Sunday, October 24, 2021
Oct. 24, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

Community Scoreboard, Jan. 15

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

Bowling

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen’s Crosley Lanes

Jan. 4

Merry Mixers — Men: Rob Bowman 244-222-237 703. Women: Elsa Dietz 148-172-166 486.

At Bailey’s Tiger Bowl

Jan. 8

Battle Ground School Employees — Women: Rhonda Bash 174-200-225 599. Men: Tom Hasart 161-191-146 498.

Tuesday Tigerettes — Karla Aspinwall 190-176-171 537.

At Big Al’s

Jan. 7

54’40 Mill League — Men: Tyler Purkeypyle 202-203-201 606. Women: Beth Cross 169-137-153 459.

Jan. 8

Young @ Heart — Men: Troy Engstrom 203-224-193 620. Women: Helen Townsend 227-156-176 559.

Jan. 9

Coors Light Renegades — Men: Scott Zitterkopf 170-213-277 660. Women: Becky Randall 152-158-146 456.

Jan. 10

Monte Carlo — Men: Steve Coynen 214-207-203 624. Women: Connie Stevens 136-170-145 459.

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

Dec. 27

HD Commerical — Men: Mike Armstrong 277-264-247 788. Women: Shelby Neves 194-241-234 675.

Jan. 3

Economy — Men: Derek Donohoe 190-256-267 713. Women: Jan Worland 138-159-198 495.

Women’s Classic — Jacki Unger 177-177-147 501.

Jan. 5

Saturday Juniors (ages 7-11) — Boys: Tristan Saunders 123-108-113 344. Girls: Faith Ordway 99-117-83 299.

Saturday Juniors (ages 12-20) — Boys: Hunter Bower 246-224-235 705. Girls: Mikayla Hahn 183-264-180 627.

Saturday Nite Sudsers — Men: Wayne Edwards 268-224-221 713. Women: Kim Heying 202-162-211 575.

Hahn 183-264-180 627.

Cosmopolitan — Men: Bill Neumann 245-235-238

HONOR SCORES

Men

289 — Dwight Worrell III, Big Al’s Coors Light Renegades, Jan. 9

279 — Ran Jordan, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Jan. 7

279 — Alan Bredy, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Jan. 7

277 — Scott Zitterkopf, Big Al’s Coors Light Renegades, Jan. 9

277 — Mike Armstrong, Hazel Dell HD Commerical, Dec. 27

269 — Paul Haight, Hazel Dell HD Commerical, Dec. 27

269 — Brian O’Neil, Hazel Dell HD Commerical, Dec. 27

268 — Wayne Edwards, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers, Jan. 5

268 — Greg Pepper, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Jan. 7

267 — Derek Donohoe, Hazel Dell Economy, Jan. 3

267 — Rich Meredith, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Jan. 7

267 — Jake Swan, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Jan. 7

Juniors

264 — Mikayla Hahn, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Jan. 5

246 — Hunter Bower, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Jan. 5

246 — Bryce Hahn, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Jan. 5

245 — Derek Haight, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Jan. 5

223 — Luke Cox, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Jan. 5

204 — Lauren Gaynor, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Jan. 5

201 — Rileigh Chinn, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Jan. 5

200 — Payton Bower, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Jan. 5

Running

Clark County Running Club

Jan. 12

at Burnt Bridge Creek

5 miles

1, Juan Picho, 57, Vancouver, 0:36:20. 2, John Stirniman, 62, Vancouver, 0:37:36. 3, Joe Rowley, 65, Troutdale, 0:38:09. 4, Mark Staub, 63, Vancouver, 0:38:27. 5, Dionicio Siquina, 35, Vancouver, 0:38:47. 6, Ken Stickney, 65, Vancouver, 0:38:50. 7, Pam Mckinney, 50, Vancouver, 0:39:00. 8, Michaela Bruns, 21, Vancouver, 0:39:33. 9, Don Jenkins, 56, Longview, 0:39:39. 10, Madeleine Sellers, 60, Stevenson, 0:40:18.

11, Rob Bossert, 49, Vancouver, 0:40:46. 12, Del Scharffenberg, 73, Milwaukie, 0:42:12. 13, Joe Kregal, 74, Portland, 0:43:54. 14, Lou Diaz, 62, Vancouver, 0:44:12. 15, Sam Matthews, 34, Vancouver, 0:46:58. 16, Christina Siquina, 31, Vancouver, 0:47:51. 17, Mark Scheft, 58, Vancouver, 0:49:45. 18, Maryn Boess, 65, Vancouver, 0:56:25. 19, Teresa Phimister, 64, Vancouver, 0:56:51. 20, Pam Mueller, 60, Vancouver, 0:56:51.

21, Jenny Deacon Nelly, 61, Vancouver, 0:56:51.

3 miles

1, Rolf Vellek, 49, Vancouver, 0:19:41. 2, Mats Johansson, 63, Vancouver, 0:23:18. 3, Bob Hagan, 64, Stevenson, 0:24:00. 4, John Phillips, 65, Vancouver, 0:24:51. 5, Kevin Edwards, 61, Vancouver, 0:27:09. 6, Ralph Martinez, 69, Vancouver, 0:27:50. 7, Joel Cabanatuan, 58, Vancouver, 0:27:54. 8, Russ Zornick, 62, Vancouver, 0:29:00. 9, Shelly Johnson, 55, Brush Prairie, 0:30:10. 10, Sarah Abernathy, 66, Vancouver, 0:31:08.

11, Odene Turner, 59, Vancouver, 0:31:53. 12, Jenny Deacon Nelly, 61, Vancouver, 0:34:29. 13, Malinda Lefave, 60, 0:42:48. 14, Carolyn Bossert, 50, Vancouver, 0:48:03. 15, Glen Hostetter, 63, Vancouver, 0:52:22. 16, Randy Contreras, 58, Vancouver, 0:52:44. 17, Dick Bruce, 78, Vancouver, 0:52:44. 18, Bryan Chapman, 67, Woodland, 1:25:00.

Loading...