TUESDAY’S SCHEDULE
BOYS BASKETBALL
Union at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.
Black Hills at Kelso, 7 p.m.
Hockinson at Woodland, 7 p.m.
R.A. Long at Washougal, 7 p.m.
King’s Way Christian at Elma, 5:30 p.m.
Columbia-White Salmon at Riverside (Ore.), 5:30 p.m.
Seton Catholic at King’s, 7 p.m.
Stevenson at Corbett (Ore.), 7 p.m.
Morton-White Pass at La Center, 7 p.m.
Castle Rock at Clatskanie (Ore.), 7:30 p.m.
Firm Foundation at Mary M. Knight, 6:30 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Bishop Blanchet at Camas, 5 p.m.
Skyview at Black Hills, 7 p.m.
Fort Vancouver at Union, 7 p.m.
Capital at Mountain View, 7 p.m.
Columbia-White Salmon at Riverside (Ore.), 4 p.m.
King’s Way Christian at Elma, 7 p.m.
Corbett (Ore.) at Stevenson, 7 p.m.
Seton Catholic at Scappoose (Ore.), 7 p.m.
WRESTLING
Battle Ground at Heritage, 7 p.m.
Hockinson at Mark Morris, 6 p.m.
La Center at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.
BOYS BASKETBALL
2A Greater St. Helens League
COLUMBIA RIVER 49, RIDGEFIELD 39
COLUMBIA RIVER (4-2, 1-0) — Nate Snook 13, Damitre Wells 0, David Anderson 0, Mason Waite 3, Jacob Hjort 2, Evan Dirksen 4, Caden Dezort 0, Kiran Brar 0, Jack Armstrong 13, Brenden Geist 0, Nasseen Gutierrez 14, Kyle Gomez 0, Matt Asplund 0. Totals 19 (4) 7-15 49.
RIDGEFIELD (4-2, 0-1) — Tim Radosevich 6, Carter Pankow 0, Matt Gama 6, Kade Ramey 4, Cameron Short 4, Kellen Bringhurst 11, Matthew Armstrong 6, Joe Lindbo 0, Wyatt Layman 0. Totals 10 (4) 7-10 39.
Col.River 12 14 18 5—49
Ridgefield 8 13 8 10—39
JV — River 62-25.
C — River won.
Non-League
HUDSON’S BAY 61, BATTLE GROUND 51
BATTLE GROUND (4-5) — Jaiden Linville 0, Isaiah Cummings 0, Vincent McCormic 7, Cooper Laine 3, KeAndre Hunter-Holliday 5, Brendan Beall 6, Colin Barton 2, Kaden Perry 15, Elijah Parker 10, Scott Hatch 3. Totals 19 (5) 8-17 51.
HUDSON’S BAY (6-1) — Demareya Gipson 2, Quadrese Teague 14, Eli Hoover 10, Nathan Bushlach 0, Nicholas Campbell 4, Zachary Ross 2, Eric Ryapolov 7, Marcus Cadiz 4, Travion Weiss 18. Totals 23 (6) 11-16 61.
B.Ground 15 10 15 11—51
Hud. Bay 12 15 18 16—61
SKYVIEW 66, CORVALLIS (Ore.) 50
SKYVIEW (7-0) — Alex Schumacher 13, Cole Grossman 12, Jovon Sewell 8, Samaad Hector 16, Squeeky Johnson 0, Lowell Dunmire 0, Chris Webster 2, KB Fesehazion 11, Kyle Gruhler 2, Jace Chatman 2, Sean Boss 0. Totals 24 (5) 13-17 66.
CORVALLIS (2-3) — Maxwell Johnson 3, Dyshawn Hobson 12, Roman Gabriel 0, Parker Wright 2, Jonathan Ely 5, JD Pinion 9, Eugene Davis 9, Noah Greenblat 0, Isaac Gabriel 10. Totals 20 (8) 2-4 50.
Skyview 18 20 13 15—66
Corvallis 8 12 18 12—50