High school scoreboard 11-29

By

Published:

 

WEDNESDAY’S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Heritage at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Tumwater, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Morton-White Pass at La Center, 7 p.m.

Riverside (Ore.) at Columbia-White Salmon, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Heritage at Evergreen, 5:30 p.m.

Washougal at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris Jamboree

Riverside (Ore.) at Columbia-White Salmon, 6 p.m.

Castle Rock at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Estacada (Ore.) at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Columbia River vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

R.A. Long vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Union vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Mountain View vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Evergreen vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Mark Morris vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

BOYS BASKETBALL

Non-League

BATTLE GROUND 82, SETON CATHOLIC 35

SETON CATHOLIC (0-1) — Henry Demsky 3, Isaiah Parker 13, Matthew Kent 9, Luke Pitzer 5, Hayden Miller 2, Malik Williams 2, Zach Cowger 1. Totals 10 (3) 12-23 35.

BATTLE GROUND (1-0) — Isaiah Cummings 2, Vincent McCormic 14, Cooper Laine 9, KeAndre Hunter-Holliday 10, Brendan Beall 9, Colin Barton 14, Kaden Perry 17, Elijah Parker 7, Scott Hatch 0. Totals 32 (10) 8-17 82.

Seton 7 17 8 3—35

B.Ground 21 21 18 22—82

JV — Battle Ground won.

ADNA 47, RIDGEFIELD 42

ADNA (1-0) — Austen Apperson 0, Cody Young 18, Conner Weed 6, Lyle Metzenburg 10, Blake Davis 5, Trevor Thornberg 5, Cole Fey 3. Totals 17 (5) 8-11 47.

RIDGEFIELD (0-1) — Tim Radosevich 0, Carter Pankow 3, Matt Gama 15, Kade Ramey 9, Cameron Short 9, Daniel Tudor 3, Joe Lindbo 3, Wyatt Layman 0. Totals 16 (9) 1-2 42.

Adna 9 11 11 16—47

Ridgefield 15 5 9 13—42

JV — Ridgefield 56-53. C — Ridgefield 46-40.

HUDSON’S BAY 70, R.A. LONG 39

R.A. LONG (0-1) — Elijah Sharer 3, Dana Cathcart 0, Chandler Lyon 0, Ryan Plampin 2, Jacob Thompson 6, Conner Wallace 5, Corbin Comin 0, Jacob Childers 11, Cole Kotera 0, Herbie Desrouleaux 0, Tanner Rybnikar 11. Totals 15 (4) 6-12 39.

HUDSON’S BAY (1-0) — Norman Brown , Carter Morse 3, Demareya Gipson 11, Julio Vara 0, Quadrese Teague 9, Eli Hoover 21, Nathan Buslach 1, Nicholas Campbell 4, Zachary Ross , Eric Ryapolov 8, Marcus Cadiz 0, Travion Weiss 13. Totals 20 (9) 22-29 70.

R.A. Long 9 6 13 11—39

Hud.Bay 17 12 21 20—70

JV — Bay 50-32. C — Bay 48-32.

FIRM FOUNDATION 53, OAKVILLE 36

OAKVILLE (0-1) — Holloway 6, Maas 0, Murry 0, Kukhar 0, Boyd 18, Christin 2, Brown 0, Ortivez 0, Keller 10. Totals 12 (2) 6-14 36.

FIRM FOUNDATION (1-0) — Matt Fortes 0, Colton Close 17, Mike Olson 4, Kaden Richter 4, Noah Ashton 0, Evan Baker 0, Trayton Maunu 7, Andrew Rommel 21, Kyle Baker 0. Totals 16 (5) 6-12 53.

Oakville 6 6 12 12—36

Firm Fndtn 12 19 13 9—53

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Non-League

MOUNTAIN VIEW 50, BATTLE GROUND 43

BATTLE GROUND (0-1) — Brenley Billingsley 8, Megan Geiger 3, Jennifer Westrand 5, Madison McBee 3, Brianna Adams 9, Emily Gibbs 6, Madison Mukensnabl 4, Emeline Akengue 5, Mallory Meyer 0. Totals 17 (1) 6-14 43.

MOUNTAIN VIEW (1-0) — Taylor Thao 0, Dejah Wilson 12, Abby Horton 0, Arielle Pinzone 3, Lauren DeLargy 0, Jenna Carlson 14, Reyes Subiris-Muniz 0, Gillian Murphy 10, Olivia Hood 11, Lauren Coop 0. Totals 9 (7) 11-19
50.

B.Ground 11 11 14 7—43

Mtn. View 12 10 11 17—50

JV — Mountain View; C — Battle Ground won

UNION 68, RIDGEFIELD 25

UNION (1-0) — Alexis Raymore 11, Mason Oberg 16, Marina Morningstar 12, Taryi Midland 9, Rebekah Barney 2, Abbey Kaip 0, Madison Mackay 4, Mackenzie Lewis 9, Courtney Cranston 5, Kaneyl Carpenter 0. Totals 19 (8) 6-10 68.

RIDGEFIELD (0-1) — Devin Dugan 0, Alyssa Dewey 0, Karli Oliver 10, Kylie Greenwald 9, Madalyn Chapman 4, Courtney Beyer 0, Haley Olchowy 0, Grace Goode 0, Emma Thulin 2. Totals 4 (5) 2-7 25.

Union 22 26 13 9—68

Ridgefield 8 11 1 5—25

JV — Union won

LA CENTER 47, COLUMBIA RIVER 20

LA CENTER (1-0) — Sierra Frasier 0, Katie Nelson 0, Alyssa McKnight 6, Whitley Seter 2, Natasha Lewis 0, Madison Rose 0, Bethany Whitten 9, Taylor Mills 10, Mia Edwards 0, Taylor Stephens 20. Totals 17 (11) 2-3 47.

COLUMBIA RIVER (0-1) — Ellie Furth 3, Liz Canton 3, Lily Jonas 0, Erin Baker 7, Katie Kolbe 5, Giovanni Rhoads 0, Karlyn Gomez 0, Jordan Ryan 2, Ellie Christian 0. Totals 8 (3) 1-7 20.

La Center 18 15 8 6—47

Col. River 2 11 0 7—20

JV — River won.

WOODLAND 78, HUDSON’S BAY 36

HUDSON’S BAY (0-1) — Gabriella Garcia 0, Lousei Mikaele 0, Africa Hill 4, Jaydia Martin 8, Abbie Marcum 0, Xena Le 0, Ashley Rodriguez 4, Kamelai Powell 16, Stacia Mikaele 4. Totals 12 (2) 10-21 36.

WOODLAND (1-0) — Emersyn Finn 2, McKenna Flanagan 3, Kaija Olson 7, Payten Foster 18, Carleigh Risley 2, Dana Glovick 15, Kelly Sweyer 8, Kaily Christensen 5, Nicole Guthrie 18. Totals 26 (0) 26-45 78.

Hud. Bay 5 8 10 13—36

Woodland 17 25 14 22—78

JV — Woodland won.

GIRLS BOWLING

Tuesday’s match

SKYVIEW 1930, MARK MORRIS 1692

At Triangle Bowl

SKYVIEW — Kira Glass 152-182, Tiffany Tucker 127-168, Alyssa Sutton 161-191, Athena Mantalas 142-196, Calista Schafer 158-116. Baker games 169-
168.

MARK MORRIS — Cindy sieler 62-96, Madie Flint 125-101, Hailee Reynolds 128-209, Cynthia Ramierz 145-140, Brooklyn Boudreau 258-201. Baker games 113-114.

Monday’s match

CAMAS 1394, RIDGEFIELD 1209

At Big Al’s

CAMAS — Ashley Gerst 113-153, Gabby Treloar 98-136, Kaei Daniels 79-148, Eva Bruzuela 105-106, Brianna Cloutier 154-119. Baker games 97-86.

RIDGEFIELD — Sabrina Black 79-86, Hailey Hughes 83-110, Jenna Martin 80-101, Hallie Stalcup 61-85, Hailey Harris 128-126. Baker games 131-103.

JV — Camas 1294, Ridgefield inc.