BOWLING
Local results
At Allen’s Crosley Lanes
Feb. 28
Phone Rangers — Men: James Bridger 214-160-245 619. Women: Theresa Mitchell 183-211-177 571.
March 3
Merry Mixers — Men: Rob Bowman 163-180-289 632; Women: Bev Sisson 220-162-185 567.
March 9
Merry Mixups — Men: Paul Barr 233-213-300 746; Women: Carol Stroup 188-157-166 511.
Swingers — Women: Tiffany Murray 188-157-216 561.
At Bailey’s Tiger Bowl
March 7
Battle Ground School Employees — Men: Eric Shervey 170-206-215 591; Women: Rhonda Bash 151-157-189 497.
Tuesday Tigerettes — Women: 188-167-124 479.
Tuesday Mixed — Men: Matthrew Peterson 300-219-202 721. Women: Shelley Larson 232-188-201 621.
At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes
Feb. 28
Alki-Nuts — Men: Jeff Bergeson 264-226-256 746.
March 2
H.D. Commercial — Men: D.J. Jones 237-258-247 742.
March 3
Senior Rollers — Men: Randy Perry 226-217-214 657. Women: Maureen Towner 225-165-173 563.
March 4
Saturday Nite Sudsers — Men: Wayne Edwards: 237-245-243 725. Women: Kim Heying 182-258-200 640.
March 6
Cosmopolitan — Men: Rick Gustafson 237-227-258 722.
Moose Mixed — Men: Kyle Crowley 256-199-207 662. Women: Dana Pound 210-246-167 623.
March 7
Economy — Men: Ron Kreitzer 241-215-258 714. Women: Jeannie Roberts 139-227-172 538.
Spotters — Women: Jan Worland 206-152-199 557.
March 9
Women’s Classic — Women: Deb Watkins 190-172-177 539.
Honor scores
Men
300 — Matthew Peterson, Bailey’s Tuesday Mixed, March 7.
300 — Paul Barr, Crosley Merry Mixups, March 9.
290 — Steven Nusom, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, March 6.
289 — Rob Bowman, Crosley Merry Mixers, March 3
289 — Tom Godkin, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Feb. 28.
280 — Mike Armstrong, Hazel Dell Commercial, March 2.
279 — Mike Armstrong, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, March 6.
279 — Jan Bengston, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Feb. 28.
277 — Ken Porter III, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers, March 4.
277 — Darren Stanley, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Feb. 28.
267 — Dennis Varney, Hazel Dell Commercial, March 2.
266 — Randy Pepper, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, March 6.
266 — Brian O’Neil, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, March 6.
266 — Justin Hager, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Feb. 28.
265 — Greg Downs, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, March 6.
265 — Berry Scruggs, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Feb. 28.
Women
258 — Kim Heying, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers, March 4.
246 — Dana Pound, Hazel Dell, Moose Mixed, March 6.
EQUESTRIAN
Prairie High School results
at Spanaway
Showmanship
3rd — Klair Thomas
5th — Aysha Long
7th — Ariel Griffith
11th — Alaina Thomas
16th — Reese Black
Driving
1st — Taylor Adams
2nd — Klair Thomas
3rd — Reese Black
Trail Equitation
1st — Aysha Long
In-Hand Trail
1st — Taylor Adams
2nd — Klair Thomas
Working Rancher
7th — Ariel Griffith
9th — Josie Olson
In-Hand Obstacle Relay
3rd — Danielle Haner, Aysha Long, Alaina Thomas, Klair Thomas.
5th — Ariel Griffith, Taylor Adams, Janessa Long, Josie Olson.
Reining
2nd — Janessa Long
Stock Seat Equitation
2nd — Aysha Long
Hunt Seat Equitation
4th — Aysha Long
10th — Danielle Haner
16th — Ariel Griffith Dressage
7th — Ariel Griffith
Working Pairs
3rd — Emma Haynie, Josie Olson
9th — Taylor Adams, Alaina Thomas
12th — Danielle Haner, Aysha Long
14th — Janessa Long, Rachael Matson
17th — Reese Black, Ariel Griffith
Drill, Freestyle 6+
1st — Reese Black, Ariel Griffith, Danielle Haner, Emma Haynie, Taylor Adams, Janessa Long, Aysha Long, Rachael Matson, Josie Olson & Alaina Thomas
Pole Bending
10th — Janessa Long,
13th — Danielle Haner
Figure 8
13th — Rachael Matson 14th — Alaina Thomas 16th — Janessa Long
Individual Flags
7th — Josie Olson
Canadian Flags
3rd — Ariel Griffith, Danielle Haner, Emma Haynie, Janessa Long
5th — Aysha Long, Rachael Matson, Josie Olson, Alaina Thomas.
Two Man Birangle
4th — Reese Black, Rachael Matson
7th — Danielle Haner, Aysha Long
10th — Taylor Adams, Janessa Long
11th — Emma Haynie, Josie Olson
Keyhole
8th — Josie Olson
9th — Rachael Matson
12th — Alaina Thomas
Barrels
4th — Danielle Haner
5th — Josie Olson
10th — Taylor Adams
Steer Daubing
9th — Taylor Adams Team Sorting
1st — Danielle Haner, Josie Olson 5th — Taylor Adams, Alaina Thomas
7th — Reese Black, Rachael Matson
8th — Janessa Long, Aysha Long
TENNIS
Evergreen Adult League
Week of Feb. 26-March 4
F. Riveria def. M. Brar 6-1,2-6 1-0
J. Hill def. Y. Chong 6-3, 6-4
B. Chen def. R. Law 6-3, 6-2
Week of March 5-11
F. Riveria def. J. Hill 6-4, 7-6
Y. Chong def. R. Law 6-3, 6-0
A. Lafrazia def. Y. Chong 6-0, 6-4
J. Hill def. A. Lafrazia 4-6, 6-3, 1-0
RUNNING
Clark County Running Club
Haagen Park 3-mile run
1, Eric Dolezal 16:47; 2, Audrey Gurule 17:57; 3, Mike Floyd 18:48; 4, Rolf Vellek 20:16; 5, Katarina Mueller 20:44; 6, Mark Staub 21:47; 7, Don Jenkins; 21:47; 8, Shaun Martin 21:54; 9, Jamie Skinner 22:07; 10, John Phillips; 22:44.