Individual winner — Connor Griffith (Olympia) 15:57.
CAMAS — 3, Sam Geiger 16:03; 4, Daniel Maton 16:13; 7, Jackson Lyne 16:17; 8, Spencer Twyman 16:19; 16, Luc Utheza 16:38.
HERITAGE — 21, Ryan Cibart 16:47; 71, Braedon Sitmann 17:37; 82, Justin Cibart 17:54; 91, Vincenzo Robles 18:02; 92, Kyler Spiller 18:03.
BATTLE GROUND — 40, Kyle Ganoung 17:03; 73, Matthew Palmateer 17:38; 77, Nate Copper 17:44; 102, Eli Kissinger 18:13; 105, Max Cunningham 18:13.
SKYVIEW — 79, Andrew Thurston 17:49; 109, Dylan Terry 18:16; 115, Vik Sahgal 18:21.
UNION — 95, Cameron Lantagne 18:07; 146, Andres Solorzano 19:05.
3A Westside Classic
At Chambers Creek, University Place
5,000 meters
Top five teams, 35 individuals to state
Team scores — Stadium 106, Central Kitsap 131, Shelton 139, Kelso 139, Peninsula 144, Prairie 146, Gig Harbor 158, North Thurston 172, Capital 195, Lakes 207, Bonney Lake 237, Mountain View 274, Bethel 330, Fort Vancouver 338, Wilson 347.
Individual winner — Bradley Peloquin (Gig Harbor) 16:06.
PRAIRIE — 7, Luke Lund 16:41; 24, Landon Gunter 17:31; 34, Isaac Moulton 17:43; 43, Nathaniel Johnson 17:59; Luke Williams 18:13.
MOUNTAIN VIEW — 9, Shun Yamaguchi 16:49; 39, Mason Wrede 17:50; 64, Oliver Clauson 18:25; 88, Branden Chou 19:09; 97, Justin Keanini 19:21.
FORT VANCOUVER — 23, Drew Weber 17:31; 36, Cristian Huesos 17:46; 94, Gabe Daigle 19:18; 112, Ethan Clark 20:11; 113, Edgar Urbina 20:22.
HUDSON’S BAY — 102, Eli Sassmannshaussen 19:32; 115, Elijah Adams 20:33; 119, Justin Terry 21:11.
EVERGREEN — 101, Lorenzo Anguiano 19:31.
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
4A Westside Classic
At Chambers Creek, University Place
5,000 meters
Top seven teams, 49 individuals to state
Team scores — Camas 101, South Kitsap 116, Bellarmine Prep 143, Thomas Jefferson 147, Emerald Ridge 162, Rogers-Puyallup 167, Skyview 183, Tahoma 184, Union 194, Curtis 203, Mount Rainier 348, Olympia 355, Enumclaw 378, Kentlake 391, Kennedy Catholic 392, Auburn Riverside 398, Federal Way 412, Kentridge 452, Hazen 470.
Individual winner — Ella Borsheim (Bellarmine Prep) 18:10.
CAMAS — 3, Aspen Ashcraft 19:02; 6, Halle Jenkins 19:08; 26, Camryn Mock 20:01; 33, Jenna Lukowiak 20:08; 38, Ashley McKinstry 20:12.
SKYVIEW — 13, Presley Timmons 19:42; 20, Isabella Abbruzzese 19:48; 35, Phoebe Abbruzzese 20:11, 48, Samantha Williams 20:25; 77, Emily Norton 21:26.
UNION — 10, Haylee Brodahl 19:33; 36, Serena Smith 20:11; 42, Brooklyn Baldwin 20:17; 52, Kiley O’Brien 20:33, 68, Emily Rosenkranz 21:08.
BATTLE GROUND — 90, Alena Stevens 22:00.
3A Westside Classic
At Chambers Creek, University Place
5,000 meters
Top five teams, 35 individuals to state
Team scores — Central Kitsap 88, Stadium 103, Prairie 127, Capital 131, Fort Vancouver 177, Gig Harbor 188, Lincoln 192, Shelton 233, Bonney Lake 234, Lakes 238, Peninsula 252, Kelso 296, Mountain View 303, Yelm 304, Wilson 381, Bethel 435.