Weekly high school sports schedule, Oct. 16-21

By

Published:

 

(SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

MONDAY, OCT. 16

GIRLS SOCCER

Kelso vs. Hudson’s Bay, 8 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

BOYS TENNIS

Battle Ground at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

TUESDAY, OCT. 17

VOLLEYBALL

Heritage at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 7:30 p.m.

Kelso at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

La Center at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Washington School for the Deaf at Three Rivers Christian, 6 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Skyview at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Camas, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground vs. Union, 7:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Mountain View vs. Evergreen, 5:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Prairie vs. Fort Vancouver, 8 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Columbia River at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Woodland, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Castle Rock, 6 p.m.

La Center at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Columbia-White Salmon, 6 p.m.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Evergreen, Heritage, Mountain View, Union vs. Skyview, Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m. at Propstra Aquatic

Kelso vs. Battle Ground, Prairie, Hockinson, La Center, 4 p.m. at Clark County YMCA

Camas, Washougal vs. Mark Morris, R.A. Long, 5 p.m. at Mark Morris

BOYS GOLF

2A district tournament at Riverside GC, Chehalis

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 18

VOLLEYBALL

Woodland at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

4A district meet, 3:30 p.m. at Lewisville Park

Trico League Championship, 4 p.m. at Vancouver Lake Park

BOYS GOLF

2A district tournament at Riverside GC, Chehalis

THURSDAY, OCT. 19

FOOTBALL

Washington School for the Deaf at Mary M. Knight, 3 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Skyview at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Camas at Union, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at La Center, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Naselle at Firm Foundation, 6 p.m.

Oregon School for the Deaf at Washington School for the Deaf, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Skyview at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Camas vs. Union, 7:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Kelso vs. Mountain View, 5:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Evergreen at Prairie, 7:30 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Castle Rock, 6 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

La Center at Seton Catholic, 6 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

3A district meet, 4:30 p.m. at Kelso HS

2A Greater St. Helens League meet, 4 p.m. at Lake Sacajawea Park

BOYS GOLF

1A district tournament at Tumwater Valley GC

FRIDAY, OCT. 20

FOOTBALL

Camas at Sunnyside, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground vs. Heritage, 7:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Union vs. Skyview, 8 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Kelso vs. Evergreen, 4:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Fort Vancouver vs. Hudson’s Bay, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Mountain View at Prairie, 7 p.m. at Battle Ground District Stadium

Mark Morris at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Hoquiam at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

Onalaska at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at La Center, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Shorewood, 8 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Hudson’s Bay vs. Fort Vancouver, 1 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

BOYS TENNIS

4A district tournament at Vancouver Tennis Center

3A district tournament at Club Green Meadows

2A district tournament at Mint Valley Racquet Club, Longview

BOYS GOLF

1A district tournament at Tumwater Valley GC

SATURDAY, OCT. 21

GIRLS SOCCER

Hockinson at Woodland, 2 p.m.

Washougal at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

R.A. Long vs. Columbia River, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

GIRLS SWIMMING

Washougal, Battle Ground, Camas, Columbia River, Evergreen, Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay, Hockinson, Heritage, Kelso, La Center, Mountain View, Prairie, R.A. Long, Skyview, Union at Southwest Washington Invitational, 10 a.m. at Mark Morris

BOYS TENNIS

4A district tournament at Vancouver Tennis Center

3A district tournament at Club Green Meadows

2A district tournament at Mint Valley Racquet Club, Longview