Weekly high school sports schedule, Sept. 25-30

By

Published:

 

(SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

MONDAY, SEPT. 25

GIRLS SOCCER

Woodland vs. Columbia River, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

BOYS TENNIS

Battle Ground at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Heritage vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3 p.m. at Heron Lakes

Kelso vs. Camas, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Fort Vancouver vs. Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Hockinson vs. Washougal, 3:30 p.m. at Orchard Hills

TUESDAY, SEPT. 26

VOLLEYBALL

Union at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Skyview, 7:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Woodland, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

La Center at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Heritage at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Skyview vs. Union, 7:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Prairie at Camas, 7 p.m.

Evergreen vs. Mountain View, 5:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Kelso vs. Fort Vancouver, 6 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Washougal vs. Hudson’s Bay, 8 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Castle Rock, 6 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at La Center, 7 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Camas, Prairie, Heritage at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Union, Mountain View, Fort Vancouver at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground, Hudson’s Bay at Kelso, 4 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Heritage at Evergreen, 3 p.m.

Skyview at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Evergreen vs. Skyview, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Mountain View vs. Battle Ground, 3 p.m. at Cedars on Salmon Creek

Mark Morris vs. R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

Ridgefield vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

Montesano, Seton Catholic vs. La Center, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 27

CROSS COUNTRY

Washougal, Hockinson at Woodland, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris, R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 4 p.m. at Abrams Park

Castle Rock, King’s Way Christian, La Center, Seton Catholic, Stevenson at Columbia-White Salmon, 4 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Union at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Battle Ground, Camas, Evergreen, Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay, Heritage, Kelso, Mountain View, Skyview, Union at Prairie Invitational, 8 a.m. at The Cedars on Salmon Creek

THURSDAY, SEPT. 28

VOLLEYBALL

Battle Ground at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Camas, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at La Center, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Union at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Camas vs. Heritage, 7:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Prairie vs. Evergreen, 5:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Mountain View at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver vs. Hudson’s Bay, 8 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Columbia River at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Mark Morris at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Woodland, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Castle Rock, 6 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Seton Catholic, 6 p.m.

Stevenson at La Center, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Camas, Washougal, vs. Columbia River, Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m. at Propstra Aquatic

Skyview, Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris, R.A. Long vs. Heritage, Evergreen, Mountain View, Union, 4 p.m. at Cascade Fitness

BOYS TENNIS

Prairie at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

Camas vs. Skyview, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Evergreen vs. Fort Vancouver, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Hudson’s Bay vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Woodland vs. R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

King’s Way Christian vs. Hoquiam, 3:30 p.m. at Highland GC

FRIDAY, SEPT. 29

FOOTBALL

Skyview at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Camas at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Union vs. Heritage, 7:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Prairie vs. Evergreen, 4:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Kelso vs. Fort Vancouver, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Mountain View vs. Hudson’s Bay, 8 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Woodland at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

La Center at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Ridgefield at Linda Sheridan Classic, Ferris HS

BOYS TENNIS

Camas at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Washougal vs. Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Columbia River vs. Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

SATURDAY, SEPT. 30

VOLLEYBALL

Ridgefield at Linda Sheridan Classic, Ferris HS

CROSS COUNTRY

Heritage at Curtis Invitational

Battle Ground, Camas, Hudson’s Bay, Mountain View at Nike Portland XC, 8 a.m. at Portland Meadows

Stevenson at Toutle Lake Invitational, 4 p.m.