High school scoreboard 10-15

By

Published:

 

FOOTBALL

SEHOME 41, SETON CATHOLIC 13

Sehome 13 14 14 0—41

Seton 7 6 0 0—13

First Quarter

S — Brett Meggysey 5 pass from Michael Mindich (PAT miss)

S — Dylan Roberts 5 run (Melloy Nelson kick)

SC — Taj Muhammed 70 pass from Tyvauntae Deloney (Josh Vick kick)

Second Quarter

S — Dylan Roberts 2 run (Nelson kick)

S — Matt Fisher fumble recovery (Nelson kick)

SC — Mike Silveria 30 pass from Deloney (PAT miss)

Third Quarter

S — Gerado Arreloa kick return (Nelson kick)

S — Brett Meggysey 5 run (Neslon kick)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Sehome, Dylan Roberts 16-69, Dawson Smith 4-19, Christian Knudson 2-24, Michael Mindich 3-(-1), Melloy Nelson 1-7, Matt Fisher 2-6, Lucas Delisle 1-6, Brett Meggysey 1-5, Gereado Arreloa 1-1. Seton Catholic, Jonathan Stell 9-52, Taj Muhammed 8-5, Tyvauntae Deloney 6-7, Josh Vick 2-(-5).

PASSING — Sehome, Mindich 10-16-0-153, Christian Knudson 1-2-0-10; Seton Catholic, Deloney 9-21-2-205, Jonathan Stell 0-1-0-0.

RECEIVING — Sehome, Melloy Nelson 3-73, Brett Meggysey 4-54, Matt Fisher 2-20, Austin Fletcher 1-10, Austin Roberts 1-6; Seton Catholic, Taj Muhammed 2-74, Mike Sliveria 2-46, Matthew Kent 2-40, Josh Vick 2-35, Jonathan Stell 1-8, Joey Deary 1-2.

GIRLS SOCCER

HOQUIAM 3, LA CENTER 2

La Center

Goals (assists) — Valencia Burgess (Kaiya Villines), Valencia Burgess (Quinn Wiseman). Goalkeeper saves — Mia Crocker 3, Coral Clark 2. Coach’s standouts — Lindsay Barsness, Valencia Burgess.

Halftime — Hoquiam 2-0.

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

RAINIER INVITATIONAL

At Rainier, Ore., 5,000m

Team scores (out of 7) — 4, Woodland 106.

WOODLAND — 2, Josiah Anderson 18:39; 8, Tuff Biddix 19:22; 34, Jonathan Gabalis 21:50; 38, Joshua Somers 22:06; 41, Pedro Paulo Soares 22:26.

GEORGE FOX XC CLASSIC

At Gervais, Ore., 5,000m

Gold Division

Teams (out of 17) — 1, Camas 62.

CAMAS — 1, Daniel Maton 14:59; 11, Jackson Lyne 15:55; 19, David Connell 16:00; 22, LJ Floyd 16:04; 29, Spencer Twyman 16:24.

Silver Division

Teams (out of 17) — 1, Ridgefield 85; 2, Washougal 102; 11, La Center 229.

RIDGEFIELD — 5, Ciarnin McNeil 16:24; 6, Kyle Radosevich 16:26; 7, Miles Bethel 16:29; 33, Logan Newman 17:21; 39, Ian Abrams 17:30.

WASHOUGAL — 2, Gabriel Dinnel 15:56; 9, Troy Prince-Butterfield 16:31; 30, Ian Palmer 17:14; 31, Jonathan Wells 17:17; 37, Tanner Lees 17:29.

LA CENTER — 10, Calvin DuBois 16:33; 35, Isaac Brown 17:26; 60, Trevor Gunderson 17:52; 70, Jackson Leavitt 18:09; 74, Mateo Macial-Curry 18:13.

Bronze Division

Teams (out of 18) — 4, Hockinson 143.

HOCKINSON — 22, Tyler Peterson 17:33; 30, Samuel Morris 17:56; 36, Joshua Seaman 18:05; 46, Trevan Bischoff 18:28; 48, Richard Dyer 18:36.

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

RAINIER INVITATIONAL

At Rainier, Ore., 5,000m

Team scores (out of 4) — 1, Woodland 41.

WOODLAND — 1, McKenna Flangan 21:45; 3, Natalie Biddix 22:34; 8, Lauren Kaiser 24:46; 15, Anita Koutny 27:54; 24, Rachel Tracy 29:26.

GEORGE FOX XC CLASSIC

At Gervais, Ore., 5,000m

Gold Division

Teams (out of 18) — 5, Camas 143; 12, La Center 309.

CAMAS — 8, Emma Jenkins 18:04; 20, Halle Jenkins 18:48; 31, Ellie Postma 18:59; 45, Camryn Mock 19:18; 46, Madison Child 19:18.

LA CENTER — 24, Natasha Lewis 18:52; 58, Roselynn Martin 19:37; 70, Bethany Whitten 20:05; 82, Emily Graham 20:31; 88, Sierra Harris 20:56.

Silver Division

Teams (out of 14) — 6, Hockinson 173; 8, Washougal 184; 11, Ridgefield 225.

HOCKINSON — 8, Allyson Peterson 19:41; 27, Julia Zora 20:55; 45, Abby Orman 21:20; 53, Adyson Dyer 21:31; 58, Taylor Kopp 21:42.

WASHOUGAL — 1, Amelia Pullen 18:28; 15, Meryl Keeler 20:11; 50, Brooklyn Bausch 21:29; 65, Morgan Stinchfield 21:57; 71, Alexis Maniscalco 22:28.

RIDGEFIELD — 20, Hailey Figueras 20:31; 29, Jane Kuebrich 20:57; 60, Ashley Hunter 21:45; 62, Ashley Vega 21:52; 76, Grace Goode 22:47.