Community scoreboard, Oct. 17

Published:

 

BOWLING

Local Leagues

At Big Al’s

Oct. 11

Coors Light Renegades — Men: Stan Brock 211-236-209 656; Women: Kristina Waltz 189-200-179 568.

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

Sept. 20

Widmen Classic — Men: David Townsend Jr. 259-247-288 794. Women: Jaimee Lorey 245-186-180 611.

Sept. 27

Widmen Classic — Men: Austin Gonzales 267-218-247 732. Women: Cathi Terwilleger 235-214-182 631.

Sept. 28

HD Commerical — Men: Paul Picchonio 278-255-246 779. Women: Jackie Payne 247-247-166 660.

Sept. 30

Saturday Preps — Boys: Aiden Keithley 135-151-144 430. Girls: Bella DeLeo 101-143-139 383.

Saturday Juniors — Boys: Derek Haight 229-277-232 738. Girls: Michayla Garden 150-180-237 567.

Oct. 5

Women’s Classic — Debi Watkins 141-202-163 506.

Oct. 6

(No league name) — Men: Jim Gerbig 235-218-226 679. Women: Shirley Hoisington 173-176-166 515.

Oct. 7

Saturday Preps — Boys: Aiden Keithley 150-147-166 463. Girls: Mylee Burrows 115-96-119 330.

Saturday Juniors — Boys: Derek Haight 243-232-206 681. Girls: Tia Fisher 235-211-178 624.

Saturday Night Sudsers — Men: Larry Hilberg 248-193-279 720. Women: Laurie Morton 206-173-179 558.

Oct. 9

Cosmopolitan — Tom Godkin 202-256-257 715.

Moose Mixed — Men: Matt Ellison 205-159-217 581. Women: Diana Sowards 233-211-259 703.

Oct. 10

Spotters — Lori Ehmke 203-113-223 557.

Economy — Men: Rick Severson 184-152-223 559. Women: Mimi Possert 235-213-186 634.

At Tiger Bowl

Oct. 10

Battle Ground School Employees — Men: Justin Coffman 243-171-210 624; Women: Rhonda Bash 199-209-187 595.

Honor Scores

Men

288 — David Townsend Jr., Hazel Dell Widmen Classic, Sept. 20.

288 — Mike Armstrong, Hazel Dell Commercial, Sept. 28.

286 — Lonnie Tombelin, Hazel Dell Widmen Classic, Sept. 20.

280 — Paul Haight, Hazel Dell Widmen Classic, Sept. 20.

279 — Larry Hilberg, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers, Oct. 7

278 — Chris Payne, Hazel Dell Widmen Classic, Sept. 27

278 — Scott Mallony, Hazel Dell Widmen Classic, Sept. 27

276 — Scott Cann, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Oct. 9

266 — Mike Armstrong Jr.Hazel Dell Widmen Classic, Sept. 20.

265 — Matt Huit, Hazel Dell Commercial, Sept. 28.

264 — Rick Enge, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Oct. 9

264 — David Manecke, Big Al’s Coors LIght Renegades, Oct. 11

Women

259 — Diana Sowards, Hazel Dell Moose Mixed, Oct. 9

Juniors

277 — Derek Haight, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors (ages 12-20), Sept. 30

256 — Mikayla Hahn, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors (ages 12-20), Oct. 7

243 — Derek Haight, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors (ages 12-20), Oct. 7

237 — Michayla Garden, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors (ages 12-20), Sept. 30

235 — Tia Fisher, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors (ages 12-20), Oct. 7

233 — Bryce Meisner, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors (ages 12-20), Sept. 30

232 — Luke Cox, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors (ages 12-20), Oct. 7

214 — Bryce Meisner, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors (ages 12-20), Oct. 7

213 — Bryce Hahn, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors (ages 12-20), Sept. 30

213 — Marissa Deleon, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors (ages 12-20), Sept. 30

208 — Halie Martin, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors (ages 12-20), Sept. 30

204 — Tia Fisher, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors (ages 12-20), Sept. 30

169 — Chad Laible, Hazel Dell Saturday Preps (ages 7-11), Sept. 30

166 — Aiden Keithley, Hazel Dell Saturday Preps (ages 7-11), Oct. 7

151 — Aiden Keithley, Hazel Dell Saturday Preps (ages 7-11), Sept. 30

YOUTH FOOTBALL

Clark County Youth Football

Week 7 scores

2nd/3rd Grade

Sharks 8, Raiders 0

Vandals 26, Ducks 0

Renegades 12, Cubs 7

4th/5th Grade

Evergreen 13, Renegades 6

Falcons 48, Bears 8

Cardinals 42, Thunder 0

Rebels 52, Tigers 6

Titans 25, Panthers 12

6th Grade

Tigers 24, Panthers 0

Thunder 45, Cardinals R 18

Cardinals B 32, Renegades 19

Falcons 31, Rebels 0

7th Grade

Evergreen 38, T-wolves 21

Cardinals 42, Thunder 13

Titans 36, Sharks 0

7th/8th Grade

Hawks 50, Falcons G 14

Tigers B 29, Falcons R 16

RUNNING

GIRLFRIENDS HALF MARATHON

Oct. 15

Top 10 Women

1, Kelly Cole 1:28:40; 2, Maddie Woodson, 1:32:30; 3, Jessica Orefice 1:34:55; 4, Karen McKinnis 1:34:56; 5, Rhiannon Gullickson 1:35:51; 6, Kristin Legrand 1:37:06; 7, Sarah Mattecheck 1:37:31; 8, Michelle Flores 1:37:48; 9, Erin Lewis 1:37:49; 10, Patty Torchia 1:39:46.

Top 5 Men

1, Andrew Prentice, 1:22:59; 2, Ryan Farrow 1:33:08; 3, John Nolan 1:36:58; 4, Tito Flores 1:40:02; 5, Rolf Vellek 1:42:19.