High school scoreboard 5-16

By

Published:

 

TUESDAY’S SCHEDULE

(SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

SOFTBALL

Prairie at Camas, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at Hudson’s Bay HS

4A bi-district play-in game

Battle Ground vs. Kentlake, 6 p.m. at Auburn Mountainview HS

BOYS SOCCER

3A state tournament

Prairie at Kamiakin, 5:30 p.m. at Chiawana HS

2A state tournament

Highline vs. Columbia River, 5:30 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Ridgefield at Kingston, TBA (game might be played Wednesday

GIRLS GOLF

2A district tournament at Riverside GC, Chehalis

BASEBALL

3A Bi-District Tournament

BONNEY LAKE 7, MOUNTAIN VIEW 3

B. Lake 111 020 2—7 5 1

Mt. View 011 000 1—3 9 3

Bonney Lake

Pitching — Hammono 5 IP, 7 BB, 3 K; Highlights — Gretler 2-4, 2 R, 2 RBI, HR, SB.

Mountain View

Pitching — Trevor Moore 6 IP, 1 K; Andre Scheer 1 IP; Highlights — Spencer Warner 1-2, SB; Garrett Moen 2-4, RBI, SB; Lucas Gregory 2-4, R, 2 2B; Andrew Gulliford 3-4, 2 RBI, 2B, SB; Crossley Trono
1-3.

2A District Tournament

COLUMBIA RIVER 14, BLACK HILLS 8

C. River 152 200 4—14 10 5

B. Hills 300 400 1—8 6 4

Columbia River

Pitching — Trey Rogers 2 IP, 1 K; Jacob Barnes 2 IP, 1 K; Nick Costanza 3 IP, 5 K; Highlights — Royce Cone 2-2, 2 R, RBI, 3B; Daren Manheimer 1-3, R, RBI; Shawn Sadler 3-5, R, 3 RBI, 3B; Nick Neathamer 2-4, 4 R; Nick Costanza 1-3, R; Derek Meller 1-5, R, 2B.

Black Hills

Pitching — Jaycee Miller 1.1 IP, 3 K; Jacob Nelson 4.2 IP, 4 K; Alex Bowden 0.2 IP; Taylor Simmons 0.1 IP; Highlights — Sam Flaisig 3-4, 2 R, RBI.

SOFTBALL

NON-LEAGUE

CAMAS 12, LA CENTER 0

Camas 202 53 —12 10 0

La Center 000 00 — 0 2 3

Camas

Pitching — Kennedy Ferguson 5 IP, win, 11 Ks, 0 BB; Highlights — Alissa Tomasinni 1-4 RBI 3R; Abi Wong RBI 1R; Payton Bates 1-2 2RBI 2R; Ferguson 3-4 HR 4RBI 2R; Cali Johnson 2-3 2B 4RBI; Katie Hancock 2-3 1R; Tiana Bevens 1-3 2R; Chloe Nidick
1R.

La Center

Pitching — Abby England 3 IP, loss 3 Ks, 1 BB; Caitlyn Thompson 2 IP, 1 K, 1 BB; Highlights — Kaylie Faul 2-2.

GIRLS GOLF

1A District Tournament

At Capital City GC, Olympia

Day 1 scores

Overall leader — Ashlyn Fisher (Ilwaco) 87.

LA CENTER — Taylor Entenman 89, Maddie Beutler 111, Kira Hall-Suss 117, Katie Daugherty 139.

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN — Andrea Finley 118, Hannah Moats 123, Evelyn Carpenter 145, Dipali Patel 158.