Saturday, January 25, 2020
Jan. 25, 2020

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, Dec. 16-21

By
Published:

(SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

MONDAY, DEC. 16

BOYS BASKETBALL

Mountain View at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Timberline at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Washougal, 7 p.m.

St. Helens (Ore.) at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Napavine at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Kalama at La Center, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at La Salle (Ore.), 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 5:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Heritage, 5:30 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Wahkiakum, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at W.F. West, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Toutle Lake, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Heritage vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Prairie vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

TUESDAY, DEC. 17

BOYS BASKETBALL

Camas at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

W.F. West at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Centralia, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Toledo at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Black Hills, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Corbett (Ore.), 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Goldendale, 7:30 p.m.

Firm Foundation at Washington School for the Deaf, 7 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Three Rivers Christian, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hudson’s Bay at Camas, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Milwaukie (Ore.), 7:15 p.m.

La Center at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Goldendale, 6 p.m.

Corbett (Ore.) at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver C-squad at Washington School for Deaf, 5:30 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Three Rivers Christian, 5:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Heritage at Union, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Columbia-White Salmon, 6 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Union vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Hudson’s Bay vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 18

BOYS BASKETBALL

Union at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Union at Evergreen, 5:30 p.m.

Heritage at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Woodland, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Union at Castle Rock, 6 p.m.

Battle Ground at Camas, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay, Evergreen, Prairie vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Astoria (Ore.)

Washougal at Columbia River, 6 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 6 p.m.

Woodland at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

La Center at Kalama, 6 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Columbia River, Evergreen, Hudson’s Bay, Heritage, Mountain View, Skyview, Union vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:45 p.m. at LaCamas Swim and Sport

Battle Ground, Hockinson, La Center, Prairie, R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

Camas at Kelso, 5 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Skyview vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Prairie vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lane

Kelso vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

THURSDAY, DEC. 19

BOYS BASKETBALL

Hudson’s Bay vs. Cicero Prep (Ariz.), 4:45 p.m. at Grace Christian Grizzly Classic, Anchorage, Alaska

Ridgefield at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Mossyrock at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Washington School for Deaf at Three Rivers Christian, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Camas at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Washougal vs. TBA at  Seaside (Ore.) Holiday Tournament

Washington School for Deaf at Three Rivers Christian, 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Union vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Camas vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Fort Vancouver vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

FRIDAY, DEC. 20

BOYS BASKETBALL

Wilson vs. Skyview, 7:30 p.m. at St. Martin’s Showcase, Lacey

Olympia at Camas, 6 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay vs. TBA at Grace Christian Grizzly Classic, Anchorage, Alaska

Evergreen vs. TBA at Lakeridge (Ore.) Tournament

W.F. West at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Trout Lake, 6 p.m.

Cascade Christian at King’s Way Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Hood River (Ore.), 6:30 p.m.

La Center at King’s, 6:45 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Fort Vancouver at Heritage, 5:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Prairie, 5:30 p.m.

Sunset (Ore.) at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Washougal vs. TBA at  Seaside (Ore.) Holiday Tournament

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Cascade Christian at King’s Way Christian, 5 p.m.

Trout Lake at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Winlock, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Scappoose (Ore.) at Castle Rock, 6 p.m.

Camas, Evergreen, Prairie, Washougal at Best of the West in Pasco

Washougal, Ridgefield, Union, Woodland at Hammerhead Invite, 10 a.m. at Bremerton

Heritage, Prairie at Fort Vancouver girls tournament

Kelso at Tri-State Tournament

Prairie girls at Columbia Burbank Tournament

BOYS SWIMMING

Camas, Hockinson, La Center, Prairie vs. Battle Ground, 3:45 p.m. at Clark County YMCA

SATURDAY, DEC. 21

BOYS BASKETBALL

Union at North Kitsap, 5:30 p.m. at Highline HS

Mountain View at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Skyview vs. Timberline, 8:15 p.m. at St. Martin’s Showcase, Lacey

Hudson’s Bay vs. TBA at Grace Christian Grizzly Classic, Anchorage, Alaska

Evergreen vs. TBA at Lakeridge (Ore.) Tournament

Riverside (Ore.) at Columbia-White Salmon, 4:30 p.m.

Kalama at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

Castle Rock at Tenino, 7 p.m.

Morton-White Pass at La Center, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bellarmine Prep at Union, 3 p.m.

Washougal vs. TBA at  Seaside (Ore.) Holiday Tournament

Castle Rock at Mossyrock, 12:30 p.m.

Riverside (Ore.) at Columbia-White Salmon, 3 p.m.

Estacada at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Washougal, Ridgefield, Union, Woodland at Hammerhead Invite, 10 a.m. at Bremerton

Camas, Evergreen, Prairie, Washougal at Best of the West in Pasco

Battle Ground, Stevenson at Molalla (Ore.) Invite

La Center at Eisenhower Cadet Invitational, 10 a.m., Yakima

Camas at Tumwater Invite, 9 a.m.

Kelso at Tri-State Tournament

Kelso at Nathan Hale Tournament, 9 a.m.

Heritage at Graham Morin Invitational, 9:30 a.m. at Squalicum HS

Heritage, Prairie at Fort Vancouver girls tournament

Columbia River at Lindbergh Invitational

Columbia-White Salmon, Mark Morris at Down River Challenge

Washougal, Camas at Lynden Girls Tournament,10 a.m.

GYMNASTICS

Washougal, Camas, Columbia River, Evergreen, Heritage, Mountain View, Prairie, Union vs. Battle Ground, 9 a.m. at Naydenov

Skyview vs. Ridgefield, 2 p.m. at VEGA

Loading...