Monday, December 9, 2019
Dec. 9, 2019

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly Prep Schedule, April 22-28

The Columbian
Published: April 21, 2019, 7:31pm

(SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

MONDAY, APRIL 22

BASEBALL

Union at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

Evergreen at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

Woodland at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Skyview at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

King’s Way Christian at Castle Rock, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Skyview at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Camas, Union, Columbia River, Mercer Island at Titan Cup, 8 a.m. at Tri-Mountain

Mark Morris, Ridgefield vs. Washougal, 3:30 p.m. at Orchard Hills

TUESDAY, APRIL 23

BASEBALL

Union at Sprague (Ore.), 4:30 p.m.

Washougal at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Stevenson vs. King’s Way Christian, DH, 3 p.m. at Luke Jensen Park

La Center at Columbia-White Salmon, DH, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Stevenson at King’s Way Christian, DH, 3:30 p.m. at VGSA

Adna at Castle Rock, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Skyview at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Heritage vs. Union, 8 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Kelso vs. Evergreen, 4 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Hudson’s Bay vs. Mountain View, 6 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Prairie at Fort Vancouver, 6 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

R.A. Long at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

Castle Rock at La Center, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Toledo-Winlock, 7 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Camas at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Washougal, Mark Morris at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Woodland, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at West Valley-Yakima, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Battle Ground at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Centralia at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Heritage vs. Battle Ground, 3 p.m. at The Cedars

Hudson’s Bay vs. Evergreen, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Kelso vs. Fort Vancouver, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Prairie vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Columbia River vs. Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m. at Longview

R.A. Long vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

Montesano vs. La Center, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 24

BASEBALL

Battle Ground at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Camas vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

Evergreen vs. Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Woodland, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Castle Rock at Toledo, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Battle Ground at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Woodland, 4 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

Stevenson at Castle Rock, 4 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Hockinson at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Camas at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Hudson’s Bay, Mountain View, Skyview, Union, Prairie at Prairie Invitational, 8 a.m. at The Cedars

THURSDAY, APRIL 25

BASEBALL

Heritage at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Union, 4 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Mark Morris at Washougal, 4 p.m.

Kalama at La Center, 3:30 p.m.

Toutle Lake at Castle Rock, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Washougal at Union, 4 p.m.

Toutle Lake at Castle Rock, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Columbia River at Washougal, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Toledo-Winlock at Seton Catholic, 6 p.m.

Stevenson at La Center, 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Skyview at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Kelso at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Camas at Oregon 6A state preview, 10 a.m. at Quail Valley, Banks, Ore.

Union vs. Skyview, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Ridgefield vs. R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

Woodland vs. Columbia River, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Mark Morris vs. Hockinson, 3:45 p.m. at The Cedars

King’s Way Christian vs. Elma, 3:30 p.m. at Oaksridge GC

FRIDAY, APRIL 26

BASEBALL

Ridgefield at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Woodland at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at La Center, 4 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Stevenson, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Camas at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Union at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Columbia River, 4 p.m. at VGSA

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

Centralia at Washougal, 4 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Stevenson, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Camas at Skyview, 6 p.m.

Battle Ground vs. Heritage, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Evergreen at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 7:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 7:30 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Battle Ground, Heritage at Portland BMW Invitational

Kelso at Elden Kellar Invitational

Hockinson at Stayton (Ore.) Invitational

Columbia-White Salmon, Mark Morris, Woodland at Panther Twilight, 3:30 p.m. at Washougal

GIRLS TENNIS

Fort Vancouver at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY, APRIL 27

BOYS SOCCER

Newport vs. Heritage, 2 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Washougal at Woodland, 2 p.m.

Mark Morris at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

La Center at Columbia-White Salmon, 2 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Camas at Centennial Invitational at Gresham, Ore.

GIRLS TENNIS

Union at Olympia Invitational, 9 a.m

Loading...