Monday, May 10, 2021
May 10, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

Community scoreboard, Nov. 12

By
Published:

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen’s Crosley Lanes

Nov. 2

Merry Mixers — Ralph Yeakley 146-158-208 512.

Nov. 9

Merry Mixers — Men: Sam Allen 186-241-173 600. Women: Leslie Allen 151-203-132 486.

At Bailey’s Tiger Bowl

Oct. 30

Battle Ground School Employees — Men: Tod Garred 184-196-169 549. Women: Kym Alexander 120-126-154 410, Stacy Staphens 132-142-136 410.

Nov. 6

Battle Ground School Employees — Men: Tod Garred 131-192-190 513. Women: Carrianne Sparks 137-141-132 410.

Tuesday Tigerettes — Karla Aspinwall 178-162-198 538.

At Big Al’s

Nov. 7

Coors Light Renegades — Men: Mark Pridemore 267-194-206 667; Women: Becky Randall 156-183-146 485.

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

Oct. 30

Alki-Nuts — David Townsend Jr. 258-257-236 751.

Nov. 1

Women’s Classic — Cassie Huit 235-176-181 592.

Economy — Men: Mitch Johnson 212-238-202 652. Women: Debie Watkins 166-197-182 545.

Nov. 2

Senior Roller — Men: Tom Long 189-204-227 620. Women: Karla Aspinwall 175-216-204 595.

HD Commercial — Men: Jason Lower 234-228-257 719. Women: AJ Schock 279-207-199 685

Nov. 3

Saturday Juniors (ages 12-20) — Boys: Hunter Bower 222-242-257 721. Girls: Jessica DuFrain 204-236-157 597.

Saturday Preps (ages 7-11) — Boys: Tristan Saunders 161-115-143 419. Girls: Izabella Curry 101-107-134 342.

Saturday Nite Sudsers — Men: Gary Hust 278-205-205 688. Women: Julie Bocanegra 203-187-216 606.

Nov. 5

Cosmopolitan — Mike Armstrong 268-226-245 739.

Moose Mixed — Men: Riley Selfridge 187-244-181 612. Women: Crystal McCafferty 151-215-192 558.

Nov. 6

Spotters — Jacki Unger 187-172-182 541.

HONOR SCORES

Men

290 — Jason Cook, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Nov. 5 (11 strikes in a row)

289 — Vince Scopacasa, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Nov. 5

288 — Michael Paulson, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Oct. 30

279 — Ron Jordan, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Oct. 30

278 — Brian O’Neil, Hazel Dell HD Commerical, Nov. 2

275 — Dustan Gibson, Big Al’s Coors Light Renegades, Nov. 7

269 — Sean McNamee, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Oct. 30

269 — Dean Hebner, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Nov. 5

268 — Ron Henderson, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Oct. 30

268 — Mike Armstrong, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Nov. 5

268 — Berry Scruggs, Hazel Dell HD Commerical, Nov. 2

267 — Andy Solberg, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Oct. 30

267 — Tito Pilado-Posada, Hazel Dell HD Commerical, Nov. 2

267 — Mark Pridemore, Big Al’s Coors Light Renegades, Nov. 7

266 — Berry Scruggs, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Nov. 5

266 — Cliff Pepper, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Nov. 5

Women

279 — AJ Schock, Hazel Dell HD Commerical, Nov. 2

253 — Bailee Huit, Hazel Dell HD Commerical, Nov. 2

Juniors

268 — Luke Cox, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Nov. 3

258 — Jacob Frazier, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Nov. 3

257 — Hunter Bower, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Nov. 3

236 — Jessica DuFrain, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Nov. 3

224 — Bryce Meisner, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Nov. 3

207 — Marissa DeLeon, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Nov. 3

206 — Nicole Hayes, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Nov. 3

RUNNING

Clark County Running Club

Nov. 10

Lewis River 5-Mile Run

1, Mike Grimshaw, 52, Vancouver, 31:35. 2, Juan Picho, 57, Vancouver, 36:00. 3, Eric Dolezal, 36, Vancouver, 38:10. 4, Jere Dietz, 27, 38:10. 5, Abby Knight, 24, 38:11. 6, Katarina Mueller, 27, Vancouver, 38:11. 7, Ken Stickney, 65, Vancouver, 38:49. 8, Mark Staub, 62, Vancouver, 39:46. 9, Rob Bossert, 49, Vancouver, 40:04. 10, John Stirniman, 61, Vancouver, 40:25.

11, Madeleine Sellers, 60, Stevenson, 40:45. 12, Sam Matthews, 34, Vancouver, 41:56. 13, Tommy Hatcher, 45, Vancouver, 42:29. 14, Lou Diaz, 61, Vancouver, 45:51. 15, Geoff Nelson, 61, Ridgefield, 45:58. 16, John Swatosh, 61, 47:30. 17, Kyly Mcmurry, 51, Vancouver, 48:53. 18, Brian Woodward, 62, Vancouver, 48:53. 19, Laura Nelson, 60, Ridgefield, 52:48. 20, Sarah Abernathy, 66, Vancouver, 52:51.

21, Pam Mueller, 59, Vancouver, 56:52. 22, Jenny Deacon Nelly, 61, Vancouver, 59:09. 23, Peggy Burrus, 55, Vancouver, 1:12:28. 24, Dan Riley, 66, Vancouver, 1:12:28.

Lewis River 3-Mile Run

1, Shaun Martin, 39, 18:44. 2, Mario Beaudoin, 47, Camas, 18:50. 3, Patrick Kelly, 49, Vancouver, 19:06. 4, Russ Zornick, 61, Vancouver, 23:49. 5, Bob Hagan, 64, Stevenson, 24:30. 6, Jamie Skinner, 60, La Center, 27:03.

7, Laura Mann, 54, Camas, 30:00. 8, Connie Vowells, 65, 31:43. 9, Ron Rushford, 75, Vancouver, 32:55. 10, Bryan Chapman, 67, Woodland, 40:47. 11, Bill Burrus, 57, Vancouver, 43:48. 12, Carolyn Bossert, 50, Vancouver, 47:22.

Loading...