High school scoreboard 9-24

By

Published:

 

GIRLS SOCCER

BLACK HILLS 3, SKYVIEW 2

Skyview (3-3-0)

Goals (assists) — Taylor Witthauer (Remi Riley), Riley (Keely Mickel); Goalkeeper saves — Mikelle Anthony 3. Coach’s standout — Courtney Cutter.

Halftime — 2-2.

JV — Skyview 6-2.

JESUIT 4, CAMAS 0

Camas (4-2-1)

Goalkeeper saves — Isabella Gieszler 4.

Halftime — 1-0

JV — Jesuit 1-0; C — 2-2.

UNION 2, RIDGEFIELD 0

Union

Goals (assists) — MaKayla Woods (Isabelle Morales), Desiree Cenita (Maddie Goss). Goalkeeper saves — Lizzie Anderson 1. Coach’s standout — Brin Wolvert.

Ridgefield

Goalkeeper saves — Ellie McCann 6. Coach’s standout — Brooke Weese.

Halftime — 0-0.

JV — Union 2-0.

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

SEASIDE THREE-COURSE

CHALLENGE

At Camp Rilea, Ore.

Top local placers by team

Division 2

COLUMBIA RIVER (5th of 7) — 38, Owen Kerr (Mod) 21:01; 48, Riley Hosford (Mod) 21:35; 118, Ridge Lahti (Hard) 24:04; 119, Joe Kramer (Hard) 24:05; 121, Nathan Gassaway (Easy) 19:30; 125, Theron Kramer (Hard) 24:10; 140, James Lodahl (Easy) 19:53.

Division 3

RIDGEFIELD (2nd of 11) — 6, Miles Bethel (Mod) 19:44; 13, Ciarnin McNeil (Hard) 20:53; 27, Logan Newman (Easy) 17:00; 63, Tyler Lehnertz (Easy) 17:53; 65, Ian Abrams (Hard) 22:31; 145, Andrew Poppert (Mod) 24:04; 146, Ethan McQuivey (Hard) 24:36.

Division 4

COLUMBIA-WHITE SALMON (4 of 11) — 17, Jacob Lockman (Easy) 16:24; 48, Dylan Beneventi (Hard) 21:57; 51, Ethan Andrews (Mod) 21:45; 84, Finn Coffin (Hard) 23:07; 95, Luke Samuels (Easy) 18:38; 118, Roberto Ochoa (Mod) 23:21.

LA CENTER (6 of 11) — 31, Garett Shapovalov (Easy) 17:08; 72, Trevor Gunderson (Mod) 22:13; 119, Wade Cox (Easy) 19:20; 135, Evan Smith (Mod) 23:51; 167, Jared Cox (Hard) 25:01; 175, Isaac Brown (Hard) 25:05.

HOCKINSON (7 of 11) — 38, Joshua Saeman (Easy) 17:16; 104, Samuel Morris (Hard) 23:43; 105, Richard Dyer (Hard) 23:44; 107, Jeremy Abegglen (Easy) 19:00; 235, Tim Kovalchuk (Mod) 25:54; 245, Zachary Olin (Mod) 26:06.

WOODLAND (11 of 11) — 33, Josiah Anderson (Easy) 17:13; 135, Judeah Sanders (Hard) 24:23; 286, Joshua Somers (Hard) 27:08; 299, Jonathan Gabalis (Mod) 27:20; 323, Severi Sutinen (Easy) 26:32; 368, Kieran Mansy (Mod) 30:06.

Division 5

STEVENSON (2 of 8) — 63, Abiy LaCombe 22:23; 98, Julio Ramos (Hard) 23:32; 109, David McAndie (Mod) 23:12; 116, Loren Hopkins (Easy) 19:16; 137, Attila Duringer (Mod) 23:52.

SETON CATHOLIC (5 of 8) — 8, David Carrion (Mod) 19:51; 55, Koen Ross (Mod) 21:49; 96, Hayden Miller (Easy) 18:40; 212, Bradyn Carulli (Hard) 25:49; 285, Michael Piazza (Hard) 27:07.

CEDAR TREE CLASSICAL (inc) — 4, August Albers (Mod) 19:39; 29, Joshua Bradshaw (Mod) 20:37.

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN (inc) — 102, Foxx Walz (Hard) 23:42; 139, Colton Dalia (Hard) 24:29.

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

SEASIDE THREE-COURSE

CHALLENGE

At Camp Rilea, Ore.

Local teams

Division 1

BATTLE GROUND (9th of 15) — 19, Kendra Matson (Mod) 25:20; 22, Katelynn Franklin (Easy) 21:18; 35, Nova Gumulkiewicz (Easy) 22:16; 50, Anna Brinton (Hard) 27:50; 64, Madeline McClellan (Hard) 28:23; 68, Audrey Kanooth (Mod) 27:46; 191, Danya Matson (Hard) 34:26.

Division 2

COLUMBIA RIVER (3rd of 7) — 14, Eva Hanes (Easy) 20:55; 50, Shelby Fisher (Easy) 22:55; 51, Giovanna Rhoads (Mod) 27:05; 53, Anastacia Kakorin (Hard) 27:56; 70, Hanna Dyer (Hard) 28:44; 71, Julie Fergus (Hard) 28:45; 95, Lindsey Bell (Mod) 28:40.

Division 3

RIDGEFIELD (2nd of 5) — 20, Ashley Vega (Easy) 21:09; 29, Jane Kuebrich (Hard) 26:16; 36, Hailey Figueras (Hard) 26:42; 43, Maria Selfa (Easy) 22:40; 97, Ashley Hunter (Hard) 29:43; 129, Ariel Griffith (Mod) 30:00; 132, Kellie Nguyen (Mod) 30:07.

Division 4

LA CENTER (1st of 6) — 4, Natasha Lewis (Easy) 18:46; 9, Roselynn Martin (Mod) 24:45; 31, Bethany Whitten (Hard) 26:27; 33, Emily Graham (Hard) 26:29; 54, Sierra Harris (Mod) 27:11; 62, Alison Brown (Easy) 23:28.

COLUMBIA-WHITE SALMON (4th of 6) — 5, Joules Hope (Easy) 19:00; 10, Lillian Nelson (Mod) 24:46; 14, Haley Blair (Hard) 25:09; 9,3 Iris Stein (Hard) 29:34; 124, Mae Robison (Easy) 25:43; 164, Rachel Luther (Mod) 31:43.

WOODLAND (inc.) — 67, Natalie Biddix (Hard) 28:39; 68, McKenna Flanagan (Hard) 28:40; 122, Anita Koury (Easy) 25:38; 157, Rachel Tracy (Easy) 26:35; 168, Annika McCarty (Mod) 32:01.

HOCKINSON (inc.) — 3, Allyson Peterson (Mod) 23:19; 21, Adyson Dyer (Mod) 25:29; 43, Julia Zora (Hard) 27:14; 220, Peyton Nash (Easy) 32:47.

Division 5

SETON CATHOLIC (2 of 7) — 24, Sydnee Dyer (Hard) 25:59; 45, Alexandra Traffalis (Mod) 26:48; 66, Madison Beauchamp (Easy) 23:45; 98, Elena Carrion (Hard) 29:43; 128, Sydney Clark (Mod) 29:55.

STEVENSON (5 of 7) — 25, Cassie Macnab (Mod) 25:44; 73, Sevada Barron (Hard) 28:22; 100, Ashley Brannan (Hard) 29:45; 203, Emily Blouin (Easy) 30:04; 205, Samantha Smith (Mod) 34:05.

CEDAR TREE CLASSICAL (inc) — 15, Elin VanderPloeg (Easy) 20:59.

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN (inc) — 77, Savanna Moody (Hard) 29:00; 225, Nicole Zheng (Easy) 33:17.