Friday, October 15, 2021
Oct. 15, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

Community sports scoreboard, June 24

By
Published:

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Big Al’s

Week of June 17-22

Monday Doubles — Men: Mike Willbur 244-212-205 661; Women: Melissa Marino 137-166-150 453.

Young @ Heart — Men: Ken Degan 192-171-200 563; Women: Connie Stevens 177-146-140 463.

Senior Monte Carlo — Men: Glen Brown 206-187-186 579; Women: Connie Stevens 157-155-171 483.

RUNNING

CLARK COUNTY RUNNING CLUB

Washougal Dike Run No. 2

June 19

5 miles

1, Joseph Boothby, 23, 32:24. 2, Rolf Vellek, 50, Vancouver, 33:17. 3, Ian Mcginnis, 24, 33:46. 4, Ally Peterson, 16, Battle Ground, 37:07. 5, Juan Picho, 57, Vancouver, 38:00. 6, Dave Swenson, 52, Vancouver, 42:32. 7, Rob Nelly, 61, Vancouver, 48:13. 8, Charlonda Fielder, 32, Camas, 49:44. 9, Malinda Lefave, 60, 1:14:35.

3 miles

1, Jesse McChesney, 31, Vancouver, 17:14. 2, Shun Yamaguchi, 18, Vancouver, 17:36. 3, Branden Chou, 15, 17:54. 4, Jonathan Graves, 32, Vancouver, 18:00. 5, Bill Dolan, 38, Washougal, 18:24. 6, Lorenzo Anguiano, 15, 18:30. 7, Gary Daubenspeck, 51, Hood River, 18:33. 8, Willy Sayers, 39, Vancouver, 18:37. 9, Mike Grimshaw, 54, Vancouver, 18:40. 10, Eugenio Vidales, 59, Vancouver, 19:11.

11, Patrick Kelly, 49, Vancouver, 19:13. 12, Louis Galatz, 61, Portland, 19:26. 13, Jere Dietz, 28, 19:27. 14, Eric Dolezal, 37, Vancouver, 19:40. 15, Abby Knight, 25, 19:55. 16, Ken Mcfadden, 50, Washougal, 20:00. 17, Jasmine Bates, 15, 20:23. 18, Paulo Vidales, 16, Vancouver, 20:37. 19, Kevin Filkowski, 61, Longview, 20:40. 20, Daniel Obeventer, 38, Ridgefield, 20:53.

21, Cassie McKinney, 21, Vancouver, 21:07. 22, Katarina Mueller, 27, Vancouver, 21:30. 23, Kevin Bergstrom, 22, Vancouver, 21:58. 24, Heather Mcfadden, 46, Camas, 22:02. 25, Bobbi Hopper, 51, 22:11. 26, Eugenio Vidales Jr, 18, Vancouver, 22:15. 27, Claire Rogge, 11, Vancouver, 22:24. 28, Seth Wampach, 17, 22:25. 29, Kyle Peterson, 20, Battle Ground, 22:25. 30, Tyler Peterson, 18, Battle Ground, 22:35.

31, Ken Stickney, 66, Vancouver, 22:48. 32, Silvia Reyes, 45, Vancouver, 22:54. 33, Lindsay McChesney, 32, Vancouver, 23:11. 34, Alexyx Agriam, 15, 23:11. 35, Joe Rowley, 65, Troutdale, 23:15. 36, Pam Mckinney, 50, Vancouver, 23:27. 37, Mark Staub, 63, Vancouver, 24:05. 38, Madeleine Sellers, 60, Stevenson, 24:06. 39, Bob Hagan, 65, Stevenson, 24:06. 40, Michaela Bruns, 22, Vancouver, 24:13.

41, Russ Zornick, 62, Vancouver, 24:20. 42, Mats Johansson, 64, Vancouver, 24:36. 43, Erl Galatz, 45, 24:54. 44, Mike Mckinney, 50, Vancouver, 24:56. 45, Tiffany Chou, 48, Vancouver, 25:04. 46, John Swatosh, 62, 25:16. 47, Kaci Caldwell, 37, 25:49. 48, Kevin Wolfe, 53, Vancouver, 25:53. 49, Chatchay Thongthap, 37, Portland, 25:53. 50, Annie Christie, 43, 26:24.

51, Sabin Kotsovos, 12, Vancouver, 26:42. 52, Lou Diaz, 62, Vancouver, 26:52. 53, Michael Boothby, 48, 26:54. 54, Holly Kotsovos, 42, Vancouver, 26:59. 55, Ron Rushford, 76, Vancouver, 27:01. 56, Dennis Pingree, 66, 27:02. 57, John Stirniman, 62, Vancouver, 27:18. 58, Ralph Martinez, 69, Vancouver, 28:11. 59, David Cralley, 49, Vancouver, 28:30. 60, Ken Andrews, 64, Vancouver, 28:32.

61, Tom Harris, 73, Vancouver, 28:32. 62, Kevin Edwards, 62, Vancouver, 28:47. 63, Melissa Peterson, 48, 30:08. 64, Kaitlyn Wolfe, 17, Vancouver, 30:33. 65, Blake Kellams, 27, 30:53. 66, Odene Turner, 60, Vancouver, 31:14. 67, Teresa Phimister, 64, Vancouver, 31:54. 68, Kris Krohn, 64, Vancouver, 31:54. 69, Pam Mueller, 60, Vancouver, 33:54. 70, Lourdes Zakrzewski, 56, Vancouver, 34:00.

71, Charlene Bluth, 51, Vancouver, 34:07. 72, Michael Bruns, 55, Vancouver, 40:54. 73, Jenny Deacon Nelly, 61, Vancouver, 41:08. 74, Sheryl Wolfe, 48, Vancouver, 42:00. 75, Joe Kregal, 74, Portland, 44:53. 76, Sue Contreras, 51, 44:53. 77, Clinton Cotton, 33, 44:53. 78, Daniel Harris, 36, Vancouver, 51:13. 79, Randy Contreras, 59, Vancouver, 55:36. 80, Dick Bruce, 78, Vancouver, 55:36.

MEN’S SOCCER

EVERGREEN PREMIER LEAGUE

RAINIER CONFERENCE

W L T Pts GF GA

PacNW 4 1 1 13 18 7

Oly-Pen 4 2 1 13 19 14

WA Premier 4 2 0 12 13 6

Spokane 1 4 2 5 3 12

Vancouver 0 6 1 1 7 26

CASCADE CONFERENCE

W L T Pts GF GA

Bellingham 5 0 2 17 16 7

Seattle 4 2 1 13 15 13

Yakima 2 3 1 7 15 13

Oly Town 2 4 0 6 10 12

Tri-Cities 0 3 3 3 6 16

Vancouver Victory upcoming schedule

June 30 — vs. Washington, 5 p.m. at Harmony Sports Complex

July 6 — at Spokane, TBD

July 13 — at Washington, 5 p.m.

WOMEN’S SOCCER

NORTHWEST PREMIER LEAGUE

W L T Pts GF GA

x-Capital 7 1 0 21 23 4

x-Seattle 6 0 0 18 19 2

x-WA Premier 5 2 0 15 22 7

x-Yakima 4 2 0 12 20 6

WA Timbers 2 5 0 6 9 21

Oly-Pen 2 5 0 6 14 21

Blackhills 1 4 2 5 10 27

Twin City 1 5 1 4 5 13

NCW Alliance 1 5 0 4 6 27

x-clinched playoffs (top 6 qualify)

Washington Timbers upcoming schedule

June 30 — WA Premier, 3 p.m. at Harmony Sports Complex (regular-season finale)

Loading...