Weekly high school sports schedule, Dec. 4-9

By

Published:

 

(SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

MONDAY, DEC. 4

BOYS BASKETBALL

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.       

Mountain View at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Rainier (Ore.), 6 p.m.

St. Francis De Sales (Australia) at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Elma at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Wishkah Valley, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hockinson at Union, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Columbia River, 5:30 p.m.

Prairie at Tumwater, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Black Hills, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Wishkah Valley, 5:45 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

R.A. Long vs. Union, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Columbia River vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Skyview vs. Ridgefield, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Tumwater vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Heritage vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Mark Morris vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

TUESDAY, DEC. 5

BOYS BASKETBALL

Hood River (Ore.) at Heritage, 6:30 p.m.

Prairie at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Union at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Kelso at W.F. West, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Timberline, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Centralia, 7 p.m.

Washougal at La Center, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Goldendale at Stevenson, 5:30 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at The Dalles (Ore.), 5:30 p.m.

Tenino at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Aussie Travelers at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Oregon School for the Deaf at Washington School for the Deaf, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Union at Evergreen, 5:30 p.m.

Heritage at Hood River (Ore.), 6:30 p.m.

Jesuit (Ore.) at Camas, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

La Center at Toutle Lake, 6 p.m.

Goldendale at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at The Dalles (Ore.), 7 p.m.

Oregon School for the Deaf at Washington School for the Deaf, 5:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Mountain View vs. Mark Morris, 7 p.m. at Fort Vancouver

Hockinson at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Kelso, Hudson’s Bay vs. Columbia River, 3:45 p.m. at Propstra Aquatic Center

Evergreen, Mountain View, Heritage, Union vs. Battle Ground, Prairie, Hockinson, 3:45 p.m. at Clark County YMCA

Camas, Washougal vs. Mark Morris, R.A. Long, 5 p.m. at Mark Morris HS

GIRLS BOWLING

Union vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Prairie vs. Columbia River, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 6

BOYS BASKETBALL

Black Hills at Camas, 7 p.m.

Lake Oswego (Ore.) at Skyview, 7:30 p.m.

La Center at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Elma, 7 p.m.

Flinders College (Australia) at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Tumwater at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Camas at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Centralia, 7 p.m.

Flinders College (Australia) at Ridgefield, 5:30 p.m.

Castle Rock at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Mountain View vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Hudson’s Bay

Mountain View vs. Washougal, 7 p.m. at Hudson’s Bay

GIRLS BOWLING

Camas vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Hudson’s Bay vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Battle Ground vs. Prairie, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Kelso vs. Columbia River, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Ridgefield vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Mark Morris vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

THURSDAY, DEC. 7

BOYS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Rainier (Ore.) at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay C-team at Washington School for the Deaf, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground at Hockinson, 5:30 p.m.

Skyview at W.F. West, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Astoria (Ore.), 5:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay C-team at Washington School for the Deaf, 5:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

La Center at Fort Vancouver, 6 p.m.

Mark Morris at Columbia River, 6 p.m.

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY, DEC. 8

BOYS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground at Prairie, 5:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Union at Glacier Peak, 7:30 p.m.

Kelso at Gonzaga Prep, 7 p.m.

W.F. West at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Aberdeen, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Black Hills, 7 p.m.

Astoria (Ore.) at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Montesano, 5:30 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Seattle Christian, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Mountain View at Heritage, 5:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Union at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

La Center at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Centralia at Washougal, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian vs. Weston-McEwen, 6:30 p.m. at Kennedy HS, Mt. Angel, Ore.

Castle Rock at Montesano, 7 p.m.

Lyle-Wishram at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Camas, Heritage at Rose City Tournament, 1 p.m. at Westview HS

GIRLS BOWLING

Camas vs. Prairie, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Fort Vancouver vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Union vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Mountain View vs. Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Evergreen vs. R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Kelso vs. W.F. West, 3:15 p.m. at Fairway Lanes

SATURDAY, DEC. 9

BOYS BASKETBALL

Union at Stanwood, 3 p.m.

Kentlake at Camas, 3 p.m.

Semiahoo (B.C.) at Mountain View, 3 p.m.

Evergreen at Black Hills, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Highland, 2:30 p.m.

Stevenson at Forks, 3 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Olympic, 3 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Kentlake at Camas, 1 p.m.

Southridge at Fort Vancouver, 5 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Highland, 1 p.m.

King’s Way Christian vs. TBA, Kennedy HS Tournament, Mt. Angel, Ore.

WRESTLING

Union at Olympic Duals at Olympic HS, Bremerton

Battle Ground, Evergreen, Mountain View at Centralia Invitational

Camas, Heritage at Rose City Tournament, 8 a.m. at Westview HS

Prairie at Wilfong Classic, 9:30 a.m. at Puyallup HS

Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Hockinson, King’s Way Christian, Ridgefield, Skyview, Woodland at Wildcat Invitational, 10 a.m. at La Center HS

BOYS SWIMMING

Washougal, Battle Ground, Columbia River, Evergreen, Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay, Heritage, Hockinson, Mountain View, Prairie, Skyview, Union at Mark Morris Pentathlon, 10 a.m.

Camas at Walla Walla Invitational, noon

GYMNASTICS

Washougal, Camas, Heritage, Union vs. Columbia River, 9 a.m. at Naydenov

Battle Ground, Prairie vs. Mountain View, 2 p.m. at Northpointe

Hudson’s Bay, Ridgefield, Fort Vancouver vs. Evergreen, 6 p.m. at Northpointe