High school scoreboard 11-5

By

Published:

 

FOOTBALL

3A STATE PRELIMINARY

MOUNTAIN VIEW 27, LAKE WASHINGTON 10

Lake Wash. 0 3 7 0—10

Mtn. Vie 7 14 0 6—27

First quarter

MV — Glenn Perry Jr. 7 run (Aiden Hargrove kick)

Second quarter

LW — Lance D’Alessio 29 field goal

MV — Perry Jr. 1 run (Hargrove kick)

MV — Tyrell Hall 12 run (Hargrove kick)

Third quarter

LW — Alex Bartoletti 6 pass from Michael Buchanan (Lance D’Alessio kick)

Fourth quarter

MV — Perry Jr. 7 run (kick missed)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Lake Washington: Ryan Clifford 31-90, Michael Buchanan 5-(-14), Cody Wilson 1-24, James Gardner 1-(-1); Mountain View: Glenn Perry Jr. 31-238, Tyrell Hall 7-4, Jack Mertens 6-16, Andrew Gulliford 3-13, Michael Urruchua 1-0.

PASSING — Lake Washington: Michael Buchanan 9-20-1-168; Mountain View: Glenn Perry Jr. 9-13-0-69.

RECEIVING — Lake Washington: Taylor Rickels 2-18, Jeff Young 3-82, Zeke Pelluer 1-4, Dominic Russell 3-58, Alex Bartoletti1-6; Mountain View: Makai Anderson 3-29, Mitchell Delmage 4-29, Tyrell Hall 1-4, Jack Mertens 1-7.

BELLEVUE 51, HUDSON’S BAY 20

Bay 0 7 0 6—20

Bellevue 28 23 0 0—51

First quarter

B — Isaiah Ifanse 13 run (Jed Michael kick)

B — Ifanse 24 run (Michael kick)

B — Ifanse 50 run (Michael kick)

B — Quinn Sullivan 62 INT return (Michael kick)

Second quarter

B — Ifanse 34 run (Michael kick)

HB — Quadrese Teague 28 run (Nicholas Campbell kick)

B — Ifanse 11 run (Michael kick)

B — Safety

B — Ifanse 3 run (Michael kick)

Fourth quarter

HB — Carter Morse 14 pass from Parker Marsh (Campbell kick)

HB — Teague 12 run (kick failed)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Bellevue: Isaiah Ifanse 14-217, Quinn Sullivan 2-65, Joey Echigoshima 3-23, Stiles Satterlee 1-8, Daniel Pratt 1-2, Joby Schneider 6-23; Hudson’s Bay: Quadrese Teague 10-72, Marco Cadiz 8-43, Julio Vara 1-5, Brian Perez 5-(minus-12), Carter Morse 1-0

PASSING — Bellevue: Joey Echigoshima 1-1-0-45; Hudson’s Bay: Brian Perez 9-18-1-62, Parker Marsh 4-8-0-76

RECEIVING — Bellevue: Hunter Hansen 1-45; Hudson’s Bay: Miles Artis 2-8, Julio Vara 1-4, Quadrese Teague 6-115, Carter Morse 3-11

2A DISTRICT PLAYOFFS

TUMWATER 55, WASHOUGAL 0

Washougal 0 0 0 0—0

Tumwater 21 27 7 0—55

First quarter

T — Connor Clark 94 kickoff return (kick good)

T — Zane Murphy 19 run (kick good)

T — Jacob Holbrook 45 run (kick good)

Second quarter

T — Clark 32 run (kick good)

T  — Holbrook 12 run (kick good)

T — Dylan Paine 12 run (kick good)

T — Clark 34 run (kick failed)

Third quarter

T — Hunter Baker 35 run (kick good)

BLACK HILLS 14, COLUMBIA RIVER 10

Black Hills 0 0 0 14—14

River 0 0 10 0—10

Third quarter

CR — Julian Garcia 2 run (Tristan Hoyer kick)

CR — Hoyer 35 FG

Fourth quarter

BH — Taylor Simmons 1 run (Davide Levi kick)

BH — Kade Weitzel 12 run (Levi kick)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Black Hills, Jordan Clairidge 3-21, Simmons 13-16, Zach Loveless 3-16, Weitzel 4-12, Ethan Loveless 8-8, Preston Lee 1-7. Columbia River, Garcia 17-45, Koben Jamison 11-34, Matthew Asplund 1-8, Isaac Bibb-O’Neil 3-(-6), Tristan Hoyer 1-(-3).

PASSING — Black Hills, Ethan Loveless 10-21-1-150. Columbia River, Asplund 7-20-2-50, Garcia 1-2-1-4.

RECEIVING — Black Hills, Jacob Briggs 4-54, Weitzel 4-55, Wyatt Rollman 1-25, Andrew Wilmoth 1-16. Columbia River, Jack Armstrong 2-17, Hoyer 2-17, Blake Bryan 2-8, Jamison 1-8, Anthony Jenkins 1-4.

VOLLEYBALL

4A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

KENNEDY 3, CAMAS 0

25-21, 25-20, 25-15

Camas

Highlights — Aubrey Stanton 1 ace, 5 kills, 14 assists, 15 digs; Emma Villaluz 1 ace, 1 assist, 10 digs; Genevieve Crowston 2 kills, 1 dig; Madison Gilchrist 11 assists, 3 digs; Keelie Leblanc 10 kills, 13 digs; Mary Pipkin 1 kill, 3 blocks, 1 dig; Marianna Payne 3 kills; Madison Pfaff 35 digs; Whitney Quist 6 kills, 3 blocks, 1 dig.

KENTRIDGE 3, UNION 0

25-15, 25-14, 25-16

3A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

CAPITAL 3, PRAIRIE 0

Quarterfinal

PRAIRIE 3, MOUNTAIN VIEW 0

Loser-out

PRAIRIE 3, BONNEY LAKE 0

State-qualifiier

PRAIRIE 3, STADIUM 0

State seeding

2A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Semifinals

RIDGEFIELD 3, TUWMATER 2

BLACK HILLS 3, HOCKINSON 0

RIDGEFIELD 3, BLACK HILLS 2

Loser-out matches

COLUMBIA RIVER 3, HOCKINSON 0

25-23, 25-20, 25-16

Columbia River

Highlights — Sydney Waite 6 digs; Maddie Sheron 4 kills; Jayden Foster 10 kills; Riley Zanas 15 digs; Lexi Williams 29 assists, 7 digs; Hallie Worden 7 digs; Corin Gutierrez 5 kills, 2 blocks; Alicia Wallingford 7 kills, 2 blocks; Emma Adams 13 digs, 2 aces.

TUMWATER 3, WASHOUGAL 1

State-qualifier

TUMWATER 3, COLUMBIA RIVER 2

13-25, 18-25, 25-15, 26-24, 13-15

Columbia River

Highlights — Sydney Waite 6 digs, 2 aces; Maddie Sheron 8 kills;  Jayden Foster 6 kills, 6 digs; Makenah Jackson 6 kills, 3 digs; Riley Zanas 3 digs, 2 aces; Lexi Williams 36 assists, 10 digs; Hallie Worden 13 digs; Corin Gutierrez 7 kills, 2 blocks; Alicia Wallingford 5 kills, 5 blocks; Emma Adams-20 digs, 3 aces.

1A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 3, ELMA 2

22-25, 25-21, 24-25, 25-19, 16-14

King’s Way Christian

Highlights — Dana Snider 20 kills, 25 digs, 2 aces, 1 block; Brooke Mattila 13 kills, 2 blocks, 2 aces; Abby Cummins 42 assists, 16 digs, 8 kills, 3 aces, 3 blocks; Haley Hutchin 22 digs, 2 aces; Gracie Brown 9 kills, 1 block; Tyra Schroeder 14 digs, 1 ace; Piper Wastradowski 12 digs; Katrina Cloyes 6 kills, 1 block, 3 assists; Lisa Barnes 3 blocks.

LA CENTER 3, KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 2

23-25, 25-22, 25-19, 16-25, 15-11

King’s Way Christian

Highlights — Dana Snider 24 kills, 12 digs, 1 ace; Abby Cummins 33 assists, 8 digs, 7 kills, 3 aces, 3 blocks; Haley Hutchin 16 digs, 3 aces, 1 kill; Brooke Mattila 4 kills, 7 blocks, 2 aces, 2 digs; Gracie Brown 9 kills; Tyra Schroeder 12 digs, 3 aces; Piper Wastradowski 13 digs; Katrina Cloyes 4 kills, 3 blocks, 2 digs; Lisa Barnes 3 kills, 3 blocks; Delaney Devine 2 digs.

GIRLS SOCCER

4A BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFF

CAMAS 3, ROGERS 0

Camas

Goals (assists) — Maddie Kemp (Jazzy Paulson); Paulson (Carla Jooste); Jenna Efraimson (Kemp). Goalkeeper saves — Falissitie DePasquale 1, Isabella Gieszler 0.

Halftime — 2-0

3A BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS

PRAIRIE 2, CAPITAL 1

Prairie

Goals (assists) — Kaylin Sperley (penalty kick), Kendall Spencer (Savannah Harshbarger); Coach’s standout — Madison Ellis.

Halftime — Prairie, 1-0.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 3, LAKES 0

Mountain View

Goals (assists) — Olivia Fothergill (Emma Cox); Alexis Sadler (Cox); Fothergill (Autumn McMahon). Goalkeeper saves — Jessie Selby 3. Coach’s standouts — Emma Cox, Alexis Sadler.

Halftime — Mountain View, 1-0

1A DISTRICT PLAYOFFS

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 1, MONTESANO 0

King’s Way Christian

Goals (assists) — Elise Schey (Aurora Espinoza Chaney). Goalkeeper saves — Hannah Moats 7.

 

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

WIAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Sun Willows Golf Course

Pasco, 5,000 meters

CLASS 4A

Teams — 1, Lewis and Clark 86; 2, Central Valley 87; 3, Bellarmine Prep 128. Also: 4, Camas 133.

Top individuals — 1, Ryan Kline (Central Valley) 15:11.3; 2, Daniel Maton (Camas) 15:11.5; 3, AJ Chopra (Todd Beamer) 15:15; 4, Nate Pendleton (Eastlake) 15:16; 5, Jonas Price (Eisenhower) 15:20.

Local results

CAMAS — 2, Daniel Maton 15:11; 25, David Connell 15:55; 45, Spencer Twyman 16:08; 51, Jackson Lyne 16:14; 57, LJ Floyd 16:16; 78, Samuel Geiger 16:29; 84, Luc Utheza 16:31.

HERITAGE — 58, Ryan Cibart 16:16.

SKYVIEW — 118, Bruce Erickson 16:52.

UNION — 131, Aaron Avery 17:03.

CLASS 3A

Teams — 1, Kamiakin 55; 2, Interlake 92; 3, North Central 97.

Top individuals — 1, James Mwaura (Lincoln) 14:48; 2, Sebastian Belkin (Bainbridge) 15:22; 3, Bradley Peloquin (Gig Harbor) 15:23; 4, Jonah Franco (Kamiakin) 15:24; 5, Ryan Child (Kamiakin) 15:28.

Local results

MOUNTAIN VIEW — 95, Shun Yamaguchi 16:49; 150, Samuel Johnson 17:45.

PRAIRIE — 71, Luke Lund 16:33.

FORT VANCOUVER — 107, Drew Weber 16:59.

CLASS 2A

Teams — 1, Sehome 94; 2, Pullman 107; 3, Bellingham 135. Also: 7, Ridgefield 163; 10, Washougal 242.

Top individuals — 1, Cade Brown (Bellingham) 15:26; 2, Grant Van Valkenburg (Cedarcrest) 15:26; 3, Reed Smith (Sehome)15:52; 4, Joshua Rauvola (Archbishop Murphy) 15:58; 5, Tate Hutchins (Lynden) 15:59; 6, Kyle Radosevich (Ridgefield) 15:59.

Local results

RIDGEFIELD — 6, Kyle Radosevich 15:59; 39, Ciarnin McNeil 16:38; 42, Miles Bethel 16:40; 67, Logan Newman 17:02; 89, Ethan McQuivey 17:23; 92, Ian Abrams 17:24; 148, Tyler Lehnertz 18:16.

WASHOUGAL — 14, Gabriel Dinnel 16:11; 41, Troy Prince-Butterfield 16:40;, 83, Tanner Lees 17:18; 107, Jonathan Wells 17:30; 108, Koy Chaston 17:31; 109, Ian Palmer 17:31; 127, Warren Henderson 17:46.

HOCKINSON — 142, Tyler Peterson 17:59; 154, Kai Conradie 18:41 .

CLASS 1A

Teams — 1, Medical Lake 78; 2, Riverside 130; 3, Meridian 136. Also: 14, La Center 270.

Top individuals — 1, Kenneth Rooks (College Place) 15:18; 2, Ben Shaw (Riverside) 15:35; 3, Eric Steiger (Lynden Christian) 15:54; 4, Adam Briejer (Charles Wright) 16:00; 5, Tamire Proctor (Northwest) 16:00.

Local results

LA CENTER — 29, Calvin DuBois 16:49; 53, Isaac Brown 17:15; 95, Sean Murray 17:48; 112, Jackson Leavitt 17:58; 118, Mateo Macial-Curry 18:03; 144, Garett Shapovalov 18:51; 154, Tyler Jennings 19:51.

SETON CATHOLIC — 43, David Carrion 17:03; 126, Koen Ross 18:08.

STEVENSON — 73, Abiy LaCombe 17:29; 116, Julio Ramos 18:02.

CLASS B

Teams — 1, NW Christian 84; 2, Liberty Bell 121; 3, St. George’s 125.

Top individuals — 1, Austen Apperson 15:59; 2, Tyler Shea (NW Christian) 16:13; 3, Zachary Wright (Onalaska) 16:24; 4, August Albers (Cedar Tree Classical Christian) 16:32; 5, Jacoby Wieber (Tri-Cities Prep) 16:34.

Local results

CEDAR TREE CLASSICAL CHRISTIAN — 4,August Albers 16:32; 44, Joshua Bradshaw 18:00; 91, Ezekiel Cochran 18:40.

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

WIAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Sun Willows Golf Course

Pasco, 5,000 meters

CLASS 4A

Teams — 1, Lewis and Clark 74; 2, Camas 83; 3, Issaquah 110. Also – 4, Skyview 155; 15, Union 327.

Top individuals — 1, Kate Thronson (Lewis and Clark) 17:35; 2, Taylor Roe (Lake Stevens) 17:37; 3, Breanna Glover (Tahoma) 17:52; 4, Emma Jenkins (Camas) 17:59; 5, Geneva Schlepp (Skyline) 18:01.

Local results

CAMAS — 4, Emma Jenkins 17:59; 22, Camryn Mock 18:46; 24, Halle Jenkins 18:49; 25, Madison Child 18:51; 45, Ellie Postma 19:13; 59, Jenna Lukowiak 19:28; 84, Brooke Roy 19:43.

SKYVIEW — 13, Ellen Burbank 18:33; 16, Krystal Kaufman 18:35; 35, Lexi Rutherford 19:03; 83, Presley Timmons 19:43; 88, Isabella Abbruzzese 19:46; 147, Emily Hogan 21:12; 161, Abigail Haug 22:42.

UNION — 49, Haylee Brodahl 19:16; 95, Ban Alamin 19:52; 119, Brooklyn Baldwin 20:19; 120, Serena Smith 20:20; 133, Callie Mills 20:38; 136, Alex Taylor 20:40; 154, Brooklyn Jackson 21:49.

CLASS 3A

Teams — 1, North Central 42; 2, Edmonds-Woodway 114; 3, Ballard 157.

Top individuals — 1, Erin Hill (North Central) 17:55; 2, Yukino Parle (Edmonds-Woodway) 17:59; 3, Kate Jendrezak (Eastside Catholic) 18:07; 4, Olivia Meader-Yetter (Edmonds-Woodway) 18:16; 5, Stephanie Wroblewski (Edmonds-Woodway) 18:24.

Local results

FORT VANCOUVER — 19, Emily Phelps 18:38; 30, Anna Harrison 18:59.

PRAIRIE — 14, Meri Dunford 18:34.

MOUNTAIN VIEW — 131, Katie Tolotti 21:04.

EVERGREEN — 121, Leia McWilliams 20:46.

CLASS 2A

Teams — 1, Sehome 101; 2, West Valley-Spokane 107; 3, Bellingham 108. Also – 11, Washougal 293; 12, Hockinson 320.

Top individuals — 1, Kristen Garcia (Sedro-Woolley) 17:52; 2, Annika Reiss (Bellingham) 18:06; 3, Amelia Pullen (Washougal) 18:36; 4, Molly Mattson (Selah) 18:51; 5, Madison Zosa (North Kitsap) 19:03.

Local results

WASHOUGAL — 3, Amelia Pullen 18:36; 68, Meryl Keeler 20:39; 117, Annabelle Palmer 21:33; 123, Alexis Maniscalo 21:40; 136, Morgan Stinchfield 21:55; 148, Brooklyn Bausch 22:22; 152, Bekah Shilling 22:48.

HOCKINSON — 25, Allyson Peterson 19:40; 90, Abby Orman 21:05; 112, Julia Zora 21:27; 125, Taylor Kopp 21:40; 133, Adyson Dyer 21:51; 156, TenLee Pulsipher 23:22; 161, Peyton Nash 30:52.

RIDGEFIELD — 34, Hailey Figueras 20:06; 69, Jane Kuebrich 20:39; 137, Ashley Vega 21:57.

COLUMBIA RIVER — 86, Ellie Furth 20:59.

WOODLAND — 39, McKenna Flanagan 20:14; 92, Natalie Biddix 21:07.

CLASS 1A

Teams — 1, Colville 114; 2, La Center 117; 3, Charles Wright 127.

Top individuals — 1, Alyce Harlan (Nooksack Valley) 18:06; 2, Macenna Hansen (Northwest) 18:15; 3, Lizzy Shaw (Riverside) 18:20; 4, Andrea Markezich (Bear Creek) 18:25; 5, Becky George (Deer Park) 18:30.

Local results

LA CENTER — 11, Natasha Lewis 19:13; 18, Roselynn Martin 19:33; 29, Emily Graham 19:59; 52, Bethany Whitten 20:28; 61, Sierra Harris 20:47; 135, Shelby Kysar 22:54; 136, Alison Brown 22:55.

SETON CATHOLIC — 42, Sydnee Dyer 20:18.

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN — 127, Savanna Woody 22:29.

STEVENSON — 86, Cassie Macnab 21:16; 123, Sevada Barron 22:24.

CLASS B

Teams — 1, Liberty Bell 23; 2, NW Christian 51; 3, Ilwaco 106. Also – 6, Cedar Tree Classical Christian 133.

Top individuals — 1, Novie McCabe (Liberty Bell) 18:30; 2, Gretta Scholz (Liberty Bell) 19:06; 3, Hannah Funkhouser (Trout Lake) 19:19; 4, Ellie Summers (NW Christian) 19:30; 5, Jora Gleason (St. George’s) 19:46.

Local results

CEDAR TREE CLASSICAL CHRISTIAN — 9, Maddy Blake 20:15; 36, Elin Vanderploeg 21:53; 41, Suzie Johnson 22:41; 49, Marissa Hunter 23:17; 65, Danis Vanderploeg 24:42; 78, Sara Bradshaw 29:01.

GIRLS SWIMMING

4A DISTRICT MEET

At Kelso

Team scores — 1, Hanford 279; 2, Walla Walla 232; 3, Richland 226; Also: 4, Camas 197; 5, Union 144; 6, Skyview 126; 8, Battle Ground 41; 9, Heritage 28.

State qualifiers

200 medley relay — 1, Richland 1:52.98; 2, Walla Walla 1:54.06.

200 freestyle — 1, Claire Schaef (Richland) 1:54.01; 2, Laurel Skorina (Walla Walla) 1:56.96.

200 individual medley — 1, Hanna Eha (Skyview) 2:12.67; 2, Hallie Eha (Skyview) 2:15.79.

50 freestyle — 1, Paige Gardner (Walla Walla) 24.30; 2, Hally Ruff (Walla Walla) 24.83.

Diving — 1, Jacqueline Purwins (Camas) 444.75; 2, Irelyn McGee (Camas) 369.20.

100 butterfly — 1, Bailey Segall (Camas) 1:00.52; 2, Neomi Mennetrot (Richland) 1:01.26.

100 freestyle — 1, Paige Gardner (Walla Walla) 54.02; 2, Hally Ruff (Walla Walla) 54.48.

500 freestyle — 1, Claire Schaef (Richland) 5:07.57; 2, Laurel Skorina (Walla Walla) 5:12.92.

200 free relay — 1, Walla Walla 1:41.64; 2, Camas (Scherwinski, Bretz, Segall, Lesser) 1:43.06.

100 backstroke — 1, Marcia Kim (Richland) 1:00.79; 2, Abby Crowson (Union) 1:01.15.

100 breaststroke — 1, Hannah Eha (Skyview) 1:08.39; 2, Avery Gunderson (Union) 1:08.78.

400 free relay — 1, Walla Walla 3:40.21; 2, Richland 3:42.82.

3A DISTRICT MEET

At Kelso

Team scores — 1, Southridge 292; 2, Kamiakin 290; 3, Mountain View 268; 4, Prairie 155; 5, Kelso 132; 6, Kennewick 97; 7, Hudson’s Bay 48; 8, Fort Vancouver 28.

State qualifiers

200 medley relay — 1, Mountain View (Sruthi Ravi, Samantha Foster, Shu-Ting Jones, Kaitlyn Wolfe) 1:58.33; 2, Southridge 1:59.59.

200 freestyle — 1, Emily Ipe (Mountain View) 2:07.49; 2, Courtney Leiws (Kam) 2:15.21.

200 individual medley — 1, Lillian Thurber (Kam) 2:19.44; 2, Ellison Opdahl (S) 2:31.84.

50 freestyle — 1, Hilary Petersen (S) 24.77; 2, Sruthi Ravi (MV) 25.70.

Diving — 1, Abigail Winstead (Kam) 370.60; 2, Piper Polanik (Kam) 335.15.

100 butterfly — 1, Shu-Ting Jones (MV) 1:07.58; 2, Natalie Badgley (Kam) 1:09.32).

100 freestyle — 1, Hilary Petersen (S) 54.59; 2, SaLee Westermeyer (Kam) 1:00.49.

500 freestyle — 1, Karma Johnson (S) 5:30.89; 2, Emily Ipe (MV) 5:43.85.

200 free relay — 1, Southridge 1:50.09; 2, Prairie (Brooke Coen, Ella Limberg, Lillian Lorenz, Savannah Perkins) 1:56.85.

100 backstroke — 1, Sruthi Ravi (MV) 1:00.45; 2, Lillian Thurber (Kam) 1:00.81.

100 breaststroke — 1, Samantha Foster (MV) 1:09.73; 2, Karma Johnson (S) 1:14.31.

400 free relay — 1, Mountain View (Samantha Foster, Shu-Ting Jones, Emily Ipe, Sruthi Ravi) 3:56.23; 2, Kamiakin 4:01.50.

2A DISTRICT MEET

At Olympia

Team scores — 1, Aberdeen 466; 2, Columbia River 283; 3, Black Hills 282. Also: 4, Washougal 249; 8, Hockinson 62; 10, La Center 57.

Winners, plus local state qualifiers

200 medley relay — 1, Aberdeen 1:57.84; 2, Columbia River (Lujano, Noftsker, Duus, Wilcox) 1:59.54; 3, Washougal (Baker, Schmid, Seitz, Janiszewski) 2:02.49.

200 freestyle — 1, Kara Noftsker (Columbia River) 1:55.75.

200 individual medley — 1, Rylee Denney (Black Hills) 2:20.01; 2, Elizabeth Lujano (Columbia River) 2:20.74; 4, Lily Seitz (Washougal) 2:31.99.

50 freestyle — 1, Hailey Grotte (La Center) 24.08; 2, Bryanna Ungs (La Center) 25.88; 3, Makena Wilcox (Columbia River) 26.11.

Diving — 1, CeCe Pennella (Black Hills) 394.85.

100 butterfly — 1, Rylee Denney (Black Hills) 1:00.92; 2, Makena Wilcox (Columbia River) 1:02.37; 4, Madisyn Morin (Columbia River) 1:06.45.

100 freestyle — 1, Hailey Grotte (La Center) 52.26; 2, Kara Noftsker (Columbia River) 53.25; 4, Charlotte Baker (Washougal) 58.43.

500 freestyle — 1, Emma Prybylski (Black Hills) 5:31.07; 2, Madisyn Morin (Columbia River) 5:45.60; 3, Anna Carson (Hockinson) 5:53.42.

200 free relay — 1, Columbia River (Lujano, Wilcox, Ellis, Noftsker) 1:47.67.

100 backstroke — 1, Kayleia Sias (Aberdeen) 1:02.94; 2, Charlotte Baker (Washougal) 1:04.19.

100 breaststroke — 1, Anna Weber (Aberdeen) 1:06.77; 2, Kaylyn Schmid (Washougal) 1:15.09; 4, Elizabeth Lujano (Columbia River) 1:17.22.

400 free relay — 1, Aberdeen 3:58.33; 2, Washougal (Baker, Seitz, Schmid, Janiszewski) 3:59.43.