GIRLS SOCCER
CLASS 4A STATE PLAYOFFS
Friday’s Semfinals
At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
Kennedy Catholic vs. Central Valley-University, 6 p.m.
Camas vs. Issaquah, 8 p.m.
CLASS 3A STATE PLAYOFFS
Friday’s Semfinals
At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
Mercer Island vs. Kamiakin, 2 p.m.
Stadium vs. Bellevue, 4 p.m.
CLASS 2A STATE PLAYOFFS
Friday’s semifinals
at Shoreline Stadium
Liberty vs. West Valley-Yakima, 6 p.m.
Columbia River vs. White River, 8 p.m.
CLASS 1A STATE PLAYOFFS
Friday’s semifinals
at Shoreline Stadium
La Salle vs. Cascade, 2 p.m.
King’s vs. Seattle Academy, 4 p.m.
CLASS 2b-1B STATE PLAYOFFS
Friday’s semifinals
at Sunset Chev Stadium
St. George’s vs. Brewster, 2 p.m.
Life Christian vs. Adna, 4 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
CLASS 2b-1B STATE PLAYOFFS
Friday’s semifinals
at Sunset Chev Stadium
Prescott vs. St. George’s, 6 p.m.
Crosspoint vs. Orcas Island, 8 p.m.
FOOTBALL
CLASS 4A STATE PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals, Saturday
Skyline at Central Valley, 1 p.m.
Richland at Gonzaga Prep, 1 p.m.
Woodinville vs. Graham-Kapowsin, 5:30 p.m. at Art Crate Stadium
Monroe at Sumner, 7:30 p.m.
CLASS 3A STATE PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
Timberline at Bellevue, 5 p.m. Saturday
O’Dea vs. Ferndale, 7 p.m. Friday at Bellingham Civic Stadium
Eastside Catholic vs. Garfield, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Seattle Memorial
Rainier Beach vs. Peninsula, 7 p.m. Friday at Roy Anderson Field
CLASS 2A STATE PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
Liberty vs. Hockinson, 4 p.m. Saturday at Battle Ground HS
West Valley-Spokane vs. Selah
North Kitsap vs. Archbishop Murphy
Tumwater vs. Steilacoom, 7 p.m. Friday at Harry Lang Stadium
CLASS 1A STATE PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
Colville vs. Newport, 6 p.m. Friday at Gonzaga Prep HS
Royal vs. Okanogan, 4 p.m. Saturday at Apple Bowl, Wenatchee
La Center vs. Cascade Christian, 8 p.m. at Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
Montesano vs. Meridian, 3 p.m. Saturday at Bellingham Civic Stadium
CLASS 2B STATE PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
Pe Ell/Willapa Valley at Kalama, 7 p.m. Friday
Napavine vs. Toledo
Davenport vs. Asotin, 6 p.m. Friday at Clarkston HS
DeSales vs. Liberty, 6 p.m. at Saturday at Gonzaga Prep HS
CLASS 1B STATE PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
Garfield-Palouse vs. Odessa, 6 p.m. Friday at Royal City
Cusisk vs. Sunnyside Christian, 7 p.m. Friday at Grandview HS
Almira-Coulee-Hartline vs. Naselle, 1 p.m. Saturday at Montesano HS
Lummi vs. Tacoma Baptist, 2 p.m. Saturday at Sammamish HS