Monday, September 21, 2020
Sept. 21, 2020

Linkedin Pinterest

High school scoreboard Dec. 29

By , Columbian Assistant Sports Editor
Published:

SUNDAY’S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground vs. Barlow (Ore.), 9 a.m.  at Les Schwab Invitational, Hillsboro, Ore.

Camas vs. Madras (Ore.), 4:45 p.m. at Oregon Holiday Hoopfest, Bend, Ore.

Fort Vancouver vs. Corvallis (Ore.), 1 p.m. at Fort Holiday Tournament, Fort Vancouver

Hockinson vs. Shelton, 9:40 a.m. at Fort Holiday Tournament, Fort Vancouver

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Fort Vancouver vs. Evergreen-Seattle, 8 a.m. at Fort Holiday Tournament, Fort Vancouver

Mark Morris vs. Corbett (Ore.), 6 p.m. at Fort Holiday Tournament, Fort Vancouver

Battle Ground vs. St. Mary’s (Ore.), at Nike Interstate Shootout, Lake Oswego

Ridgefield vs. Jackson, 2 p.m. at Nike Interstate Shootout, Lake Oswego

Camas vs. Punahou (Hawaii) or West Salem (Ore.) 3:30 p.m., at PIL Holiday Classic (Lewis Bracket), Grant HS, Portland

Skyview vs. Roosevelt (Ore.), 1:15 p.m. at PIL Holiday Classic (Lewis Bracket), Grant HS, Portland

BOYS BASKETBALL

FORT HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

FORT VANCOUVER 49,

HOCKINSON 44

HOCKINSON (2-6) — Micah Paulsen 27, Dakota Souders 2, Mason Bonife 1, Joseph Pandina 5, Garrett Pearson 0, Josiah Christohus 0, Jeremiah Faulstick 5, KJ Haden 2, Samuel Finklein 2. Totals 15-61 (7-26) 7-20 44.

FORT VANCOUVER (3-5) — Darius Scheer 2, Tyrique Cargile 8, Keyontae Cage 12, Kahlil Singleton 5, Dean Cardena 0, Tre Cannon 14, Ashtin Rivada 0, Morgan Weinmaster 5, Justin Vernon 2, Trevor Wright 1. Totals 16-61 (4-14) 13-25 49.

Hockinson 9 7 15 13—44

Fort 9 14 11 15—49

CACTUS JAM

At Scottsdale, Ariz.

SOUTH ANCHORAGE (Alaska) 66, SKYVIEW 63, OT

SKYVIEW (7-2) — Mehkai Brooks 0, Squeeky Johnson 15, Xavier Owens 0, Soren Hopper 0, Jaxon Faile 0, David Sheppert 0, Cole Bain 2, Alec Marshall 3, Kyle Gruhler 23, Jace Chatman 14, Cody McKinney 6. Totals 24 (7) 8-13 63.

SOUTH ANCHORAGE — Maloney 8, Heartwell-McCoy 24, Yabut 6, Ivanoff 23, Ohlson 3, Brown 5. Totals 25 (4) 12-19 66.

Skyview 10 16 11 16 10—63

South 7 10 22 14 13—66

BAINBRIDGE 49,

MOUNTAIN VIEW 42

BAINBRIDGE — Laplaca 2, Corsetti 2, O’Rourke 9, Moore 5, Ward 23, Ulin 2, Treskin 6. Totals 16 (7) 10-15 49.

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Colby Smith 10, Austin Lee 22, Mahkakri Bolds 2, Mason Wulf 2, Ethan Blanchard 2, Preston Collins 4. Totals 16 (3) 7-13 42.

Bainbridge 7 15 18 9—49

Mt. View 6 12 10 14—42

Surf ‘n slam

At San Diego

UNION 63,

WOODS CROSS (Utah) 48

UNION (10-0) — Brad Lackey 11, Ty McCullum 2, Tanner Toolson 23, Mason Hill 0, Izaiah Vongnath 8, Ariya Briscoe 5, Josh Reznick 7, Kaden Horn 7, Connor Flannigan 0. Totals 24 (7) 8-14 63.

WOODS CROSS — Clodt 2, Mower 9, Worthen 16, Epperson 1, Bowman 18, Kogle 2.

Team quarter scoring not available.

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 63, LAKESIDE 47

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN — Giovanny Evanson 0, Kobi Cason 4, Jackson Moses 2, Gage Koenders 12, Ty Snider 0, Bryce Dodge 2, Kai Butterworth 18, Justin Frahm 0, Kindrick Aragon 0, Brady Metz 9, Bailey Meek 2, Sam Kelly 0, Bryson Metz 14. Totals 24 (14) 1-3 63

LAKESIDE— Muhammad 14, Dickinson 14, Chan 6, Holter 5, Zekaryas 3, David 5. Toatls 19 (4) 5-10 47.

Lakeside 10 15 13 9—47

King’s Way 10 26 15 12—63

PALOS VERDES (Calif.) 59, RIDGEFIELD 41

RIDGEFIELD — Carson Knight 8, Tyler Poorman 0, Nick Jenkins 7, Combs 0, Brandon Kent 0, Josh Mansur 10, Stefan Vossenkuhl 4, Jordan Imai 0, Cole Fulton 0, Luke Price 2, James Corey 6, Hughes 2. Totals 17 (1) 6-8 41.

PALOS VERDES — Ellis 10, Esas 1, Jakek 4, Dylank 1, Daned 18, Brask 7, Willy 4, Cyrusa 7, Blaked 6, Janojonu 5. Totals 22 (3) 13-20 59.

Ridgefield 6 9 14 12—41

Palos Verdes 21 19 19 2—59

KELSO 48,

WILLOW GLEN (N.Y.) 46

sundome Shootout

At Yakima

WHITE RIVER 73, LA CENTER 64

WHITE RIVER — Donovan 6, Strow 15, Gliss 9, Fontana 8, Peloli 1, Ardo 6, Wallen 28, Howard 2. Totals 30 (12) 3-8 74.

LA CENTER  — Hunter Ball 1, Tobey Deemer 7, Parker Ball 4, Micah Adams, Shawn Child 0, Evan Norris 17, Jeremy Humphrey 0, Isaiah Romero 0, Riley Fender 5, Cedric Hubler 8, Hunter Ecklund 20, Jordan Nixon 0. Totals 22 (9) 11-16 64.

White River 16 20 18 19—73

La Center 18 15 21 10—64

SETON CATHOLIC 76,
W.F. WEST 74

SETON CATHOLIC — Kellen Ball 16, Jacob Geroge 4, Luke Pitzer 8, Nolan Hannam 0, Gabe Anderson 16, Xavian Rushing 15, Andrew Olson 9, Zach Cowger 8, Griffin Young 0. Totals 17 (8) 18-20 76.

WFW — Kaden Kelly 15, Carter McCoy 19, Cade Haller 8, Brit Lusk 0, Easton Guerrero 11, Max Taylor 6, Tyler Speck 12, Dirk Plankinger 3. Totals 17 (9) 13-20 74.

Seton 15 25 21 15—74

WFW 18 17 16 23—76

PRAIRIE 67, EISENHOWER 54

PRAIRIE — Aidan Fraly 24, Treyce Teague 0, Zeke Dixson 13, AJ Dixson 6, Mark Frazier 4, Gabe Lilly 1, Hayden Rose 3, Brady Gagnon 10, Reece Walling 4, Nick Baker 0, Kory Terrell 0. Totals 22 (11) 12-16 67.

EISENHOWER — Cobrell 4, Rodriguez 19, Fernandez 3, McDonald 21, Adams 7. Totals 20 (9) 5-10 54.

Prairie 12 21 15 19—67

Eisenhower 14 11 11 18—54

Friday’s late game

LYNDEN 53, PRAIRIE 46

PRAIRIE — Aidan Fraly 13, Treyce Teague 2, Zeke Dixson 5, AJ Dixson 17, Mark Frazier 1, Gabe Lilly 0, Hayden Rose 5, Brady Gagnon 0, Reece Walling 2. Totals 14 (7) 8-11 46.

LYNDEN — Anderson 0, Whitman 4, Metcalf 10, Heppner 10, Vandenberg 2, Lyons 0, Elsner 0, Ayres 0, Jandoc 2, Kockuten 6, Hanenberg 19. Totals 20 (3) 10-18 53.

Prairie 13 8 9 16—53

Lynden 14 13 8 18—46

LES SCHWAB INVITATIONAL

At Liberty HS, Hillsboro, Ore.

LAKE OSWEGO (Ore.) 54,

BATTLE GROUND 48

LAKE OSWEGO — Chlumak 14, Graver 7, Salton 17, Abere 0, Archambo 2, Smith 0, Brauner 14, Woolf 0. Totals 21-58 (3-20) 9-11 54.

BATTLE GROUND (6-5) — Max Ramirez 0, Cole Billingsley 0, Nate Millspaugh 10, Brendan Beall 6, Kaden Perry 29, Bishop Straube 0, David Reed 0, Brian Weeks 0, Jake Kostman 3. Totals 16-44 (3-15) 13-16 48.

Lake Oswego 15 10 15 14—54

BGround 4 10 19 15—48

DULCICH HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Astoria, Ore.

MARK MORRIS 68,

RAINIER (Ore.) 48

MARK MORRIS (5-3) — Deacon Dietz 24, Tanner Liasjo 1, Kobe Parlin 2, Keoni Makaiwi 2, Garrett Ness 2, Cole Busch 4, Rome Hendrickson 9, Jack Shipley 8, Jamison Watson 4, Ashton Harvey 12. Totals 26 (6) 10-14 68.

RAINIER — Conner Rea 22, Kennedy Tripp 12, Brennan Tompkins 0, Easton Crape 4, Ricky Palek 0, Eli Parmely 10. Totals 18 (3) 9-18 47.

M. Morris 14 22 15 17—68

Rainier 6 13 11 18—48

OREGON HOLIDAY HOOPFEST

At Bend, Ore.

SHELDON (Ore.) 62, CAMAS 46

CLOUD 9 CHRISTMAS CLASSIC

At Lynden

FERNDALE 71, WASHOUGAL 51

NON-LEAGUE

CAPITAL 47, HERITAGE 40

STEVENSON 73, NAPAVINE 53

GIRLS BASKETBALL

PIL HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Grant HS, Portland

SKYVIEW 41, FRANKLIN 32

SKYVIEW (5-3) — Addie MacPherson 4, Mikelle Anthony 10, Alexis Perez 2, Ava Harman 0, Avery Wilson 2, Tenariea Deloney 1, Skyler Groesbeck 2, Kazz Parks 8, Emily Norton 9, Jordan Hallett 3. Totals 11 (4) 15-22 41.

FRANKLIN  — Lions 7, Cerento 4, Noah 7, Hammond 5, Harbuster 0, Rhoads 0, Ganna 1, Jackson 5, Bryant 3.  Totals 10 (3) 9-14 32.

Skyview 6 15 3 17—41

Frnaklin 7 7 8 10—32

JESUIT (Ore.) 35, CAMAS 34

VISITORS —  Molly Block 6, Molly Grant 7, Kailynn Tuck 8, Emma Sixta 10, Taylor Freeman 4. Totals 14 (3) 4-8 35.

CAMAS — Haylie Johnson 0, Emma Rehrer 7, Jalena Carlisle 2, Anna Mooney 0, Avery Minich 0, Faith Bergstrom 13, Katelynn Forner 4, Ashley Bauer 4, Kyra Seggewiss 4. Totals 13 (2) 6-16 34.

Jesuit 9 6 12 8—35

Camas 11 7 8 8—34

FORT HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

MARK MORRIS 60,

PARKROSE (Ore.) 46

MARK MORRIS — Katie Troy 11, Mariah Bost 5, Madison Noel 3, Brooklyn Schlect 12, Emma Fisher 10, Isabella Merzoian 7, Erica Snyder 5, Taylor Wilkinson 0, Mo Harris 0, Jacie Rismoen 7, Madelyn Mejia 0. Totals 26 (3) 5-14 60.

PARKROSE — Chang 0, Royster 15, Bradley 6, Jabbie 8, Dormezil 9, McKinney 2, Phillips 0, Sathrum 6. Totals 17 (4) 8-27 46.

MMorris 16 13 22 9—60

Parkrose 10 6 11 19—46

SPRAGUE (Ore.) 49,

FORT VANCOUVER 42

No report

SURF N SLAM

At San Diego

WOODINVILLE 56, KELSO 35

WOODINVILLE — Thompson 7, Sheffey 16, Bright 3, Hughes 16, Berford 8, Settie 6. Totals 19 (2) 4-4 56.

KELSO (6-2) — Josie Ahrens 0, Alexis Kleven 2, Cooper Joy 8, Mackin 0, Evermore Kaiser 2, Mati Ohlson 0, Natalie Fraley 21, Madison Harkins 0, Grumbois 0, KK Perez 4. Totals 13 (4) 5-7 35.

Woodinville 11 21 16 8—56

Kelso 8 12 2 13—35

PRESTONWOOD (Texas) 62, UNION 61, OT

UNION — Lexi Raymore 3, Olivia Euverman 0, Mason Oberg 16, Lolo Weatherspoon 12, Abbey Kaip 15, Kaneyl Carpenter 0, Caitlyn Leake 0, Mackenzie Lewis 15, Sarah Litchford 0, Ariel Ammentorp 0. Totals 21 (17) 2-7 61.

PRESTONWOOD — Parker 12, H. Stephens 0, Sexton 0, Johnson 2, P. Stephens 7, Webster 31, Hervey 8. Totals 24 (8) 4-7 62.

Union 13 14 9 18 7—61

PCA 16 10 18 10 8—62

HOCKINSON 56, KINGSTON 54

Friday’s late result

STRATHCONA (Alberta) 56,

HOCKINSON 50

HOCKINSON (4-3) — Addie Chappelle 0, Gracie Brammer 20, Delaney Chappelle 0, Abby Willette 7, K. Ritter 9, Ellie Ritter 2, Lilly Leslie 2, Lillie Mueller 10. Totals 20 (5) 5-13 50.

STRATHCONA — Dobblestein 12, Paniak 0, Nysetvold 1, Hatch 2, Manigo 6, Gordon 4, Klein 4, Tetteh-Wayoe 0, Howes 15, Arnett 1, Cox 11.Totals 18 (4) 16-22 56.

Hockinson 13 9 10 18—50

Strathcona 12 15 10 19—56

WEST COAST JAMBOREE

At Livermore, Calif.

PRAIRIE 48, SACRAMENTO 39

PRAIRIE (3-5) — Dayna Vera 16, Meri Dunford 14, Allison Corral 3, Kaitlyn Caughey 0, Anna Neal 0, Claire Heitschmidt 7, Hannah Clouse 0, Kylie Diaz 8. Totals 18 (4) 8-14 48.

SACRAMENTO — Aiyha 0, Heaven Sanoy 17, Uriah Derl 9, Raycheia 2, Kelis Youry 0, Bella Hall 11. Totals 15 (3) 6-14 39.

Prairie 11 14 14 9—48

Sacramento 9 10 11 9—39

HOOPS FOR THE HOLIDAYS

At Evergreen

R.A. LONG 48, LA CENTER 47

LA CENTER — Kylee Stephens 22, Anna Webberley 0, Natasha Lewis 4, Kylie Ballard 0, Alyse Webberley 14, Emma Seter 0, Gianna D’Emilio 7 . Totals 17 (7) 6-17 47.

R.A. LONG — Miranda Lomax 12, Myah Bodily 7, Jadyn Terry 2, Makayla Jenkins 5, Maddie McCoy 3, Kailey Sirnio 6,  Bobbi Clark 9, Jayla Clark 4. Totals 20 (4) 4-5 48.

La Center 10 19 13 5—47

R.A. Long 9 15 11 12—48

HUDSON’S BAY 65, CENTRALIA 25

CENTRALIA — Mora 0, Hawley 1, Smith 0, Wu 0, Jenkins 2, Sas 0, Sharpe 14, Kaut 5, Cline 0, Rorwin 3. Totals 9 (5) 2-9 65.

HUDSON’S BAY — Mae Carse 0, Juliann Medrano 0, Maria Arroyo 0, Jaydia Martin 33, Ashley Rodriguez 3, Devon Johnson-Brown 0, Paytin Ballard 10, Kamelai Powell 17, Stacia Mikaele 2. Totals 27 (6) 5-10 65.

Centralia 3 11 5 6— 25

Hud. Bay 17 19 20 11—65

SETON CATHOLIC 38,
EVERGREEN 28

EVERGREEN — Vita Mikhel 0, Keyonna Canda 4, Jasmine Tiatia 0, Coraleigh Speer 9, Uriah Gipson 7, Lilyanna Glenn 4, Brooke Bedlion 2, Taylor Demeter 2, Journey Brooks 0. Totals 11 (2) 4-5 28.

SETON CATHOLIC — Haley Vick 0, Michaela Ephraim 0, Emma Watkins 13, Katie Willis 5, Jasmine Morgan 13, Madi Manary 0, Maddie Willis 3, Hanna Jo Hammerstrom 2, Cailean McGovern 2, Annie Marichalar 0. Totals 10 (2) 18-22 38.

Evergreen 8 8 2 10—28

Seton 12 8 7 11—38

Vince Dulcich Tournament

At Astoria, Ore.

ASTORIA 38, HERITAGE 31

ASTORIA    Long 0, Helmerson 16, Norris 1,  Esperlin 0, Cole 0, Fisher 0, Haikwitz 0, Matthews 0, O’Brien 6, Rasmussen 0, Fausett 7, Jackson 8. Totals 15 (1) 7-11 38.

HERITAGE — Malyiah Thompson 0, Jaylani Calderon 0, Morelia Ruiz , Nataly Garcia , Katie Peneueta 20, Cammy Wolff 0, Mariah Bibens 4, Victoria Males 0, Makenna Kelly 0, Keanna Salavea 6, Wynne Carrera 0, Sarah Rosenbaum 0, Alex Rosenbaum 1, Austin Soule 0. Totals 12 (2) 5-8 31.

Team quarter scoring not available.

NIKE INTERSTATE Shootout

At Lake Oswego, Ore.

BARLOW (Ore.) 74,

BATTLE GROUND 18

BATTLE GROUND — Megan Geiger 2, Faith Prom 3, Marissa Maunu 0, Hailey Geiger 0, Mallory Meyer 13, Abby Beall 0, Lena Whitten  0, Emma Massie 0, Elizabeth Miller 0. Totals 6 (2) 4-11 18.

BARLOW — Shuler 10, Hin 6, Koenig 3, Hopkins 3, Barten 8, Payne 3, Christopher 3, Miller 6, Bradley 8, Matthews 2, Quirke 9, Carter 4, Mathis 9. Totals 27 (6) 14-25 74.

B. Ground 2 4 9 3—18

Barlow 23 21 17 13—74

RIDGEFIELD 45,
MADISON (Ore.) 32

RIDGEFIELD — Kellie O’Dell-Nguyen 2, Kelli Krsul 5, Josie Rinta 0, Annikka Hill 4, Leilani Starns 6, Courtney Beyer 8, Hailey Braunstein 4, Grace Goode 6, Mackenzie Dewey 6, Audrianne Chapman 0, Alyssa Dewey 2, Emma Thulin 2.

MADISON — Austmond 0, Richmond 10, Quiroe 2, Georgia 0, Adams 2, Arias 12, Luckin 2.

Ridgefield 5 24 11 5—45

Madison 9 3 13 8—32

KITTITAS TOURNAMENT

WOODLAND 61, CLE ELUM 41

WOODLAND — Emily Hughes 0, Lucy George 8, Abigail Huston 0, Olivia Swanson, Kaija Olson 11, Payten Foster 10, Sydney George 2, Kaily Christensen 12, DeZohnae Dodds 0, Kennedy Huesties 6, Jayden Roth 0, Nicole Guthrie 12. Totals 23 (7) 8-16

CLE ELUM — Terrill 15, Bator 4, Lombarie 3, Hink 8, Martin 5, Santa 6. Totals 11 (6) 13-25 41.

Woodland 18 12 19 12—61

Cle Elum 5 11 5 20—41

Late Friday

WOODLAND 53, HIGHLAND 24

WOODLAND — Emily Hughes 0, Lucy George 2, Abigail Huston 3, Olivia Swanson, Kaija Olson 15, Payten Foster 15, Sydney George 0, Kaily Christensen 2, DeZohnae Dodds 0, Kennedy Huesties 7, Jayden Roth 2, Nicole Guthrie 7. Totals 23 (1) 6-15 53

Highland — Lopez 2, Hakala 3, Durano 4, Silva 2, Montson 7, Rydberg 6. Totals 9 (0) 6-13 24

Woodland 21 4 15 13—53

Highland 4 8 3 9—24

NON-LEAGUE

CASTLE ROCK 52,

MORTON/WHITE PASS 42

MORTON/WHITE PASS — Koetje 5, Hughes 0, Peters 15, Linder 3, Bishop 2, Hampton 3, Kelly 5, Lindh 2. Totals 19 (0) 4-11 42.

CASTLE ROCK —  Lori Ogden 2, Rhiannon Sibbett 6, Veda Frost 6, Ella Anderson 9, Payton Kessler 19, Zoey Snow 6, Gracie Kimball 0, Averee Perdue 6, Grace Pelletier 4, Jenna Lee 0. Totals 21 (4) 5-9 52.

MWP 8 13 8 14—42

Castle Rock 16 8 22 16—52

JV —Castle Rock won.

STEVENSON 59, HOOD RIVER 41

HOOD RIVER    Baker 10, Barajas 0, Newton 6, Weber 0, Leiblein 0, Routsen 5, Linder 0, Sato 3, Harring 0, Krott 0, Meyers 17, McNerney 3. Totals 12 (5) 5-5 41.

STEVENSON — Cassie Macnab 12, Jade Waymire 0, Katie Rathgeber 22, Isabella Spencer 6, Jasmine Waymire 0, Jazmine Morat 10, Ashley Brannan 9, Sydney Cole 0, Alison Backlund 0, Anfisa Scheratski 0. Totals 24 (3) 8-14.

Stevenson 23 8 20 8—59

Hood River 0 16 12 13—41

JV — Stevenson, 29-21.

WRESTLING

PACIFIC COAST CHAMPIONSHIPS

at Mountain View

Team scores: 1. Selah 208, 2. West Linn 206.5, 3. Orting 202.5, 4. Union 187.5 … 11. Prairie 122, 13. Camas 110, 15. Mountain View 93, 16. Heritage 91, 30. Woodland 55.5, 31. Evergreen 53, 32. Seton Catholic 50, 37. Columbia River 45.5, 38. Ridgefield 43, 39. Battle Ground 40, 47. Skyview 25.

Saturday’s championships

106 — Spencer Needham (Union) d. Porter Craig (Camas), 4-3; 113 — Mitchell Neiner (South Kitsap) p. Kagen Lawrence (Redmond), 3:36; 120 — Ricky Bell (West Linn) p. Donnie Krissak, 2:49; 126 — AJ DeGrande (Scappoose) d. Evan Anderson (Selah), 7-2; 132 — Conor Goucher (Orting) p. Junior Downing (Redmond), 5:05; 138 — Angel Sanchez (Westview) p. Owen Cline (Orting), :40; 145 — Jason Wilcox (Prairie) d. Denny Roa (Evergreen), 7-2; 152 — Cael Brunson (West Linn) d. CJ Hamblin (Seton Catholic), 2-0; 160 — Alex Newberry (Heritage) d. Nolan Casey (Peninsula), 5-2; 170 — Kyle Brosius (Union) p. Jackson Yates (Selah), 2:16; 182 — Jared Coxen (Dallas) d. Austin Carter (Redmond), 8-3; 195 — Blade Gray (Spanaway Lake) d. Josiah Green (David Douglas), 11-9; 220 — Antonio Garcia (North Salem) d. Amadeo Pimental (Selah), 6-5; 285 — Cutter Sandstrom (Scappoose) d. Johnny Nomani, 5-2.

Medalists 

106 — 3. Marcos Gonzales (Selah), 4. Mikey Bishop (Orting), 5. Erik Morales (Graham-Kapowsin), 6. Ryan Wilson (Mount Vernon), 7. Nathaniel Cortez (Graham-Kapowsin), 8. Abel Acosta (Prosser);

113 — 3. Anthony Comer (Scappoose), 4. Hayden Narruhn (David Douglas), 5. Judeah Sanders (Woodland), 6. Conrad Bellon (Central Kitsap), 7. Peyton Motter (South Kitsap), 8. Diego Contreras (Prosser);

120 — 3. Reyden Huizar (Prosser), 4. Josiah Sanders (Woodland), 5. Cameron O’Connor (Tigard), 6. Demani Thomas (Orting), 7. Ler Pweh Htoo (Kennewick), 8. Kai Calhoun (Graham-Kapowsin);

126 — 3. Dylyn Jimenez (Union), 4. Brock Allen (Peninsula), 5. Kieron Lawes (Orting), 6. Noah Larsen (Prairie), 7. Brady David (W.F. West), 8. Ethan Goff (West Linn);

132 — Noah Messman (Mountain View), 4. Wylder Kraght (Kentwood), 5. Cael Morrison (Dallas), 6. Nico Crosnoe (Emerald Ridge), 7. Cameron MacAlevy (Shelton), 8. Ty Whitney (Eatonville);

138 — 3. Xavier Eaglin (South KItsap), 4. Bridger Paradis (Prairie), 5. Dylan Lee (Redmond), 6. Jesse Salinas (Selah), 7. Judah Yates (Selah), 8. Cauy Wood (Eatonville);

145 — Travis Blasingame (Westview), 4. Elijah Volk (Seton Catholic), 5. Elijah Marquez (Bellingham), 6. Layton Smail (Kentwood), 7. Simon Swan (Woodinville), 8. Andres Nicacio (Union);

152 — 3. Robert Allred (Shelton), 4. Colson Spencer (Dallas), 5. Alonzo Lopez (Selah), 6. Johnny Ryan (Clackamas), 7. Cyle Workman (Ridgefield), 8. Calvin Bahl (Union);

160 — 3. Kevon Zakula (Westview), 4. Justin Rademacher (West Linn), 5. James Depas (Dallas), 6. Ruben Kovalenko (Union), 7. Trey Dieringer (Scappoose), 8. Brenden Kennedy (Emerald Ridge);

170 — 3. Gideon Malychewski (Camas), 4. Atticus Kurtz (Columbia River), 5. Benjamin Matson (Prairie), 6. Cole Peters (West Linn), 7. Gavin Murphy (Tumwater), 8. Jacob Quast (West Linn);

182 — 3. Logan Stafford (South Kitsap), 4. Va Ili (Mountain View), 5. Quentin Farrar (Orting), 6. Ayden Ganitano (Bethel), 7. Michael Gilman (Shelton), 8. Dylan Holt (Kennewick);

195 — 3. Dominic Kremer (Kentwood), 4. Jacob Erickson (Glacier Peak), 5. Tyler Woods (Tumwater), 6. Jacques Badolato-Birdsell (Camas), 7. Isaac Reavis (W.F. West), 8. Chris Jenning (Graham-Kapowsin);

220 — 3. Colby Stoller (Camas), 4. Carter Thomas (Orting), 5. Logan Wilson (Union), 6. Cobie Daly (West Linn), 7. Levi Harms (Union), 8. Michael Echtle (Toledo);

285 — 3. Ashten Brecht (Dallas), 4. Curtis Hill (Graham-Kapowsin), 5. Hunter Hill (Graham-Kapowsin), 6. Luke Martin (Olympia), 7. Bryson Boyd (W.F. West), 8. Mekhi Frink (Bethel)

SIERRA NEVADA CLASSIC

At Reno, Nev.

Kelso results

106 — 6, Ethan Freund (4-3); 132 — 4, Derick Soto (5-2); 152 — Joe Carroll (1-2); 160 — Shale Webb (3-2); 195 — Pavel Kolsky (1-2).

WASHOUGAL RIVER RUMBLE

Team scores — 1, Washougal 187; 2, Stevenson 130; 3, Kelso 115.

Kelso placers

106 — 3, Jared Sanchez; 113 —1, Ashton Ammons; 120 — 3, Blake West; 126 — 5, Alijah Guzman; 138 — 5, Hayden Hanson; 152 — 3, David Palmer; 160 — 5, Tyler Roggow; 170 — 2, David Mirenta; 182 — 3, Michael Hause; 285 — 3, Brady Phillips.

Loading...