High school scoreboard Nov. 16

By Tim Martinez, Columbian Assistant Sports Editor

Published:

 

THURSDAY’S SCHEDULE

GIRLS BOWLING

Skyview vs. W.F. West, 3:15 p.m. at FWL

Hudson’s Bay vs. Union, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

GIRLS BOWLING

KELSO 1793, HERITAGE 1492

At Big Al’s

HERITAGE —  Josie Siewert 106-122, Kiana Saquilla 175-116, Kayla Walker 83-94, Hayden Pope 109-94, Kaylee Combs 130-189. Baker games 121-153.

KELSO — Sarra Soladey 144-166, Madi Sears 127-119, Kaylee Price 117-107, Sanya Strehle 172-156, Iris West 124-234. Baker games 183-144.

RA LONG 1777, BATTLE GROUND 1653

At Triangle Bowl

BATTLE GROND — Emma Wheaton 188-162, Emma Boucher 106-97, Teryn Turner 138-155, Darian Dyer 132-144, Takara Suhama 163-102. Baker games 135-131.

RA LONG — Aly Kirzy 117-128, Kylee Newman 165-185, Evy Bernard 115-96, Seaira Hazeltine 126-192, Hannah Hunsucker 169-155. Baker games 158-171.

JV — RA Long 1219-1038.

PRAIRIE 1915, MARK MORRIS 1676

At Triangle Bowl

PRAIRIE — Madi Bash 182-182, Sam Longchamp 160-121, Anna Gatlin 149-129, Hannah Berrigan 159-159, Lauren Hapgood 180-181. Baker games 165-148.

MARK MORRIS — Alexa Mejia 104-133, Madie Flint 106-134, Hailee Reynolds 112-142, Cinthia Ramirez 164-133, Brooklyn Boudreau 190-194. Baker games 129-135.

JV — Mark Morris 1243-1155.

FORT VANCOUVER 1859,

RIDGEFIELD 1225

At Crosley Lanes

FORT VANCOUVER — Katie Campbell 138-202, Alex Mayo 140-144, Jessica Tofte 199-144, Maddy Faltin 150-153, Meri Broom 135-151. Baker games 169-134.

RIDGEFIELD — Kadee Buttars 78-85, Sabrina Block 117-90, Jenna Martin 132-89; Hallie Stalcup 126-103, Hailey Harris 119-99. Baker games 96-91.

JV — Fort Vancouver won.

EVERGREEN 2086, UNION 1359

At Big Al’s

EVERGREEN — Jessica DuFrain 159-154, Teryn Stine 125-138, Dakota O’Neil 169-187, Kerissa Andersen 234-197, Lexi Henderson 235-166. Baker games 133-189.

UNION — Nara Benton 119-105, Tori Moore 89-123, Erica Addy 122-88, Maci Hiat 118-128, Lexi McCorey 148-126.

GIRLS SOCCER

CLASS 4A STATE PLAYOFFS

Friday’s Semfinals

At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Kennedy Catholic vs. Central Valley-University, 6 p.m.

Camas vs. Issaquah, 8 p.m.

CLASS 3A STATE PLAYOFFS

Friday’s Semfinals

At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Mercer Island vs. Kamiakin, 2 p.m.

Stadium vs. Bellevue, 4 p.m.

CLASS 2A STATE PLAYOFFS

Friday’s semifinals

at Shoreline Stadium

Liberty vs. West Valley-Yakima, 6 p.m.

Columbia River vs. White River, 8 p.m.

CLASS 1A STATE PLAYOFFS

Friday’s semifinals

at Shoreline Stadium

La Salle vs. Cascade, 2 p.m.

King’s vs. Seattle Academy, 4 p.m.

CLASS 2b-1B STATE PLAYOFFS

Friday’s semifinals

at Sunset Chev Stadium

St. George’s vs. Brewster, 2 p.m.

Life Christian vs. Adna, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

CLASS 2b-1B STATE PLAYOFFS

Friday’s semifinals

at Sunset Chev Stadium

Prescott vs. St. George’s, 6 p.m.

Crosspoint vs. Orcas Island, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

CLASS 4A STATE PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals, Saturday

Skyline at Central Valley, 1 p.m.

Richland at Gonzaga Prep, 1 p.m.

Woodinville vs. Graham-Kapowsin, 5:30 p.m. at Art Crate Stadium

Monroe at Sumner, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS 3A STATE PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals

Timberline at Bellevue, 5 p.m. Saturday

O’Dea vs. Ferndale, 7 p.m. Friday at Bellingham Civic Stadium

Eastside Catholic vs. Garfield, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Seattle Memorial

Rainier Beach vs. Peninsula, 7 p.m. Friday at Roy Anderson Field

CLASS 2A STATE PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals

Liberty vs. Hockinson, 4 p.m. Saturday at Battle Ground HS

West Valley-Spokane vs. Selah

North Kitsap vs. Archbishop Murphy

Tumwater vs. Steilacoom, 7 p.m. Friday at Harry Lang Stadium

CLASS 1A STATE PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals

Colville vs. Newport, 6 p.m. Friday at Gonzaga Prep HS

Royal vs. Okanogan, 4 p.m. Saturday at Apple Bowl, Wenatchee

La Center vs. Cascade Christian, 8 p.m. at Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Montesano vs. Meridian, 3 p.m. Saturday at Bellingham Civic Stadium

CLASS 2B STATE PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals

Pe Ell/Willapa Valley at Kalama, 7 p.m. Friday

Napavine vs. Toledo

Davenport vs. Asotin, 6 p.m. Friday at Clarkston HS

DeSales vs. Liberty, 6 p.m. at Saturday at Gonzaga Prep HS

CLASS 1B STATE PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals

Garfield-Palouse vs. Odessa, 6 p.m. Friday at Royal City

Cusisk vs. Sunnyside Christian, 7 p.m. Friday at Grandview HS

Almira-Coulee-Hartline vs. Naselle, 1 p.m. Saturday at Montesano HS

Lummi vs. Tacoma Baptist, 2 p.m. Saturday at Sammamish HS