Monday, June 27, 2022
June 27, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

Community scoreboard 5/30

By
Published:

RUNNING

RUN TO REMEMBER

May 28

At Washougal

10 kilometers

Top 10 men

1, Christopher Sheaffer, Portland, 31, 35:19. 2, Rolf Vellek, Vancouver, 47, 40:51. 3, Paitoon Paperata, Troutdale, Ore., 35, 43:33. 4, Brandon Colimbton, Washougal, 46, 44:58. 5, Jeff Anderson, Salem, Ore., 44, 48:07. 6, Ethan Mills, Washougal, 13, 49:20. 7, Jay Golden, 49:56. 8, Tommy Hatcher, Brush Prairie, 44, 50:02. 9, Adrian Allen, Vancouver, 34, 50:03. 10, Joe Beekman, Fairview, Ore., 40,
50:05.

Top 10 women

1, Laura Min, La Center, 27, 42:26. 2, Katherine Tomlinson, Damascus, Ore., 43, 45:11. 3, Danielle Frost, Camas, 40, 45:26. 4, Katelin Adams, Vancovuer, 12, 45:58. 5, Cindy Kenitzer Raynor, Vancouver, 61, 46:03. 6, Jenny Crayne, Vancouver, 36, 46:49. 7, Michelle Paul, Washougal, 32, 47:00. 8, Vanessa Lahuis, Battle Ground, 39, 49:02. 9, Kate Cornelius, Portland, 25, 50:08. 10, Peggianne Dominguez, Portland, 51,
50:30.

Top 10 masters men

1, Rolf Vellek, Vancouver, 47, 40:51. 2, Brandon Colimbton, Washougal, 46, 44:58. 3, Jeff Anderson, Salem, Ore., 44, 48:07. 4, Tommy Hatcher, Brush Prairie, 44, 50:02. 5, Joe Beekman, Fairview, Ore., 40, 50:05. 6, Tyler Chavers, Vancouver, 46, 50:27. 7, Henri Moreau, Vancouver, 59, 51:48. 8, Curt Morgan, Vancouver, 50, 52:01. 9, Chris Crowder, Vancouver, 47, 52:19. 10, Bryan Dainty, Vancouver, 45, 53:40.

Top 10 masters women

1, Katherine Tomlinson, Damascus, Ore., 43, 45:11. 2, Danielle Frost, Camas, 40, 45:26. 3, Cindy Kenitzer Raynor, Vancouver, 61, 46:03. 4, Peggianne Dominguez, Portland, 51, 50:30. 5, Sarah Morse, Fairview, Ore., 43, 51:57. 6, Stephanie Barnette, Camas, 44, 52:30. 7, Linda Vorrath, Beaverton, Ore., 54, 55:01. 8, Peggy Ike, Vancouver, 51, 55:02. 9, Heather Johnson, Vancouver, 40, 55:05. 10, Stacy Patterson, Troy, N.Y., 40,
55:29.

5 Kilometers

Top 10 men

1, Joe Dudman, Portland, 51, 19:26. 2, Colby Blatz, Jefferson City, Mo., 21, 21:55. 3, Stan Sporseen, Astoria, Ore., 48, 22:19. 4, Ron Homer, Vancouver, 45, 22:30. 5, Brett Sporseen, Astoria, Ore., 15, 22:57. 6, Ryan Hauck, Vancouver, 30, 23:39. 7, Josue Castaneda, Vancouver, 24, 23:40. 8, Matt Dalimata, 33, 24:57. 9, Brandon Thatcher, Salem, Utah, 34, 25:05. 10, Zach Schroeder, Washougal, 12, 25:11.

Top 10 women

1, Lara Rix, Portland, 17, 18:00. 2, Rhiannon Gullickson, Vancouver, 39, 23:18. 3, Kaity Kobayashi, Wilsonville, Ore., 28, 24:28. 4, Jaime Miller, Vancouver, 40, 24:32. 5, Jesica Hunnicutt, Graham, 31, 24:54. 6, Jillian Rix, Portland, 19, 24:57. 7, Sherri McMillan, Vancouver, 46, 25:03. 8, Chelsea Jordan, Camas, 26, 25:04. 9, Pamela Easter, Yacolt, 35, 25:04. 10, Debrah Riedl, Ridgefield, 45,
25:28.

Top 10 masters men

1, Joe Dudman, Portland, 51, 19:26. 2, Stan Sporseen, Astoria, Ore., 48, 22:19. 3, Ron Homer, Vancouver, 45, 22:30. 4, Randy Hipp, Vancouver, 45, 26:01. 5, Clark Nichols, Camas, 49, 26:29. 6, Art Roper, Vancouver, 74, 26:34. 7, Douglas Harvey, North Bonneville, 56, 26:37. 8, Matthew Ruddy, Portland, 40, 26:40. 9, Rick Hale, Vancouver, 43, 27:17. 10, Duane Clow, Camas, 46, 27:23.

Top 10 masters women

1, Jaime Miller, Vancouver, 40, 24:32. 2, Sherri McMillan, Vancouver, 46, 25:03. 3, Debrah Riedl, Ridgefield, 45, 25:28. 4, Diane Carden, Camas, 56, 26:36. 5, Bev Klason, Portland, 70, 27:41. 6, Maria Gonser, Washougal, 47, 27:59. 7, Christi Kunze, Vancouver, 45, 28:03. 8, Alyssa Schwary, Camas, 52, 28:04. 9, Michele McPherson, Milwaukie, Ore., 58, 28:23. 10, Susan Strain, Battle Ground, 55, 29:00.

1-mile run

1, Joe Dudman, Portland, 1004, 51, 5:25. 2, Joe Mathias, Vancouver, 1014, 36, 5:47. 3, Ron Homer, 6:26. 4, Jack Hanley, Camas, 11, 6:47. 5, Michael Egger, Washougal, 12, 7:17. 6, Lauren Contois, Keizer, Ore., 12, 7:50 (first female finisher). 7, Hannah Volland, Oregon City, 12, 8:05. 8, Abigal Lakeman, Tualatin, Ore., 15, 8:06. 9, Audrey Volland, Washougal, 15, 8:38. 10, Gabriel Egger, Washougal, 11, 8:55.

CLARK COUNTY RUNNING CLUB

David Douglas 5-K No. 1

May 25

1, Jesse McChesney, 27, Vancouver, 15:28. 2, Daniel Grimshaw, 17, Vancouver, 18:24. 3, Kevin McCartney, 18, Vancouver, 18:33. 4, Mike Grimshaw, 51, Vancouver, 18:55. 5, Bob Croucher, 52, Brush Prairie, 20:13. 6, Shelby Beaudoin, 24, Vancouver, 21:33. 7, Darina Rose, 18, 21:46. 8, Ken Stickney, 62, -Vancouver, 21:48. 9, Sam Matthews, 31, Vancouver, 22:00. 10, Juan Picho, 54, Vancouver, 22:00.

11, John Newland, 18, 22:37. 12, Wiley Middlemas, 13, Vancouver, 22:46. 13, Jim Thorne, 46, Vancouver, 22:52. 14, George Watson, 57, Lake Oswego, 23:12. 15, Silvia Reyes, 42, Vancouver, 23:18. 16, Melvin Hoff, 36, Vancouver, 23:21. 17, Zak Gable, 11, Vancouver, 23:21. 18, Clyde Holloway, 65, Vancouver, 23:33. 19, Lily Gable, 14, 23:35. 20, Don Jenkins, 53, Longview, 23:43.

21, Joe Rowley, 62, Troutdale, 23:54. 22, Matt Mandrones, 47, 23:55. 23, Charlie Shonkwiler, 37, 23:56. 24, Michaela Bruns, 19, Vancouver, 24:08. 25, Heather Mcfadden, 41, Camas, 24:10. 26, Ken Mcfadden, 48, Washougal, 24:11. 27, Madeleine Sellers, 57, Stevenson, 24:13. 28, Levi Wise, 23, Camas, 24:19. 29, Russ Zornick, 59, Vancouver, 24:24. 30, Carolyn Bossert, 47, Vancouver,
24:35.

31, Lindsay McChesney, 29, Vancouver, 24:36. 32, Pam Mckinney, 47, Vancouver, 24:39. 33, Joe Kregal, 71, Portland, 25:23. 34, Tom Harris, 71, Vancouver, 25:35. 35, Sofia Reyes, 17, Vancouver, 26:05. 36, Ken Andrews, 61, Vancouver, 26:24. 37, John Swatosh, 58, 26:24. 38, Richard Harns, 41, 26:25. 39, Marisa Gonzalez, 37, Vancouver, 26:41. 40, Art Roper, 74, 26:43.

41, Jim McCartney, 49, Vancouver, 26:53. 42, Bill Burrus, 55, Vancouver, 28:01. 43, Sam Thorne, 11, Vancouver, 28:09. 44, Kelly Hoff, 34, 28:10. 45, Kevin Edwards, 59, Vancouver, 29:18. 46, Peggy Burrus, 53, Vancouver, 29:24. 47, Amy Campbell, 34, Vancouver, 29:24. 48, Shawn Mandrones, 40, Vancouver, 29:24. 49, Shari Roberts, 48, Vancouver, 29:28. 50, Peter Bennink, 61, Vancouver,
29:33.

51, Lindsey Middlemas, 36, Vancouver, 29:35. 52, Kelly Hatfield, 33, Vancouver, 29:37. 53, Ralph Martinez, 66, Vancouver, 29:40. 54, Matt Gable, 42, Vancouver, 29:47. 55, Mike Mckinney, 47, Vancouver, 30:06. 56, Odene Turner, 57, Vancouver, 30:10. 57, Michael Grossnickle, 59, 30:47. 58, Tracy Haxby, 46, 31:00. 59, Suzanne Frary, 53, Longview, 31:54. 60, Donna Delay, 61, 32:12.

61, Judy Green, 61, Portland, 33:15. 62, Pam Mueller, 57, Vancouver, 33:22. 63, Kiana Mueller, 12, Vancouver, 33:26. 64, Jenny Deacon Nelly, 58, Vancouver, 33:42. 65, Dick Bruce, 75, Vancouver, 33:52. 66, Mark Fleming, 52, 34:19. 67, Mike Degraaff, 50, Lacenter, 35:02. 68, Jeremy Hatfield, 33, Vancouver, 36:20. 69, Stephanie Gable, 41, Vancouver, 37:00. 70, Bryan Chapman, 65, Woodland, 37:24.

71, Patty Bruns, 54, Vancouver, 38:52. 72, Michael Bruns, 52, Vancouver, 38:53. 73, Ross Nudd, 34, Battle Ground, 39:29. 74, Malinda Lefave, 57, 40:31. 75, Christina Eby, 34, Vancouver, 42:15. 76, Glen Hostetter, 60, Vancouver, 1:02:57.

TENNIS

EVERGREEN TENNIS

Adult Flex League

May 26

Men’s Doubles — D. Peto/S. Muntean
def. B. Shafer/A. Thorburn 7-5, 5-7, 1-0; C. Miller/C. Vitek def. D. Nelson/B. Soucy 5-7, 6-4, 1-0.

Support local journalism

Your tax-deductible donation to The Columbian’s Community Funded Journalism program will contribute to better local reporting on key issues, including homelessness, housing, transportation and the environment. Reporters will focus on narrative, investigative and data-driven storytelling.

Local journalism needs your help. It’s an essential part of a healthy community and a healthy democracy.

Community Funded Journalism logo
Loading...