TUESDAY’S SCHEDULE
(SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE)
VOLLEYBALL
Battle Ground at Prairie, 7 p.m.
Camas at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.
Union at Kelso, 7 p.m.
Columbia River at Hockinson, 7 p.m.
Ridgefield at Washougal, 7 p.m.
Woodland at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.
La Center at Kalama, 7 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
St. Mary’s (Ore.) at Camas, 7 p.m.
Kelso vs. Heritage, 7:30 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium
Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 7:30 p.m.
Mountain View vs. Hudson’s Bay, 8 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl
Woodland at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.
Columbia River at Hockinson, 7 p.m.
Ridgefield at Washougal, 7 p.m.
Mark Morris at Black Hills, 4 p.m.
La Center at Tumwater, 7 p.m.
Stevenson at Portland Christian, 6 p.m.
CROSS COUNTRY
Camas, Kelso, Mountain View at Heritage, 4 p.m.
Union, Evergreen, Battle Ground at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.
Fort Vancouver vs. Prairie, 4 p.m. at Lewisville Park
GIRLS SWIMMING
Mark Morris, R.A. Long vs. Skyview, Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m. at Propstra Aquatic
Columbia River, Hudson’s Bay vs. Battle Ground, Prairie, Hockinson, La Center, 4 p.m. at Clark County YMCA
Kelso vs. Evergreen, Heritage, Mountain View, Union, 4 p.m. at Cascade Fitness
BOYS TENNIS
Skyview at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.
Heritage at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.
BOYS GOLF
Skyview vs. Prairie, 3 p.m.
Ridgefield vs. R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley
Columbia River vs. Hockinson, 3:30 p.m. at The Cedars on Salmon Creek
Woodland vs. Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley
La Center vs. King’s Way Christian, 3:30 p.m. at Club Green Meadows
Kalama vs. Seton Catholic, 3:30 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
FIRM FOUNDATION 3, OAKVILLE 0
25-4, 25-11, 25-10
Firm Foundation
Highlights — Brooklyn Warren 2 aces, 7 assists; Emma Merritt 4 aces; Katie Kogler 2 aces, 10 kills, 2 blocks; Abbie Helmes 1 ace, 7 assists; Katie Rommel 1 ace, 4 kills, 1 block; Hannah Matson 3 aces.
JV — Firm Foundation 2-0
KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 3, HOQUIAM 1
25-18, 23-25, 25-12, 25-16
King’s Way Christian
Highlights — Abby Cummins 29 assists, 5 kills, 9 digs; Gracie Brown 10 kills; Brooke Matilla 12 kills; Haley Hutchin 27 digs, 2 aces; Dana Snider 12 kills, 15 digs; Hannah Nichols 5 kills; Katrina Cloyes 4 kills; Tyra Schroeder 3 aces, 12 digs; Piper Wastradowski 10 digs.
HUDSON’S BAY 3, STEVENSON 0
25-14, 25-7, 25-17
Hudson’s Bay
Highlights — Elisa Haug 5 kills, 4 blocks, 2 aces; Calaysia Prince 6 kills, 4 digs, 2 aces; Hannah Lee 8 kills; Harmony Phillips 2 kills, 6 blocks.