Monday
Camas City Council, City Hall, 616 N.E. Fourth Ave., Camas.
- 4:30 p.m., workshop: wireless communication facilities, 2017 Clark Regional Natural Hazard Mitigation Plan, comprehensive utility rate study professional services agreement.
- 6:30 p.m., regular meeting: amendments to Camas Municipal Code.
Woodland City Council, Council Chambers, 200 E. Scott Ave., Woodland.
- 6 p.m., workshop: shoreline master plan, Woodland industrial area feasibility study.
- 7 p.m., regular meeting: grant application for feasibility study, financing for fire station, authorize purchase of a Vactor trailer.
Battle Ground City Council, City Hall, 109 S.W. First St., Battle Ground.
- 6:30 p.m., study session: Fire District 3.
- 7 p.m., regular meeting: Interstate 5 Bridge replacement project support.
Yacolt Town Council, Town Hall, 202 W. Cushman St., Yacolt.
Tuesday
Clark Public Utilities, 1200 Fort Vancouver Way, Vancouver.
- 9 a.m., public meeting: consideration of bid award, generation interconnection requirement, January financials, wholesale operations.
Skamania County commissioners, Skamania County Courthouse, 240 N.W. Vancouver Ave., Stevenson.
- 9:30 a.m. abridged meeting; executive session.
Port of Vancouver, 3103 Lower River Road, Vancouver.
- 9:30 a.m., public meeting: port contract logs, Vancouver Energy lease.
Clark County council, Public Service Center, 1300 Franklin St., sixth floor, Vancouver.
- 2 p.m., kickoff meeting: first meeting for Fee Waiver Task Force.
Port of Camas-Washougal, 24 South A St., Washougal.
- 5 p.m., public meeting: natural play area presentation, waterfront presentation, bond process update, rate change or Breakwater Dock 4th of July.
Evergreen Public Schools, Administrative Service Center, Evergreen Room, 13501 N.E. 28th St., Vancouver.
- 5:30 p.m., workshop: school improvement plan presentations.
La Center Planning Commission, City Hall, 214 E. Fourth St., La Center.
- 6 p.m., work session: cottage housing regulations.
Woodland Swimming Pool and Recreational District, Holland America Flowers, 1066 S. Pekin Road, Woodland.
Wednesday
Clark County council, Public Service Center, 1300 Franklin St., sixth floor, Vancouver.
- 9:30 a.m., work session: adjustments to speed limits on various county roadways.
- 10:45 a.m., work session: adjustments to no-parking zones on various county roadways.
- 1:30 p.m., board time
Cascadia Technical Academy, Cascadia Technical Academy, 12200 N.E. 28th St., Vancouver.
- noon regular meeting: Discussion of a branch campus inquiry in Cowlitz and Lewis counties, and a partnership inquiry with Parkrose High School.
Port of Ridgefield, 111 W. Division St., Ridgefield.
La Center City Council, City Hall, 214 E. Fourth St., La Center.
Thursday
Regional Transportation Council Bi-State Coordination Committee, Metro Regional Center 600 N.E. Grand Ave., Portland.
- 9:30, regular meeting: bus on shoulder feasibility study update, legislative session update, 2018 Metro and RTC regional transportation plans and coordination.
Ridgefield City Council, Ridgefield Community Center, 210 N. Main Ave., Ridgefield.
- 6:30 p.m., public hearing: Ridgefield Heights Development agreement.
Friday
Clark County council, 707 W. 13th St., Vancouver.
- 9 a.m., tour of Clark County Jail.
Clark County Parks Advisory Board, Bud Van Cleve Community Room, Luke Jensen Sports Complex, 4000 N.E. 78th St., Vancouver.
- noon, regular meeting: property purchase Northwest 149th Street and Northwest 11th Avenue, parks fee waiver program, Lewis & Clark Trail Update, Lake Shore property, conversation futures projects, parks foundation grant applications.