GIRLS SOCCER
CLASS 4A STATE PLAYOFFS
At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
Saturday’s Games
Third place
Camas 2, Kennedy Catholic 1
Championship
Issaquah 2, Central Valley 1
CAMAS 2, KENNEDY CATHOLIC 1
Camas
Goals (assists) — Jazzy Paulson (Callie Rheaume), Rheaume. Goalkeeper saves — Falissitie DePasquale 2.
Kennedy Catholic
Goals — Bailey Hall. Goalkeeper saves — Jaclyn Seifert 6.
Halftime — 0-0.
CLASS 3A STATE PLAYOFFS
At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
Saturday’s Games
Third place
Kamiakin 1, Bellevue 0
Championship
Mercer Island 4, Stadium 1
CLASS 2A STATE PLAYOFFS
At Shoreline Stadium
Saturday’s Games
Third place
White River 3, West Valley-Yakima 2
Championship
Liberty 3, Columbia River 0
LIBERTY 3, COLUMBIA RIVER 0
Liberty
Goals (assists) — Makena Carr (Chloe Winn), Carr (unassisted), Nikayla Copenhaver (unassisted); Goalkeeper saves — Sophie Mendoza 1, Taylor Thatcher 0.
Columbia River
Goalkeeper saves — Alex Schulz 6, Liz Canton 0.
Halftime — 2-0.
CLASS 1A STATE PLAYOFFS
At Shoreline Stadium
Saturday’s Games
Third place
La Salle 3, Seattle Academy 2
Championship
Cascade 2, King’s 1, OT-PKs
CLASS 2b-1B STATE PLAYOFFS
At Sunset Chev Stadium
Saturday’s Games
Third place
Brewster 2, Adna 0
Championship
Life Christian 1, St. George’s 0
BOYS SOCCER
CLASS 2B-1B STATE PLAYOFFS
At Sunset Chev Stadium
Saturday’s Games
Third place
Prescott 4, Orcas Island 0
Championship
Crosspoint 2, St. George’s 0
FOOTBALL
CLASS 4A STATE PLAYOFFS
Saturday’s Games
Quarterfinals
Central Valley 41, Skyline 0
Richland 28, Gonzaga Prep 21
Woodinville 49, Graham-Kapowsin 17
Sumner 56, Monroe 14
Semifinals
Saturday, Nov. 25
Central Valley at Richland
Woodinville vs. Sumner
CLASS 3A STATE PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
Saturday’s Game
Bellevue 42, Timberline 7
Semifinals
Saturday, Nov. 25
Bellevue at O’Dea
Garfield at Rainier Beach
CLASS 2A STATE PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
Saturday’s Games
West Valley-Spokane 28, Selah 15
Hockinson 34, Liberty 20
Semifinals
Saturday, Nov. 25
Hockinson at West Valley-Spokane
Archbishop Murphy at Tumwater
HOCKINSON 34, LIBERTY 20
Liberty 7 10 3 0—20
Hockinson 7 14 13 0—34
First quarter
L — Jacob Thoresen 18 run (Holden Kooiker kick)
H — Sawyer Racanelli 12 pass from Canon Racanelli (Nick Charles kick)
Second quarter
H — Canon Racanelli 1 run (Charles kick)
L — Thoresen 51 pass from Jake Wright (Kooiker kick)
H — Sawyer Racanelli 16 pass from Canon Racanelli (Charles kick)
L — Kooiker 42 FG
Third quarter
H — Canon Racanelli 10 run (Charles kick)
H — Matt Henry 24 pass from Canon Racanelli (kick failed)
L — Kooiker 37 FG
INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS
RUSHING — Liberty: Jacob Thoresen 5-39, Reilly Larson 7-28, San Coulton 5-19, Mason Vold 1-4, Samuel Brown 8-25, Jake Wright 7-14. Hockinson: Colton Wheeler 11-59, Canon Racanelli 14-54, Sawyer Racanelli 1-4, Bailey Jones 2-4.
PASSING — Liberty: Samuel Brown 4-9-1-100; Jake Wright 1-51. Hockinson: Canon Racanelli 19-28-0-311.
RECEIVING — Liberty: Thoresen 1-51, Sam Coulton 1-19, Tyler Suttles 1-5, Noah Wright 2-49, Cameron McLaren 1-27. Hockinson: Sawyer Racanelli 7-85, Peyton Brammer 4-96, Matt Henry 4-42, Nicholas Frichtl 3-50, Jake Beslanowitch 1-38.
CLASS 1A STATE PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
Saturday’s Games
La Center 41, Cascade Christian 35, 3OT
Meridian 28, Montesano 7
Royal 49, Okanogan 0
Semifinals
Saturday, Nov. 25
Newport at Royal
La Center at Meridian
CLASS 2B STATE PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
Saturday’s Game
Liberty 51, DeSales 7
Semifinals
Saturday, Nov. 25
Kalama at Napavine
Asotin at Libertyr
CLASS 1B STATE PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
Saturday’s Games
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 60, Naselle 30
Lummi 62, Tacoma Baptist 42
Semifinals
Saturday, Nov. 25
Odessa at Sunnyside Christian
Almira/Coulee-Hartline at Lummi
OREGON SCORES
Saturday’s Games
Class 5A semifinals
Churchill 35, Mountain View 28
Hermiston 35, Wilsonville 27
Class 4A semifinals
Cottage Grove 54, Mazama 35
Marshfield 48, Ontario 28
Class 3A semifinals
Cascade Christian 49, Scio 28
Santiam Christian 30, Rainier 14
Class 2A semifinals
Monroe/Triangle Lake 47, Knappa 42
Santiam 23, St. Paul 22
Class 1A semifinals
Dufur 58, Falls City 28
Hosanna Christian 36, Triad School 34