LA CENTER — Sierra Frasier 0, Katie Nelson 2, Alyssa McKnight 0, Whitley Seter 6, Molly Edwards 31, Natasha Lewis 2, Madison Rose 0, Bethany Whitten 4, Taylor Mills 7, Mia Edwards 2, Taylor Stephens 19. Totals 30 (9) 4-7 73. 0 (0) 0-0 00.
C.Rock 2 6 0 3—73
La Center 28 18 23 4—11
JV — La Center won.
STEVENSON 56, SETON CATHOLIC 45
STEVENSON — Jaida Emerson 8, Cassie Macnab 7, Katie Rathgeber 8, Addie Campbell 6, Jade Waymire 0, Pennie Schupbach 0, Jazmine Morat 3, Ashley Brannan 10, Kennedy O’Mahoney 11, Peighton Campbell 2. Totals 20 (1) 15-35 56.
SETON CATHOLIC — Haley Vick 6, Michaela Ephraim 4, Emma Watkins 0, Jasmine Morgan 22, Madi Manary 3, Cheyenne Badger 7, Kiya Gere 2, Josie Partridge 0, Cailean McGovern 1, Katherine Zdunich 0. Totals 13 (1) 16-35 45.
Stevenson 15 9 16 17—56
Seton 15 14 10 6—45
JV — Stevenson won.
WASHINGTON STATE SCORES
Annie Wright 56, Forest Ridge 19
Auburn Mountainview 54, Enumclaw 39
Auburn Riverside 40, Auburn 30
Bainbridge 48, Holy Names 32
Ballard 82, Nathan Hale 43
Black Hills 61, Centralia 24
Central Valley 75, North Central 15
Charles Wright Academy 36, Cascade Christian 30
Chewelah 51, Colville 45
Chiawana 67, Kamiakin 60
Clallam Bay 55, Crescent 10
Colton 61, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 30
Columbia (Burbank) 66, Connell 45
Columbia Adventist Academy 45, Puget Sound Adventist 44
Curtis 53, Emerald Ridge 34
Cusick 65, Republic 30
Davis 60, Wenatchee 57
East Valley (Spokane) 65, West Valley (Spokane) 40
Eastlake 66, Inglemoor 39
Eastmont 59, West Valley (Yakima) 46
Eatonville 60, Tyee 11
Edmonds-Woodway 45, Meadowdale 34
Ellensburg 42, Ephrata 41
Ferris 62, Rogers (Spokane) 30
Fife 49, Evergreen (Seattle) 23
Forks 55, Hoquiam 54
Garfield 75, Blanchet 48
Gig Harbor 62, Timberline 46
Glacier Peak 66, Mount Vernon 24
Gonzaga Prep 49, Mead 39
Grandview 55, East Valley (Yakima) 54
Granger 53, Highland 43
Ilwaco 65, North Beach 16
Jackson 58, Cascade (Everett) 20
Kamiak 77, Monroe 66
Kennedy 43, Mt. Rainier 25
Kennewick 63, Richland 56
Kentridge 72, Kent Meridian 11
Klahowya 42, Bremerton 40
La Salle 63, Cle Elum/Roslyn 49
LaConner 42, Friday Harbor 22
Lake Stevens 69, Mariner 50
Lakes 62, Stadium 45
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 52, Deer Park 18
Lakeside (Seattle) 56, Eastside Catholic 49
Lewis and Clark 68, Shadle Park 23
Lewiston, Idaho 53, Clarkston 41
Liberty 64, Juanita 32
Liberty (Spangle) 59, Asotin 39
Life Christian Academy 59, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 9
Lincoln 69, Spanaway Lake 16
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 62, Tekoa/Rosalia 47
Lindbergh 54, Washington 23
Lopez 69, Lummi 38
Lynden 64, Lakewood 20
Mary Knight 49, Wishkah Valley 37
Marysville-Getchell 41, Marysville-Pilchuck 34
Medical Lake 42, Freeman 30
Mercer Island 50, Bellevue 41
Moses Lake 38, Sunnyside 37
Mount Vernon Christian 62, Concrete 8
Neah Bay 54, Chief Kitsap Academy 16
Newport 49, Riverside 43
Newport-Bellevue 62, Issaquah 57
North Kitsap 58, North Mason 46
North Thurston 67, Yelm 48
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 70, Wilbur-Creston 20
Oakesdale 42, Touchet 31
Oakville 39, North River 14
Okanogan 53, Omak 50
Olympic 51, Sequim 47
Orcas Island 48, Darrington 26
Overlake School 50, Bear Creek School 30
Pasco 65, Southridge 49
Pateros 40, Wilson Creek 31
Peninsula 62, Shelton 55, OT
Pomeroy 48, Garfield-Palouse 43
Port Angeles 55, Kingston 33
Port Townsend 39, Coupeville 26
Redmond 70, Lake Washington 36
Renton 71, Orting 56
River Ridge 76, Clover Park 18
River View 59, College Place 27
Rogers (Puyallup) 47, Olympia 33
Royal 50, Wahluke 25
Sammamish 58, Interlake 51
Seattle Prep 57, Ingraham 28
Selah 57, Prosser 46
Selkirk 59, Northport 43
Skyview 55, Battle Ground 43
Soap Lake 33, Oroville 24
Squalicum 51, Sedro-Woolley 34
St. George’s 70, Springdale 13
Stanwood 70, Arlington 54
Steilacoom 77, Highline 22
Stevenson 56, Seton Catholic 45
Sumner 62, Graham-Kapowsin 28
Sunnyside Christian 72, DeSales 37
Taholah 68, Lake Quinault 31
Thomas Jefferson 57, Decatur 35
Todd Beamer 72, Federal Way 45
Toppenish 59, Othello 40
Tulalip Heritage 66, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 23
Tumwater 54, Rochester 34
University 61, Mt. Spokane 36
Valley Christian 58, Odessa 46
W. F. West 84, Aberdeen 26
Walla Walla 50, Hanford 33
Wapato 69, Quincy 22
Warden 67, Kiona-Benton 24
Wellpinit 54, Columbia (Hunters) 21
White River 71, Foss 17
White Swan 54, Mabton 53
Wilson 51, Mount Tahoma 45
Woodinville 76, Skyline 64
Zillah 76, Naches Valley 28
GIRLS BOWLING
4A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT