WEDNESDAY’S SCHEDULE
All outdoor events subject to change
VOLLEYBALL
Hockinson at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.
BOYS TENNIS
Battle Ground at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.
Camas at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.
Union at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.
Centralia at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.
Washougal at Black Hills, 3:30 p.m.
BOYS GOLF
Hockinson vs. Mountain View, 3:30 p.m. at Fairway Village
La Center vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River
VOLLEYBALL
LA CENTER 3, TOUTLE LAKE 0
25-9, 26-24, 25-18
La Center
Highlights — Laynie Erickson 12 kills, 15 digs, 1 block, 4 aces; Emma Shahbazi 5 kills, 5 digs, 1 ace; Amanda Holm 28 assists, 4 digs, 3 ace; Sydney Mairose 9 kills, 6 digs, 3 blocks, 5 aces; Abby Hollopeter 1 kill, 2 digs, 3 assists; Katie Leslie 20 digs; Abby Banholzer 7 kills , 2digs, 1 block; Tiffany Chandler 8 digs; Emily Feil 3 digs; Chelsea Williams 2 digs; Cheyenne Washburn 5 digs; Molly McAllister 4 digs.
JV — La Center 2-0.
WOODLAND 3, KALAMA 0
25-14, 25-20, 26-24
Woodland
Highlights — Vanessa Franke 5 kills, 2 blocks, 4 digs; Taylor Foster 6 kills, 2 blocks; Emma Swett 4 kills, 3 blocks, 15 assists; Elyse Booker 7 digs.
HERITAGE 3, EVERGREEN 0
25-18, 25-14, 25-23
Evergreen
Highlights — Devyna Roberts 5 kills, 2 aces, 10 assists; Cameron Boyer 5 digs, 1 ace; Ja’vonne Williams 4 digs, 2 kills, 1 ace.
Heritage
Highlights — Bella Forncrook 25 digs, 5 aces; Gelina Wakefield 8 kills, 2 blocks; Katie Peneueta 3 blocks; Brettley Lundberg 5 kills; Jazmin Mendoza 4 kills, 6 assists; Aliyah Hamblin 9 assists.
SKYVIEW 3, COLUMBIA RIVER 0
25-23, 25-16, 25-21
Skyview
Highlights — Lia Hawken 10 kills, 2 digs, 1 block; Grace Brenner 5 kills, 13 digs, 4 aces; Savannah White 4 kills, 3 digs; Jade Farmer 3 kills, 3 blocks; Cameron Davis 3 kills, 4 blocks; Payten Kaysner 25 digs; Alexis Harris 16 assists; Breann Porter 11 assists; McKenna Pozsgai 7 digs; Michelle Rosvold 6 digs.
Columbia River
Highlights — Jayden Foster 8 kills; Alicia Wallingford 7 kills, 7 blocks; Lexi Williams 24 assists; Hallie Worden 5 aces.
JV —