Wednesday, October 20, 2021
Oct. 20, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

Community sports scoreboard, June 17

By
Published:

RUNNING

CLARK COUNTY RUNNING CLUB

Washougal Dike Run No. 1

June 13

5 miles

1, Cassie Mckinney, 21, Vancouver, 37:39. 2, Sam Matthews, 35, Vancouver, 48:00. 3, Nathaniel Richardson, 20, 50:00. 4, Rob Nelly, 61, Vancouver, 52:32.

3 miles

1, Jesse McChesney, 31, Vancouver, 16:43. 2, Kaizen Littman, 15, 18:30. 3, Bill Dolan, 38, Washougal, 18:49. 4, Mike Grimshaw, 54, Vancouver, 18:55. 5, Eugenio Vidales, 59, Vancouver, 19:14. 6, Willy Sayers, 39, Vancouver, 19:57. 7, Rolf Vellek, 49, Vancouver, 20:08. 8, Juan Picho, 57, Vancouver, 21:00. 9, Abby Knight, 25, 21:07. 10, Daniel Obeventer, 38, Ridgefield, 21:27.

11, Heather Mcfadden, 45, Camas, 21:31. 12, Robert Roper, 43, Vancouver, 22:08. 13, Bobbi Hopper, 51, 22:32. 14, Ken Stickney, 66, Vancouver, 22:38. 15, Jenny Teppo, 60, Vancouver, 23:15. 16, Silvia Reyes, 45, Vancouver, 23:23. 17, Dave Soelberg, 50, Vancouver, 23:49. 18, Pam Mckinney, 50, Vancouver, 24:16. 19, Joe Rowley, 65, Troutdale, 24:20. 20, John Stirniman, 62, Vancouver, 24:22.

21, Bob Hagan, 65, Stevenson, 24:28. 22, Christianity Littman, 12, 24:32. 23, Madeleine Sellers, 60, Stevenson, 24:55. 24, Lindsay McChesney, 32, Vancouver, 25:04. 25, Mark Staub, 63, Vancouver, 25:15. 26, Destry Roper, 37, 25:50. 27, Mike McKinney, 50, Vancouver, 26:16. 28, Russ Zornick, 62, Vancouver, 26:21. 29, Jodi Murray, 50, Washougal, 26:33. 30, Raelyn Clemmer, 19, 26:40.

31, Lou Diaz, 62, Vancouver, 26:41. 32, John Phillips, 65, Vancouver, 26:45. 33, Erl Galatz, 45, 26:47. 34, John Swatosh, 61, 27:00. 35, Cammy Linge, 27:31. 36, Tom Harris, 73, Vancouver, 27:53. 37, Ken Andrews, 64, Vancouver, 28:49. 38, Kevin Wolfe, 53, Vancouver, 28:59. 39, Melissa Peterson, 48, 30:00. 40, Kevin Edwards, 62, Vancouver, 31:22.

41, Blake Kellams, 27, 32:50. 42, Odene Turner, 60, Vancouver, 33:52. 43, Garces Rick, 52, 34:55. 44, Ralph Martinez, 69, Vancouver, 36:00. 45, Pam Mueller, 60, Vancouver, 36:00. 46, Dan Riley, 67, Vancouver, 39:06. 47, Jenny Deacon Nelly, 61, Vancouver, 41:08. 48, Kris Krohn, 63, Vancouver, 46:00. 49, Teresa Phimister, 64, Vancouver, 46:20. 50, Clinton Cotton, 33, 46:43.

51, Sue Contreras, 51, 46:44. 52, Sandy Riley, 64, Vancouver, 47:45. 53, Joe Kregal, 74, Portland, 48:40. 54, Amanda Emerson, 26, 49:49. 55, Daniel Harris, 36, Vancouver, 51:46. 56, Sarah Abernathy, 67, Vancouver, 53:22. 57, Lourdes Zakrzewski, 56, Vancouver, 53:22. 58, Charlene Bluth, 51, Vancouver, 53:22. 59, Mark Fleming, 55, 54:52. 60, Glen Hostetter, 64, Vancouver, 55:05.

61, Dick Bruce, 78, Vancouver, 55:22. 62, Randy Contreras, 59, Vancouver, 55:23.

MEN’S SOCCER

EVERGREEN PREMIER LEAGUE

RAINIER CONFERENCE

W L T Pts GF GA

PacNW 3 1 1 10 16 7

Oly-Pen 3 2 1 10 14 13

Washington 3 2 0 9 11 6

Spokane 1 2 2 5 3 8

Vancouver 0 5 1 1 6 21

CASCADE CONFERENCE

W L T Pts GF GA

Bellingham 5 0 2 17 16 7

Seattle 3 2 1 10 10 12

Yakima 2 3 1 7 15 13

Oly Town 2 4 0 6 10 12

Tri-Cities 0 2 3 3 5 11

Vancouver Victory upcoming schedule

June 22 — at Oly-Pen, 3 p.m.

June 30 — vs. Washington, 5 p.m. at Harmony Sports Complex

July 6 — at Spokane, TBD

July 13 — at Washington, 5 p.m.

WOMEN’S SOCCER

NORTHWEST PREMIER LEAGUE

W L T Pts GF GA

x-Capital 6 0 0 18 20 2

x-Seattle 5 0 0 17 17 1

x-Washington Premier 5 1 0 15 22 5

Yakima 3 2 0 9 17 5

Twin City 1 4 1 4 4 10

Blackhills 1 3 1 4 7 16

Oly-Pen 1 4 0 3 4 18

NCW Alliance 1 5 0 3 3 24

Washington Timbers 1 5 0 3 6 19

x-clinched playoffs

Washington Timbers upcoming schedule

June 22 — at Oly-Pen, 1 p.m.

June 30 — WA Premier, 3 p.m. at Harmony Sports Complex

Loading...