockinson at Woodland, 7 p.m.
R.A. Long at Washougal, 7 p.m.
King’s Way Christian at Elma, 5:30 p.m.
Columbia-White Salmon at Riverside (Ore.), 5:30 p.m.
Seton Catholic at King’s, 7 p.m.
Stevenson at Corbett (Ore.), 7 p.m.
Morton-White Pass at La Center, 7 p.m.
Castle Rock at Clatskanie (Ore.), 7:30 p.m.
Firm Foundation at Mary M. Knight, 6:30 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Bishop Blanchet at Camas, 5 p.m.
Skyview at Black Hills, 7 p.m.
Fort Vancouver at Union, 7 p.m.
Capital at Mountain View, 7 p.m.
Columbia-White Salmon at Riverside (Ore.), 4 p.m.
King’s Way Christian at Elma, 7 p.m.
Corbett (Ore.) at Stevenson, 7 p.m.
Seton Catholic at Scappoose (Ore.), 7 p.m.
WRESTLING
Battle Ground at Heritage, 7 p.m.
Hockinson at Mark Morris, 6 p.m.
La Center at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, DEC. 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
Skyview vs. TBA, at Capitol City Classic, Salem, Ore.
R.A. Long at Heritage, 7 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Hudson’s Bay at Rochester, 7 p.m.
Hockinson at Mountain View, 7 p.m.
R.A. Long at Columbia River, 7 p.m.
Mark Morris at Woodland, 7 p.m.
Washougal at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.
La Center at Toutle Lake, 7 p.m.
WRESTLING
Union at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.
R.A. Long at Washougal, 6 p.m.
THURSDAY, DEC. 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
Skyview vs. TBA, at Capitol City Classic, Salem, Ore.
AC Davis at Union, 3 p.m.
Camas at Curtis, 7 p.m.
Mountain View at Summit (Ore.), 5 p.m.
Evergreen at Lake Oswego (Ore.), 6 p.m.
Fort Vancouver at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.
Columbia River at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.
Woodland at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.
Ridgefield at Washougal, 7 p.m.
Dufur (Ore.) at Columbia-White Salmon, 6:30 p.m.
Lyle-Wishram at Stevenson, 7 p.m.
Hoquiam at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.
Seton Catholic at Scappoose (Ore.), 7 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Camas at Franklin (Ore.), TBA
Skyview at Clackamas (Ore.), 7:30 p.m.
Woodland vs. Cle Elum, 3 p.m. at Central Washington
Stevenson at Lyle-Wishram, 7 p.m.
Kalama at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.
WRESTLING
Columbia River at Woodland, 6 p.m.
Stevenson at Battle for the Bridge, 6 p.m. at Hood River (Ore.)
FRIDAY, DEC. 22
BOYS BASKETBALL
Camas vs. TBA at Curtis Winter Classic
Skyview vs. TBA, at Capitol City Classic, Salem, Ore.
Evergreen at Kennewick, 6:30 p.m.
Prairie at Washougal, 7 p.m.
Woodland at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.
Castle Rock at Tenino, 7 p.m.
La Center at Napavine, 7 p.m.
Firm Foundation at Naselle, 3:30 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Evergreen at Kennewick, 4:45 p.m.
Woodland vs. Asotin, noon at Central Washougal
Ridgefield at Tumwater, 7 p.m.
Winlock at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY, DEC. 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
Camas vs. TBA at Curtis Winter Classic