Baseball
4A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Saturday’s games
Loser-out games
Rogers-Puyallup 11, Enumclaw 2
Todd Beamer 6, Camas 4
Kentridge 7, South Kitsap 5
Tuesday’s games
Loser-out games
Kentridge vs. Battle Ground, 4 p.m. at Heritage Park
Todd Beamer vs. Auburn Mountainview, 4 p.m. at Heidelberg Park
Rogers-Puyallup vs. Emerald Ridge, 4 p.m. at Bellarmine Prep HS
Curtis vs. NPSL No. 7, 4 p.m. at Art Wright Field
Winner-to-state games
Auburn Riverside vs. Puyallup, 7 p.m. at Heritage Park
Sumner vs. Kentlake, 7 p.m. at Heidelberg Park
Kentwood vs. Skyview, 5 p.m. at Propstra Stadium
Kennedy Catholic vs. Federal Way, 7 p.m. at Art Wright Field
TODD BEAMER 6, CAMAS 4
Beamer 100 410 0—6 14 1
Camas 030 010 0—4 7 2
Camas
Pitching — AJ Gleasan 3.2 IP, 4 ER, 5 H, 2 K, 1 BB, loss; Ryan Behnke 0.1 IP, 1 ER, 2 R, 3 H, 1 BB; Sam Christopher 3 IP, 0 R, 0 H, 3 K. Highlights — Trevor Bentley 1-4; Grant Heiser 2-4, 2B; Luke Bruno run, RBI, BB; Tanner Howington 2-3, run, 2B, RBI; Taylor Birchem 2-3, run, 2B, RBI; Kristian Hellberg RBI.
3A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Saturday’s games
First round
Central Kitsap 3, Spanaway Lake 0
Bonney Lake 9, Prairie 3
Timberline 16, Bethel 0
Evergreen 6, Peninsula 1
Mountain View 5, Yelm 1
Capital 14, Stadium 0
Kelso 9, Wilson 3
Gig Harbor 3, Lincoln 0
Quarterfinals
Bonney Lake 4, Central Kitsap 1
Timberline 2, Evergreen 1
Mountain View 7, Capital 6
Gig Harbor 10, Kelso 7
Loser-out games
Prairie 11, Spanaway Lake 1
Peninsula 18, Bethel 4
Yelm 1, Stadium 0
Wilson 14, Lincoln 4
Wednesday, May 10
Loser-out games
Prairie vs. Kelso, 4 p.m. at Heidelberg Park
Peninsula vs. Capital, 7 p.m. at Heidelberg Park
Yelm vs. Evergreen, 4 p.m. at Foss HS
Wilson vs. Central Kitsap, 4 p.m. at Curtis HS
Saturday, May 13
Semifinals
Bonney Lake vs. Timberline, 10 a.m. at Heidelberg Park
Mountain View vs. Gig Harbor, 11 a.m. at Foss HS
BONNEY LAKE 9, PRAIRIE 3
Prairie 002 010 0—3 5 2
B. Lake 121 140 x—9 8 1
Prairie
Pitching — Blake Robb 4 IP, 4 ER, 6 H, 2 K, 5 BB, loss; Drake Estes 2 IP, 2 ER, 2 H, 2 K, 1 BB. Highlights — Greg Bernash run; Drake Estes 1-3, run; Logan Jones 1-3, run, 2B, RBI; Connor Smith 1-2, RBI; Bryton Hall 1-1; Brendan Martinez 1-3, RBI.
PRAIRIE 11, SPANAWAY LAKE 1
S. Lake 000 100 —1 5 1
Prairie 000 076 —11 10 1
Prairie
Pitching — Greg Bernash 6 IP, 1 ER, 5 H, 8 K, 0 BB, win. Highlights — Greg Bernash 2-4, run, 2B, 4 RBI; Drake Estes run; Logan Jones 2-2, 2 runs, 2 BB; Connor Smith 1-3, 2 runs, 2 RBI; Blake Robb RBI; Alec Gawley 3-3, 2 runs; Brendan Martinez 2-3, 2 runs, 3 RBI; Bryton Hall run, RBI, 2 BB.