FOOTBALL
4A STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals, Saturday
(5) Bothell vs. (4) Graham-Kapowsin, 1 p.m. at Art Crate Stadium
(8) Woodinville vs. (1) Kennedy Catholic, 7 p.m. at Renton Memorial Stadium
(11) Mount Si at (3) Lake Stevens, 1 p.m.
(7) Puyallup at (2) Camas, 2 p.m.
3A STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals, Saturday
(5) Kennewick vs (4) Bethel, 6 p.m. at Art Crate Field
(8) Mount Spokane vs. (1) O’Dea, 1 p.m. at Seattle Memorial
(7) Bellevue vs. (2) Eastside Catholic, 4 p.m. at Seattle Memorial
(6) Marysville-Pilchuck at (3) Lincoln, 1 p.m.
2A STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals
Friday
(7) Prosser vs. (2) Steilacoom , 7 p.m. at Mt. Tahoma HS
Saturday
(8) Archbishop Murphy at (1) Tumwater, 1 p.m.
(11) Washougal vs. (3) Lynden, 2 p.m. at Bellingham Civic Stadium
(5) Lakewood vs. (4) Hockinson, 4 p.m. at Battle Ground District Stadium
1A STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals, Saturday
(5) Mount Baker vs. (13) Connell, 1 p.m. Lions Field, Moses Lake
(8) Omak at (1) Royal, 2 p.m.
(6) Deer Park at (3) Montesano, 2 p.m.
(7) Lynden Christian vs. (2) La Salle, 2 p.m. at Eisenhower HS, Yakima
2B STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals, Saturday
(5) Adna vs. (4) Chewelah, 1 p.m. at Gonzaga Prep HS
(9) Tri-Cities Prep vs. (1) Onalaska, 1 p.m. at Centralia HS
(6) Lake Roosevelt at (3) Kalama, 1 p.m.
(10) Toledo vs. (2) Napavine, 4 p.m. at Centralia HS
1B STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals
Friday
(7) Quilcene vs. (2) Naselle, 7 p.m. at Stewart Field, Aberdeen
(8) Selkirk at (1) Odessa, 7 p.m. at Quincy HS
Saturday at Quincy HS
(5) Lyle/Wishram vs. (4) Entiat, 1 p.m.
(6) Lummi vs. (3) Almira-Coulee-Hartline, 4 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
4A STATE TOURNAMENT
Semifinals, Friday
At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
Inglemoor vs. Auburn Riverside, 6 p.m.
Puyallup vs. Gonzaga Prep, 8 p.m.
3A STATE TOURNAMENT
Semifinals, Friday
At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
Central Kitsap vs. Lake Washington, 2 p.m.
Lakeside vs. Bellevue, 4 p.m.
2A STATE TOURNAMENT
Semifinals, Friday
At Shoreline Stadium, Shoreline
Ridgefield vs. Hockinson, 6 p.m.
Columbia River vs. Selah, 8 p.m.
1A STATE TOURNAMENT
Semifinals, Friday
At Shoreline Stadium, Shoreline
Seattle Academy vs. King’s, 2 p.m.
Cascade vs. Lakeside-Nine Mile Falls, 4 p.m.
2B-1B STATE TOURNAMENT
Semifinals, Friday
At Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner
Mount Vernon Christian vs. Adna, 2 p.m.
Davenport vs. Onalaska, 4 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
2B-1B STATE TOURNAMENT